X-Games Preliminary Results from Aspen/Snowmass as of Friday, January 28, 2005

WOMEN’S SNOWBOARD SLOPESTYLE: (Top 10 advance to finals)

1. Izumi Amaike 363 Yokohama Kanagawa, Japan 82.66

2. Torah Bright 326 Cooma, Australia 78.33

3. Silvia Mittermueller 375 Munich, Germany 77.00

4. Erin Comstock 367 Salt Lake City, Utah 74.66

5. Leanne Pelosi 376 Calgary, Alberta, Canada 72.66

6. Emily Thomas 379 Sydney, Australia 70.33

7. Natasza Zurek 381 Vancouver, BC, Canada 70.00

8. Janna Meyen 374 Bend, Ore. 70.00

9. Jamie MacLeod 371 Bradford, N.H. 69.66

10. Mary Sallah 377 Toledo, Ohio 67.00

11. Hana Beaman 364 Mammoth Lakes, Calif. 66.66

12. Chanelle Sladics 382 Newport Beach, Calif. 66.33

13. Cheryl Maas 373 Uden, Netherlands 65.33

14. Tara Dakides 368 Mammoth Lakes, Calif. 62.66

15. Molly Aguirre 321 Duluth, Minn. 61.33

16. Anne-Flore Marxer 372 Lausanne, Switzerland 60.00

WOMEN’S SNOWBOARD SUPERPIPE: (Top 10 advance to Finals)

1. Gretchen Bleiler 325 Snowmass Village, Colo. 88.33

2. Doriane Vidal 337 Rivesaltes, France 87.66

3. Torah Bright 326 Cooma, Australia 84.33

4. Hannah Teter 336 Belmont, Vt. 84.00

5. Kelly Clark 328 Mount Snow, Vt. 79.33

6. Manuela Pesko 335 Lenzerheider, Switzerland 79.00

7. Lindsey Jacobellis 330 Stratton, Vt. 78.66

8. Junko Asazuma 323 Nagareyama, Chiba, Japan 76.33

9. Mercedes Nicoll 332 Whistler, BC, Canada 72.66

10. Elena Hight 329 South Lake Tahoe, Calif. 72.33

11. Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas 334 Trondheim, Norway 71.33

12. Tricia Byrnes 327 Stratton, Vt. 69.66

13. Silvia Mittermueller 375 Munich, Germany 65.33

14. Soko Yamaoka 338 Nagano, Japan 65.00

15. Anne Molin Kongsgaard 331 Kongsberg, Norway 64.33

16. Joanie Anderson 322 South Lake Tahoe, Calif. 62.00

17. Clair Bidez 339 Minturn, Colo. 61.33

18. Lesley McKenna 340 Aviemore, Scotland GBR 56.33

MEN’S SNOWBOARDER X: (Top 18 advance to Quarterfinals)

. Seth Wescott 426 Sugarloaf, Maine 56.507

2. Marco Huser 410 Glarnerland, Swizterland 56.619

3. Rob Fagan 419 Cranbrook, BC, Canada 57.121

4. Xavier de le Rue 402 Saint Lary, France 57.214

5. Mark Schulz 422 Lake Oswego, Ore. 57.263

6. Nate Holland 409 Squaw Valley, Calif. 57.320

7. Jason Smith 424 Basalt, Colo. 57.349

8. Matt Shrive 423 Reddlands, Calif. 57.592

9. Jeff Greenwood 405 Hood River, Ore. 57.610

10. Uelie Kestenholz 412 Thun, Switzerland 57.752

11. Pat Holland 429 Jackson Hole, Wyoming 58.242

12. Paul Henri de le Rue 401 Saint Lary, France 58.424

13. Mario Fuchs 404 Maishofen, Austria 58.439

14. Juha Guttorm 406 Espoo, Finland 58.440

15. Ben Jacobellis 411 Roxbury, Conn. 58.458

16. Jayson Hale 408 Sugarbowl, Calif 58.481

17. Nick Baumgartner 400 Iron River, Mich. 58.596

18. Graham Watanabe 425 Hailey, Idaho 58.598

19. Alex Deibold 428 Manchester, Vermont 58.344

20. Terje Haakonsen 308 Oslo, Norway 58.998

21. Alex Kupprion 415 Rielasingen, Germany 59.060

22. Alberto Schiavon 421 Madonna Di Campiglio, Italy 59.204

23. Michael Layer 416 Oberstenfeld, Germany 59.226

24. Sylvain Duclos 403 Samoens, France 59.428

25. Chris Klug 413 Aspen, Colo. 1:00.190

26. Mattias Blomberg 427 Falun, Sweden 1:00.725

27. Simone Malusa 417 Courmayeur, Italy 1:01.141

WOMEN’S SNOWBOARDER X: (Top 12 advance to Semifinals)

1. Lindsey Jacobellis 330 Roxbury, Conn. 1:00.746

2. Karine Ruby 442 Chamonix, France 1:00.831

3. Erin Simmons 443 Vancouver, BC, Canada 1:01.699

4. Deborah Anthonioz 444 Thonon, France 1:02.369

5. Joanie Anderson 322 South Lake Tahoe, Calif. 1:02.914

6. Jamie Anderson 430 South Lake Tahoe, Calif. 1:03.929

7. Jordan Karlinski 447 Aspen, Colo. 1:03.984

8. Leslee Olson 441 Bend, Ore. 1:04.037

9. Marie Laissus 438 Meribel, France 1:04.183

10. Claudia Haeusermann 435 Zurich, Switzerland 1:04.320

11. Yvonne Mueller 440 Zurich, Switzerland 1:04.370

12. Tanja Frieden 432 Thun, Switzerland 1:04.785

13. Lindsey Telling 433 Edwards, Colo. 1:07.196

14. Candice Drouin 446 Banff, AB Canada 1:07.645

15. Vroni Brandt 439 Garmisch, Germany 2:00.000

16. Kathrin Kellenberger 437 Moenchaltorf, Switzerland 2:00.000