Kokanee Boardercross North American
Championships
Mt. Seymour, B.C.
Men
1 31 CONTE Philippe FRA US40
2 17 CONTE Nicolas FRA BURTON
3 131 FAGAN Robert CAN SALOMON
4 63 DENERVAUD Bertrand SUI US40
5 189 SANTOPIETRO Gabriele ITA BURTON
6 259 HART Michael CAN STORM TEQ
7 243 BRUSERUD Tor NOR US40
8 218 IHAKSI Jeff CAN BRUZER
9 33 MITCHELL Cory CAN INVASION
10 200 HUSER Marco SUI BLUEWIN
11 149 KESTENHOLD Ueli SUI SCOTT
12 12 COWTAN Carl CAN INVASION
13 247 BIE-LARSON Borre NOR F2
14 148 ROSENGREN Michael USA PALMER
15 213 WINKLER Daniel AUT F2
16 19 NORBERG Oskar SWE OXBOW
17 216 WAINWRIGHT Ben CAN BURTON
18 112 WARNER Jeff CAN BGWHT/DV8
19 156 JENSEN Nelson CAN
20 205 RAYMOND Daniel CAN K2
21 10 GARBELY Andrea SUI OVOMALTIN
22 173 GOLDBERG Rube CAN NITRO
23 106 UHLMANN Manuel SUI F2REDBULL
24 170 GISLER Rolf SUI PALMER
25 69 DELERUE Xavier FRA BURTON
26 14 WEINLAENDER Michi AUT VOLKL
27 188 LUNDIE Omar CAN WESTBEACH
28 198 LOCHHEAD James CAN
29 21 VELISEK Tom CAN RIDE ON
30 242 HALL Cooper USA NIDECKER
31 39 GMEINER Axel AUT HOT
32 253 REED P’Shaw CAN
33 26 THUE Ernst NOR BURTON
34 75 BALTIC Svetko AUT OXYGEN
35 128 STYNER Dale CAN SEYMOUR
36 260 BENNETT Trevor CAN ORONGE
37 187 JEREMY Jacobson USA
38 108 FERRIS Dustin CAN BGWHT/DV8
39 126 BORREL Romain FRA OXBOW
40 228 HOULD Roland CAN TOMMY
41 110 BURR Jonny CAN
42 116 AMBUEHL Marco SUI PALMSMITH
43 76 KUPPRION Alexander GER DUOTONE
44 250 BURLEY Craig CAN ADIDAS
45 171 HENZEN David SUI OVOSALOMO
46 202 YAMADA Munetaka JPN BURTON
47 184 KROEKER Brent CAN ZION
48 30 BONACINA Fabrizio ITA US40

Women’s
1 107 OESTVOLD Line NOR BLUE WIN
2 115 SIMMONS Erin CAN BURTON
3 42 HAUSERMANN Claudia SUI BLUEWIN
4 0 CLARK Alison CAN RIP ZONE
5 59 DROUIN Candice CAN HELIHANSE
6 55 FOLLADOR Alessia ITA KILLERLOO
7 71 FRIEDEN Tanja SUI MAMMUT
8 10 PETRUZZI Brigitte SUI MAMMUTEAM
9 51 AMOS Alison CAN
10 64 KOEFFLER Bettina AUT DUOTONE
11 201 CHAN Wendy CAN MISSION
12 199 HALL Jessica USA
13 149 FUKUDA Mayumi CAN SHIMANO
14 35 HOLLIS Rene NZE NIKE
15 57 ANDREW Vairdy CAN
16 104 THOMAS Emily AUS RUSTY
17 249 QUINN StarOfPeace CAN CONCEPT
18 240 ZENKLUSEN Nathalie SUI K2
19 109 QUAN Amy CAN
20 44 MORLAND Elizabeth CAN
21 102 KELLENBERGER Kathrin SUI BURTON
22 126 MUELLER Yvonne SUI NIDECKER
23 150 BOWEN Heather CAN SALOMON
24 259 MORICZ Benje CAN