(December 13, 1997)

Women’s Results
Rnk Surname FirstName Nat Points
1 KOECK Brigitte AUT 401.72
2 HECKMAIR Burgl GER 391.02
3 HIMMLER Katharina GER 385.23
4 PFURTSCHELLER Maria AUT 379.89
5 KELLER Renata SUI 374.91
6 PETRUZZI Brigitte SUI 370.22
7 VON SIEBENTHAL Steffi SUI 365.79
8 ZUPAN Polona SLO 361.56
9 PLANCHEREL Cecile SUI 357.52
9 WEBER Carole SUI 357.52
11 KELLENBERGER Kathrin SUI 349.91
12 GUTTER Christine SUI 346.31
13 HOLZER Melina GER 342.82
14 SEDOVA Jana SVK 339.44
15 REINAUER Katja GER 336.16
16 DIETSCHE Christine GER 332.96
17 PESKO Manuela SUI 329.85
18 KRINGS Doris AUT 326.33
19 SALAVCOVA Karolina CZE 325.55
20 KALTIAINEN Anna FIN 323.60
21 JAUFENTHALER Heidi AUT 321.65
22 AUER Carmen AUT 319.32
23 DUJMOVITS Gloria AUT 313.10
24 BLASSNIG Sabina AUT 302.65
25 GASTAUD Claire FRA 300.35
26 FRIEDEN Tanja NOR 287.29
27 VANEY Muriel SUI 283.49
28 BUEHLER Gabriela SUI 273.61
29 SPAAR Maya SUI 270.59
30 LINDSTROM Maria FIN 267.96
31 MASUJI Saori JPN 207.40
32 FUJIWARA Naomi JPN 206.68
33 MIYOSHI Kazumi JPN 190.02
34 HOFFMANN Babsi AUT 187.16
35 KAMIBAYASHI Megumi JPN 183.22
36 THOMPSON Kiki GBR 118.30
37 CHO Tae Jung KOR 101.85
38 WACKERLE Anja AUT 77.43
EGGER Martina AUT NS

Men’s Results

Rnk Surname FirstName Nat Points
1 FREINADEMETZ Martin AUT 395.74
2 KRASSNIG Dieter AUT 380.45
3 RING Gerry AUT 373.20
4 BOECK Stefan AUT 366.58
5 BESSE Laurent FRA 360.46
6 MOSCA Fadri SUI 354.73
7 KESTENHOLZ Ueli SUI 349.33
8 ZANGERL Karl-Heinz AUT 344.20
9 DABRINGER Michi AUT 339.32
10 KOGLER Manuel AUT 334.64
11 EISELIN Urs SUI 330.15
12 HAPP Dieter AUT 325.82
13 BUCHSTEINER Herbert AUT 321.64
14 SALVATI Simone ITA 317.59
15 STADLER Felix AUT 313.66
16 GRUETTER Andre SUI 309.84
17 EBENBAUER Werner AUT 306.13
18 SERIN Frederic FRA 302.50
19 UNTERKOFLER Peter AUT 298.97
20 MANIFICAT Fabien FRA 295.52
21 JAQUET Gilles SUI 292.14
22 NANTERMOD Guillaume SUI 288.83
23 MARCIANDI Davide ITA 285.59
24 VOROS Matej SLO 282.42
25 WALLI Robert AUT 279.30
27 EBNER Markus GER 273.23
28 QUINZI Bruno SUI 270.27
29 MARJAK Pancho FIN 267.36
30 GALAUCH Nico GER 264.50
31 APPERLE Markus AUT 261.68
32 SETTELE Christian GER 258.90
33 SCHOCH Philipp SUI 256.17
34 DUERNBERGER Manfred AUT 254.87
35 FONT Jordi SPA 251.41
36 BARONE-PITSCHEID Ascan ITA 250.12
37 UNGER Sven GER 249.26
38 FREBOURG Mathieu FRA 244.96
39 SCHOCH Simon SUI 243.24
40 MAIER Alexaander AUT 238.96
41 DEFILLA Diego SUI 238.53
42 JORDAN Xavier SUI 234.25
43 SCHETT Christoph AUT 224.45
44 KAITALA Janne FIN 223.60
45 HOLZER Georg ITA 223.18
46 SCHERL Roland AUT 200.32
47 LAYER Michael GER 197.82
48 STRAUSS Andreas AUT 189.07
48 STOPPA Edoardo ITA 189.07
50 VASTAMAKI Joni FIN 180.37
51 MIDORIKAWA Takahiro JPN 172.13
52 RATH Christoph AUT 166.40
53 STRIGL Mathias AUT 158.64
54 SIEGWART Stephan SUI 157.01
55 WAKABAYASHI Masaki JPN 142.80
56 DELERUE Xavier FRA 138.78
57 HATZIKIRIAKAKIS Markos GRE 131.15
58 VENDELIN Mikko FIN 122.77
59 KUNIHIKO Soma JPN 121.18
60 WOLF Harald AUT 116.02
61 KUDO Hideaki JPN 110.48
62 ROS Lluc SPA 106.54
63 TAKAHASHI Kazuhisa JPN 90.02
64 SUZUKI Hiroshi JPN 80.29
65 YOON Dong Hyok KOR 49.74
66 KNABL Stefan AUT 48.22
67 FISCH Martin SUI 44.43
68 PLANAS Israel SPA 39.89
69 DAN Yuji JPN 7.84
70 WATANABE Masaya CANB 1.56
71 YAMAMOTO Tero JPN 0.00
FAVRE Yannick#1 FRA Q
ROESCH Hans GER NF
BONACINA Fabrizio ITA NF
GUTKNECHT Andreas SUI NS
SAMER Gerry AUT NS
SCHMIED Rainer AUT NS