WOMEN’S RESULTS
Rank BIB Name Nat Points
1 2 MAIR U.D. EGGEN D. ITA 1000
2 14 RUBY Karine FRA 800
3 7 BIRKL Marie SWE 600
4 11 POSCH Marion ITA 500
5 4 RENOTH Heidi GER 450
6 3 ZEDLACHER Isabell AUT 400
7 6 KRINGS Alexandra AUT 360
8 10 HOOKOM Stacia USA 320
9 1 FOURNIER Dorothee FRA 290
10 12 PRENTL Steffi GER 260
11 13 HERBERT Birgit AUT 240
12 8 RIEGLER Claudia AUT 220
13 16 DROUIN Candice CAN 200
14 24 PARINI Margherita ITA 180
15 9 TRETTEL Lidia ITA 160
16 19 YAGI Takami JPN 150
17 18 O’MALLY Erin USA 140
18 21 UCHIYAMA Yasue JPN 130
19 22 TIBLE Aurelie FRA 120
20 17 MAARD Aasa SWE 110
21 15 VAN ERT Sondra USA 100
22 23 TATEISHI Sunaho JPN 90
23 20 MACHIDA Yoshiko JPN 80
24 30 MULARZ Joanna BEL 70
25 26 KUMAGAI Akemi JPN 60
26 29 VERBIST Claudia BEL 50
27 32 TIKHVINSAJA Maria RUS 45
28 27 MCKENNA Lesley GBR 40
29 31 NIELSEN Vicky DEN 36
30 33 PAPPOU Maroussa GRE 32

Did not finish 1st run:
5 RIEGLER Manuela AUT

Did not start 1st run:
25 WINDAHL Aasa SWE
28 GRANT Corinne GBR

MEN’S RESULTS
Rank BIB Name Nat Points
1 4 JACOBY Mike USA 1000
2 24 MESSNER Elmar ITA 800
3 6 KROSCHEWSKI Bernd GER 600
4 11 MAARD Ulf SWE 500
5 17 POGUE Anton USA 450
6 8 MOHERNDL Dieter GER 400
7 2 PRAMSTALLER Helmut AUT 360
8 7 WALDER Harald AUT 320
9 1 RUDIFERIA Ivo ITA 290
10 10 BERGSTEDT Jacob SWE 260
11 14 PICHLER Peter ITA 240
12 32 LYMAN Tom USA 200
13 9 KRUG Rainer GER 220
14 3 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT 180
15 20 O’BRIEN Tom USA 160
16 5 BEHOUNEK Mathias GER 150
17 28 KILDEVAELD Mike DEN 140
18 16 KOSIR Dejan SLO 130
19 12 REMMELINK Thedo NED 120
20 15 IDESHEIM Maxence FRA 110
21 41 COPP Stephen SWE 100
21 13 FRENADEMEZ Karl ITA 100
23 37 RICHARDSSON Richard SWE 80
24 22 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 70
25 27 UNTERBERGER J?rgen AUT 60
26 19 PECHHACKER Peter AUT 50
27 38 GODWIN Stephen CAN 45
28 25 ZAPISOCKY Brad CAN 40
29 23 PRUGGER Thomas ITA 36
30 30 COSNIER Charlie FRA 32
31 35 REBAGLIATI Ross CAN 28
32 36 VOYAT Alex ITA 26
33 18 MENDOZA Manuel USA 24
34 56 KNAFELJ Tomaz SLO 22
35 26 LINDROTH Patrick SWE 20
36 50 GERMANN Frank NED 18
37 31 NIEDERSTeTTER Kurt ITA 16
38 34 JANBROERS Mark NED 14
39 58 ASPMAN Jonas SWE 12
40 40 EBNER Markus GER 11
41 45 GOTO Tomoki JPN 10
42 42 TIPPIE Brett CAN 9
43 69 PAPPOS Stergios GRE 8
44 21 VIGROUX Damien FRA 7
45 46 KOJIMA Hisayuki JPN 6
46 49 IIDA Kei JPN 5
47 51 RANT Miha SLO 4
48 48 ZEZIN Denis RUS 3
49 43 BEGG Marc NZL 2
50 47 TICHOMIROV Denis RUS 1
51 63 LOGINOV Dimitri RUS
52 70 ROGERS Lioyd GBR
53 62 FRANSEN Marc BEL
54 44 STEIL Phil CAN
55 53 SKLATINIOTIS Thomas GRE
56 54 BAILEY Ace GBR
57 52 MAZIERO Marcos BRA
58 61 VAITKROUS Dimitri RUS
59 55 FRAHM Michael DEN
60 60 FUKADA Hiroyuki JPN
61 59 CARVALHO JR. Jose BRA
62 66 ADAMEK Gabriel SVK
63 65 DOS SANTOS Dario BRA

Did not finish 1st run:
29 CHALMERS Darren CAN
33 BERNEY Rob USA
39 RAJALA Wille FIN
64 ALMEDA Carlos Eduardo BRA
68 CHATZIKIRIAKAKIS Mark GRE

Did not start 1st run:
57 NAKAMURA Mototsugu JPN
67 STANIK Roman SVK