All Photos by Andrew Miller

Mt Baker Legendary Banked Slalom 2014 Qualifying Results

Pro Men and Pro Women. Check our more results here

PLACE NAME TIME QUALIFIED
FOR FINALS
HOMETOWN AGE
1 Terje Haakonsen 1:41.92 Friday Oslo, Norway 40
2 Josh Dirksen 1:42.82 Friday Bend, OR 37
3 Blair Habenicht 1:42.83 Friday Seattle, WA 31
4 Harry Kearney 1:45.27 Friday Norwood, CO 20
5 Lucas DeBari 1:45.75 Friday Glacier, WA 25
6 Temple Cummins 1:47.53 Friday Agnew, WA 39
7 Seth Wescott 1:48.15 Saturday Carrabassett, ME 37
8 Forrest DeVore 1:48.20 Friday Sun Valley, ID 33
9 Ben Ferguson 1:48.60 Friday Bend, OR 19
10 Rob Kingwill 1:49.15 Friday Jackson Hole, WY 38
11 Shayne Pospisil 1:49.89 Saturday Mammoth Lakes, CA 28
12 Kyle Miller 1:50.11 Saturday Helena, MT 26
13 Austin Smith 1:50.89 Friday Bellingham, WA 26
14 Robin Foster 1:50.96 Saturday Glacier, WA 25
15 Pat Holland 1:51.12 Friday Sandpoint, ID 31
16 Alex Tuttle 1:51.54 Saturday Stratton, ME 23
17 Taylor Carlton 1:51.57 Saturday Truckee, CA 27
18 Sam Hulbert 1:52.16 Saturday Peterborough, NH 24
19 Alex Yoder 1:52.30 Saturday Jackson, WY 24
20 Garrett Warnick 1:52.68 Saturday Bend, OR 19
21 Jonathan Cheever 1:52.76 Saturday Saugus, MA 28
22 Hagen Kearney 1:52.91 Saturday Norwood, CO 22
23 Quinn Baumberger 1:52.94 Saturday Bellingham, WA 29
24 Jack Mitrani 1:52.96 Saturday Stratton, VT 25
25 Matt Edgers 1:53.17 Saturday Glacier, WA 27
26 Dustin Anderson 1:53.38 Saturday Hood River, OR 33
27 Craig Newbury 1:53.66 Friday Glacier, WA 30
28 Matt Cummins 1:53.68 Saturday Gig Harbor, WA 46
29 Curtis Ciszek 1:53.68 Friday Bend, OR 26
30 Bryan Fox 1:53.70 Saturday portland, OR 30
31 Javas Lehn 1:53.87 Saturday New York, NY 32
32 David Speiser 1:54.05 Friday Oberstdorf, DE 33
33 Sylvain Duclos 1:54.46 Friday Squaw Valley, CA 35
34 Marco Feichtner 1:54.79 Saturday Silvretta Montafon, AT 29
35 Scotty Wittlake 1:54.82 Saturday Boring, OR 35
36 Alex Lopez 1:54.88 Friday Bend, OR 24
37 Nils Mindnich 1:55.00 Stowe, VT 19
38 Tim Eddy 1:55.39 Truckee, CA 28
39 Manuel Diaz 1:55.44 Farellones, CL 25
40 Kael Martin 1:55.55 Bellingham, WA 26
41 Andy Bergin-Sperry 1:55.71  Parking lot home…
42 Max Warbington 1:55.82 Bend, OR 20
43 David Carrier-Porcheron 1:55.84 Squamish, BC 33
44 Hans Mindnich 1:56.36 Stowe, VT 21
45 Merrick Joyce 1:56.47 Laconia, NH 20
46 Forrest Shearer 1:56.71 Salt Lake City, UT 35
47 Mads Jonsson 1:56.83 Friday Oslo, Norway 31
48 Elias Elhartdt 1:57.01 Oberstaufen, DE 25
49 Gigi Ruf 1:57.08 Bregenz, CH 32
50 Gus Warbington 1:57.68 Bend, OR 18
51 Tucker Andrews 1:58.19 Friday Crested Butte, CO 22
52 Jason Robinson 1:58.49 Friday Kalispell, MT 29
53 Scott Blum 1:58.54 Newbury Park, CA 27
54 Wes Makepeace 1:58.57 Whistler, BC 41
55 Shogo Takai 1:58.66 Hida, JP 25
56 Blake Paul 1:59.25 Jackson Hole, WY 20
57 Jeff Keenan 1:59.30 North Van, BC 33
58 Keith Davis 1:59.96 Incline Village, NV 29
59 Sammy Luebke 2:00.10 Truckee, CA 24
60 Matt Wainhouse 2:00.33 Bothell, WA 25
61 Josh Rosen 2:00.76 New York, NY 35
62 John Laing 2:01.59 Bellingham, WA 32
63 Shane Carrick 2:01.66 Ouray, CO 30
64 Nick Ennen 2:01.79 Bellingham, WA 34
65 Martin Ciszek 2:04.18 Bend, OR 24
66 Keegan Valaika 2:04.53 Laguna Beach, CA 24
67 Parker Duke 2:07.50 Boise, ID 24
68 Thadius Hukari 2:13.14 Parkdale, OR 28
PLACE NAME TIME QUALIFIED
FOR FINALS
HOMETOWN AGE
1 Desiree Melancon 1:58.31 Friday Riverside, CA 26
2 Marie-France Roy 2:02.15 Friday Les Eboulements, QB 30
3 Naoko Araki 2:02.40 Friday Chino-shi, Nagano, JP 29
4 Michelle Brodeur 2:02.41 Saturday Calgary, AB 24
5 Dominique Vallee 2:03.41 Friday Vancouver, BC 32
6 Colleen Quigley 2:06.92 Saturday Groton, MA 29
7 Kimmy Fasani 2:07.11 Saturday Mammoth Lakes, CA 29
8 Callan Chythlook-Sifsof 2:07.30 Friday Girdwood, AK 24
9 Bryn Valaika 2:10.73 Saturday Laguna Beach, CA 21
10 Maribeth Kramer 2:11.80 Saturday June Lake, CA 34
11 Annie Boulanger 2:14.79 Whistler, BC 32
12 Leanne Pelosi 2:16.88 Whistler, BC 34
13 Kumara Kelly 2:17.79 Mt. Vernon, WA 29
14 Brianna Stoutenburgh 2:22.60 Des Moines, WA 19
15 Taelor Mattingley 2:24.84 Sandy, UT 15
16 Ashley Thornton 2:24.92 Bend, OR 31
17 Jennica Lowell 2:30.46 Glacier, WA 24

Terje Haakonsen in the lead at the 2014 Mt Baker Banked Slalom. PHOTO: Andrew Miller