tnfmasters

The North Face Masters of Snowboarding presented by PrimaLoft and Swatch

Crystal Mountain Resort – Day 1 – Northway
Tuesday, February 08, 2011

Results

Ladies
Result Name Bib Number Home Mountain Country Score
1 Rosemarie Daiek 59 Kirkwood USA 77.00
2 Michelle Locke 15 Lake Louise CAN 75.00
3 Tiffany Noel 20 Mammoth/Kirkwood USA 74.67
4 Marissa Nishimoto 77 Stevens Pass USA 73.33
5 Casey Lucas 52 Kirkwood USA 71.67
5 Kylie Jugan 80 Whitefish USA 71.67
7 Whitney Bell 63 Jackson Hole USA 70.00
8 Iris Lazzareschi 58 Squaw Valley USA 69.67
9 Laura Dewey 43 Snowbird USA 69.33
Cut-Off
10 Anna Weber 73 North Lake Tahoe USA 69.00
11 Emily Weer 26 Sugar Bowl USA 66.00
12 Rachel Sheidow 45 Mt. Buller, AUS AUS 65.67
13 Marilyn Poon 113 Stevens Pass USA 64.33
13 Suzie Goeringer 41 Schell Creek Mtns. USA 63.33
15 Erin O’Rorke 30 USA 63.00
16 Christy Deysher 37 Squaw Valley USA 60.33
16 Holly Enderle 57 Eaglecrest, AK USA 60.33
18 Meesh Hytner 61 Breckenridge USA 59.33

Gents
Result Name Bib Number Home Mountain Country Score
1 Brian Bozack 27 Sugar Bowl USA 83.33
2 Tim Carlson 71 Stevens Pass USA 83.00
3 Adam Billings 70 The Chugach USA 79.67
4 Yuta Watanabe 13 Whistler JPN 79.33
4 Dave Brumm 38 Squaw Valley USA 79.33
6 Alex Yoder 31 Jackson Hole USA 78.00
7 Johnathan Penfield 82 Whistler CAN 77.67
8 Josh Feliciano 60 Squaw Valley USA 77.33
9 Joe Forrest 106 Kirkwood USA 76.33
10 Mark Koelker 12 Mt. LaCrosse USA 76.00
10 Brandon Reid 69 Vail USA 76.00
12 Mikey Marohn 64 Jackson Hole USA 75.67
12 Lucas DeBari 75 Mt. Baker USA 75.67
12 Greg Terziev 54 Tahoe USA 75.67
12 Josh Warnick 3 Mammoth USA 75.67
16 Tim Eddy 68 Alpine Meadows USA 75.33
16 Blair Habernicht 65 Crystal USA 75.33
18 Christopher Galvin 19 Squaw Valley USA 75.00
19 Jim O’Connor 1 Jackson Hole USA 74.67
20 Morgan Hebert 87 Moose Mountain USA 74.33
21 Andrew Irwin 39 Squaw Valley USA 74.00
21 Andy Bergin Sperry 89 74.00
23 Seth Johns 67 Heavenly USA 73.67
23 Jeremy Tidwell 34 Snowbird USA 73.67
25 Brock Butterfield 6 Beaver Mtn. USA 73.33
26 Nick Carlisle 72 Wild Mtn. USA 73.00
27 Matt Murray 11 Fernie CAN 72.67
27 Ryan Hudson 49 San Diego USA 72.67
Cut-Off
29 John Rodosky 50 Snowbird USA 71.67
29 Nick Catmur 16 Crested Butte USA 71.67
29 Christiaan Bourdez 79 Crystal USA 71.67
29 Scott Sheer 8 Mammoth USA 71.67
33 Kyle Walters 116 USA 70.67
34 Robbie Walsh 111 Mt. Hood Meadows USA 70.00
34 Jesse Maddox 14 Snowbird USA 70.00
36 Justin Bender 29 Tahoe USA 69.33
37 Reid Pitman 88 69.00
38 Scott Wilcox 53 Squaw Valley USA 68.33
38 Anthony McMullen 83 Crystal USA 68.33
40 Seb Grundin 28 Bromont, Quebec CAN 68.00
41 Tucker Andrews 35 Crested Butte USA 66.67
42 Mike Hardaker 48 Crested Butte USA 65.67
43 Danny Runkel 23 Crystal USA 65.67
44 Dave Short 81 Whistler CAN 64.33
45 Angelo Ancheta 22 Kirkwood USA 64.00
46 Tim Ganyard 21 Sierra at Tahoe USA 63.67
47 Nick Simchuk 114 Spokane USA 62.00
48 Shawn Semb 66 Northstar USA 61.67
49 Cody Booth 7 Breckenridge USA 60.33
50 Dane Harlamert 4 Eagle Crest, AK USA 60.33
51 Johnathan Glass 112 USA 59.67
52 Jason Robinson 119 59.33
52 Jerry Mark 25 Telluride USA 59.33
54 Stephen Fortt 9 Squaw Valley USA 59.00
55 Mike Hood 5 Beaver Creek USA 58.33
56 Pete VanBeek 115 Whistler CAN 58.00
57 Matthew Safranek 42 USA 56.67
58 Doug Coombs 40 Sugar Bowl USA 55.33
59 Nicolas Demetrio 33 Valle Nevado CHI 54.67
60 Nick Ennen 117 Mt. Baker USA 54.33
61 Dave Trout 56 Kirkwood USA 52.67
62 Clint Freeman 84 Crystal USA 46.00
63 Jordan Ketchairson 51 Squaw Valley USA 45.67
64 Carl Wollschlager 36 Mt. Baker USA DNS