NOKIA WORLD CUP presented
Schoenried, 10, 2001
Giant Final Ranking Men
ORD NAME NAT RUN POINTS
1 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT 1000
2 COPP Stephen SWE
3 HUET Nicolas FRA 600
3 BIVESON Daniel SWE 600
5 FEICHTER Walter ITA
6 KLUG Christopher J 400
6 MAIER Alexander AUT 400
8 KNAFELJ Tomaz SLO 320
9 KRASSNIG Dieter AUT 290
10 EBNER Markus GER 260
11 RICHARDSSON Richard SWE 240
12 PRICE Ian USA
12 WALDER Harald AUT 220
14 SAMMER Klaus AUT 180
15 KOSIR Dejan SLO
16 EBENBAUER Werner AUT 150
17 SYLVESTRE Jerome CAN
18 ANDERSON Jasey Jay 130
19 ASPMAN Jonas SWE 120
20 STADLER Felix AUT 110
21 WARREN Eric USA
22 BOURGAULT Thomas FRA 90
23 WALDER Ingemar AUT 80
24 SACHOT Guillaume FRA 70
25 PROMMEGGER Andreas AUT 60
26 IDESHEIM Maxence FRA 50
27 VASTAMAKI Joni FIN 45
28 GRUENER Lukas AUT 40
29 CHALMERS Darren CAN
30 UNTERKOFLER Gerhard AUT
31 CHIQUET Mathieu FRA
32 VAITKOUS Dimitri RUS
32 LAYER Michael GER
34 ROLLAND Xavier FRA
35 BEHOUNEK Mathias GER
36 BOZZETTO Mathieu FRA
37 NIEDERSTAETTER Kurt ITA
38 STEGGALL Zeke AUS
39 CHATZIKYRIAKAKIS Markos GRE
40 THORNDIKE Peter USA
41 SMITH Adam N
42 GREENWOOD Jeff USA
43 PITKALA Antti-Jussi FIN
44 FLETCHER John AUS
44 HALDI Roland SUI
46 DETKOV Denis RUS
47 RABANSER Georg ITA
48 LIEN Alex NOR
49 COSNIER Charlie FRA
50 BORMOLINI Matteo ITA
51 SCHOENMAKERS Paul NED
52 HILFIKER Marcel SUI
53 POGUE Anton USA
54 VERLINDEN Peter NED
55 MORUZZI Riccardo BRA
56 THOMAS Mike USA
57 BOIVIN Francois CAN
57 VEIT Christian GER
59 DUFOUR Sylvain FRA
60 NUUTTILA Mikko FIN
61 EHRENTHALLER Christian GER
62 JANBROERS Mark NED
63 ZEZIN Denis RUS
64 TRIPODAKIS Dimitrios GRE
65 ALMEIDA Carlos Eduardo

Giant Final Ranking Women
1 POSCH Marion ITA
2 DESMARES Nathalie FRA 800
3 VAN ERT Sondra 600
4 PARINI Margherita ITA
5 ZEDLACHER Isabel AUT 450
6 KALTIAINEN Anna FIN 400
7 MAIR U. D. 54.21
8 HOOKOM Stacia USA
9 HERBERT Birgit AUT 290
10 RENOTH Heidi GER 260
11 RUBY Karine FRA 240
12 RIEGLER Claudia AUT 220
13 FARMAND Sandra GER 200
14 FLETCHER Rosey USA
15 KIRCHGASSER-PICHLE Maria AUT
16 POMAGALSKI Julie FRA
17 OTT Lynn USA
18 FINGERLOS Ursula AUT
19 SAUERBREIJ Nicolien NED
20 BOERMA Marcella NED
21 MCKENNA Lesley GBR
22 REY Marjorie FRA
23 WINKLER Kathrin AUT
24 KULAWIK Amalie GER
25 KOSGLOW Lisa D.
26 REINAUER Katja GER
27 CHARLES Michelle CAN
28 VALDENAIRE Florine FRA
29 TRETTEL Lidia ITA
30 DUBOC Emmanuelle FRA
31 ODYNSKI Elisabeth USA
32 CLOUTIER Helene CAN
33 SCHLEGEL Nina AUT
34 SNOW Charlotte SUI
35 BARCLAY Melissa CAN
36 FAYE Emilie FRA
37 RANIGLER Carmen ITA
38 BERCHTOLD Stephanie GER
39 SAUERBREIJ Marieke NED
40 CLARK RIBEIRO Isabel
41 BLANC Isabelle FRA
42 O’MALLEY Erin USA
43 LOO Alexa CAN
44 RIEGLER Manuela AUT
45 FORMO Birgitte NOR
46 DEMETER Silvia RUM
47 BEHAN Laura CAN
48 RHEINBERGER Julia LIE
49 COMBAL Lucie FRA
50 FISCHER Sara SWE