01_gigi_ruff_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg .jpg
02_josh_dirksen_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
03_terje_haakonsen_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
04_kyle_miller_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
05_bryan_fox_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
07_bryan_fox_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
09_bryan_fox_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
10_mads_johnsson_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
11_lucas_debari_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
12_sayyourprayers_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
13_DCP_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg .jpg
14_bakergirls_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
15_Terje_Haakonsen_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
16_Shukson_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
17_desiree_melancon_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
18_alex_yoder_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
19_blair_habenicht_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
20_salmon_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
21_temple_cummins_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
22_salmonsmokeout_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
23_forrest_shearer_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
24_salmonsmokeout_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
25_matt_edgers_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
26_salmonsmokeout_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
27_fakierace_buyin_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
28_terje_fakie_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
29_mads_fakie_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
30_courseoverview_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
31_courseoverview_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
33_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
34_harry_kearney_LBS_Andrew_Miller.jpg
35_seth_wescott_lbs_Andrew_Miller-2.jpg

2014 Mt Baker Legendary Banked Slalom Qualifiers

All Photos by Andrew Miller

Mt Baker Legendary Banked Slalom 2014 Qualifying Results

Pro Men and Pro Women. Check our more results here

PLACE NAME TIME QUALIFIED
FOR FINALS
HOMETOWN AGE
1 Terje Haakonsen 1:41.92 Friday Oslo, Norway 40
2 Josh Dirksen 1:42.82 Friday Bend, OR 37
3 Blair Habenicht 1:42.83 Friday Seattle, WA 31
4 Harry Kearney 1:45.27 Friday Norwood, CO 20
5 Lucas DeBari 1:45.75 Friday Glacier, WA 25
6 Temple Cummins 1:47.53 Friday Agnew, WA 39
7 Seth Wescott 1:48.15 Saturday Carrabassett, ME 37
8 Forrest DeVore 1:48.20 Friday Sun Valley, ID 33
9 Ben Ferguson 1:48.60 Friday Bend, OR 19
10 Rob Kingwill 1:49.15 Friday Jackson Hole, WY 38
11 Shayne Pospisil 1:49.89 Saturday Mammoth Lakes, CA 28
12 Kyle Miller 1:50.11 Saturday Helena, MT 26
13 Austin Smith 1:50.89 Friday Bellingham, WA 26
14 Robin Foster 1:50.96 Saturday Glacier, WA 25
15 Pat Holland 1:51.12 Friday Sandpoint, ID 31
16 Alex Tuttle 1:51.54 Saturday Stratton, ME 23
17 Taylor Carlton 1:51.57 Saturday Truckee, CA 27
18 Sam Hulbert 1:52.16 Saturday Peterborough, NH 24
19 Alex Yoder 1:52.30 Saturday Jackson, WY 24
20 Garrett Warnick 1:52.68 Saturday Bend, OR 19
21 Jonathan Cheever 1:52.76 Saturday Saugus, MA 28
22 Hagen Kearney 1:52.91 Saturday Norwood, CO 22
23 Quinn Baumberger 1:52.94 Saturday Bellingham, WA 29
24 Jack Mitrani 1:52.96 Saturday Stratton, VT 25
25 Matt Edgers 1:53.17 Saturday Glacier, WA 27
26 Dustin Anderson 1:53.38 Saturday Hood River, OR 33
27 Craig Newbury 1:53.66 Friday Glacier, WA 30
28 Matt Cummins 1:53.68 Saturday Gig Harbor, WA 46
29 Curtis Ciszek 1:53.68 Friday Bend, OR 26
30 Bryan Fox 1:53.70 Saturday portland, OR 30
31 Javas Lehn 1:53.87 Saturday New York, NY 32
32 David Speiser 1:54.05 Friday Oberstdorf, DE 33
33 Sylvain Duclos 1:54.46 Friday Squaw Valley, CA 35
34 Marco Feichtner 1:54.79 Saturday Silvretta Montafon, AT 29
35 Scotty Wittlake 1:54.82 Saturday Boring, OR 35
36 Alex Lopez 1:54.88 Friday Bend, OR 24
37 Nils Mindnich 1:55.00 Stowe, VT 19
38 Tim Eddy 1:55.39 Truckee, CA 28
39 Manuel Diaz 1:55.44 Farellones, CL 25
40 Kael Martin 1:55.55 Bellingham, WA 26
41 Andy Bergin-Sperry 1:55.71  Parking lot home…
42 Max Warbington 1:55.82 Bend, OR 20
43 David Carrier-Porcheron 1:55.84 Squamish, BC 33
44 Hans Mindnich 1:56.36 Stowe, VT 21
45 Merrick Joyce 1:56.47 Laconia, NH 20
46 Forrest Shearer 1:56.71 Salt Lake City, UT 35
47 Mads Jonsson 1:56.83 Friday Oslo, Norway 31
48 Elias Elhartdt 1:57.01 Oberstaufen, DE 25
49 Gigi Ruf 1:57.08 Bregenz, CH 32
50 Gus Warbington 1:57.68 Bend, OR 18
51 Tucker Andrews 1:58.19 Friday Crested Butte, CO 22
52 Jason Robinson 1:58.49 Friday Kalispell, MT 29
53 Scott Blum 1:58.54 Newbury Park, CA 27
54 Wes Makepeace 1:58.57 Whistler, BC 41
55 Shogo Takai 1:58.66 Hida, JP 25
56 Blake Paul 1:59.25 Jackson Hole, WY 20
57 Jeff Keenan 1:59.30 North Van, BC 33
58 Keith Davis 1:59.96 Incline Village, NV 29
59 Sammy Luebke 2:00.10 Truckee, CA 24
60 Matt Wainhouse 2:00.33 Bothell, WA 25
61 Josh Rosen 2:00.76 New York, NY 35
62 John Laing 2:01.59 Bellingham, WA 32
63 Shane Carrick 2:01.66 Ouray, CO 30
64 Nick Ennen 2:01.79 Bellingham, WA 34
65 Martin Ciszek 2:04.18 Bend, OR 24
66 Keegan Valaika 2:04.53 Laguna Beach, CA 24
67 Parker Duke 2:07.50 Boise, ID 24
68 Thadius Hukari 2:13.14 Parkdale, OR 28
PLACE NAME TIME QUALIFIED
FOR FINALS
HOMETOWN AGE
1 Desiree Melancon 1:58.31 Friday Riverside, CA 26
2 Marie-France Roy 2:02.15 Friday Les Eboulements, QB 30
3 Naoko Araki 2:02.40 Friday Chino-shi, Nagano, JP 29
4 Michelle Brodeur 2:02.41 Saturday Calgary, AB 24
5 Dominique Vallee 2:03.41 Friday Vancouver, BC 32
6 Colleen Quigley 2:06.92 Saturday Groton, MA 29
7 Kimmy Fasani 2:07.11 Saturday Mammoth Lakes, CA 29
8 Callan Chythlook-Sifsof 2:07.30 Friday Girdwood, AK 24
9 Bryn Valaika 2:10.73 Saturday Laguna Beach, CA 21
10 Maribeth Kramer 2:11.80 Saturday June Lake, CA 34
11 Annie Boulanger 2:14.79 Whistler, BC 32
12 Leanne Pelosi 2:16.88 Whistler, BC 34
13 Kumara Kelly 2:17.79 Mt. Vernon, WA 29
14 Brianna Stoutenburgh 2:22.60 Des Moines, WA 19
15 Taelor Mattingley 2:24.84 Sandy, UT 15
16 Ashley Thornton 2:24.92 Bend, OR 31
17 Jennica Lowell 2:30.46 Glacier, WA 24
Terje Haakonsen in the lead at the 2014 Mt Baker Banked Slalom. PHOTO: Andrew Miller

0
Comments