PR: Halfpipe Hintertux, AUT Snowboard World Cup Results

Women’s Results
Pl Name Nat Score Pts
1 THOST, Nicola GER 69.5 1000
2 HESSO, Minna FIN 68.0 800
3 HOLZEL, Ulrike AUT 66.9 600
4 ZUREK, Natasza CAN 66.2 500
5 TSCHARNER, Martina SUI 63.1 450
6 WEHR-HASSLER, Sabine GER 62.4 400
7 JARVELA, Satu FIN 61.3 360
8 TAGGART, Michelle USA 60.2 320
9 GLAUS, Ariane SUI 58.4 290
10 KJELDAAS, Stine Brun NOR 55.3 260
11 HELLMAN, Anna SWE 53.4 240
12 CHRISTY, Barrett USA 52.5 220
13 BRADFORD, Krista CAN 52.3 200
14 JONSSON, Jenny SWE 51.1 180
15 KONGSGARD, Anne Mouller NOR 35.4 160
16 STACEY, Kim USA 19.8 150
——————— After Qualifications
17 TEIGEN, Tara CAN 28.4 140
18 PERZUL, Alexandra GER 26.8 130
19 BOURDIER, Valerie FRA 26.6 120
20 FISCHER, Nickole GER 26.4 110
21 RICKER, Maelle CAN 26.3 100
22 FARMAND, Sandra GER 25.8 90
23 ROHRER, Jolle SUI 24.5 80
24 LEANDO, Melanie GBR 24.0 70
25 TAKEYAMA, Kaori JPN 23.8 60
26 ULIASZ, Annemarie USA 23.5 50
27 OTEGUI, Agurtzane SPA 21.0 45
28 VIDAL, Doriane FRA 20.7 40
29 SADEGHI, Sabrina USA 20.6 36
30 ARPIAINEN, Nita FIN 18.9 32
31 YOSHIKAWA, Yuri JPN 17.1 28
32 PESCOSTA, Alessandra ITA 17.0 26
——————— After 1st Run ——
33 MCKENNA, Lesley GBR 22.0 24
34 UEDA, Yukie JPN 22.0 22
35 HIMMI, Annukka FIN 21.5 20
36 FOSNES, Hanne NOR 21.0 18
37 YAMAGUCHI, Toshimi JPN 21.0 16
38 GANDIAGA, Aranza SPA 20.6 14
39 THORESEN, Christel NOR 20.3 12
40 KIRKENVAG, Susan NOR 20.3 11
41 TAYA, Ayako JPN 19.7 10
42 GENKU, Tomomi JPN 19.2 9
43 ROHRMOSER, Martina AUT 18.7 8
44 MENTEL, Bibian NED 17.8 7
45 VIJFVINKEL, Miriam NED 16.7 6
46 DUTTON, Charlotte GBR 16.0 5
47 SKRABAR, Petra SLO 13.6 4
48 GARCIA, Elizabeth FRA 13.2 3
49 AZUMA, Naomi JPN 12.1 2
50 PSZOTKA, Daima HUN 11.3 1
LAAJISTO, Joanna FIN DNS
QUIRICI, Lisa SUI DNS
WARA, Jenie SWE DNS

Men’s Results

Pl Name Nat Score Pts
1 HOFFMANN, Xaver GER 80.7 1000
2 CARPENTIER, Brett CAN 78.9 800
3 FERNANDEZ, Iker SPA 75.6 600
4 VANGEN, Klas NOR 72.1 500
5 CHARLET, Jean Baptiste FRA 71.9 450
6 FRANCK, Daniel NOR 71.4 400
7 POWERS, Ross USA 70.6 360
8 SIMMEN, Gian SUI 68.6 320
9 HJELMSTADSTUEN, Roger NOR 67.6 290
10 KUHLBERG, Sebastian FIN 65.2 260
11 CHALSTAGNOL, Gulliaume FRA 64.2 240
12 BURGER, Paul AUT 63.9 220
13 VANNINEN, Aleksi FIN 63.7 200
14 HASLER, Patrik SUI 60.9 180
15 STERNER, Fredrik SWE 60.1 160
16 KOLAR, Gerfried AUT 40.7 150
——————— After Qualifications
17 LOENN, Anders SWE 33.3 140
18 GUNNARSON, Jonas SWE 33.0 130
19 SCOTT, Jimi USA 31.3 120
20 ZIERHUT, Andreas AUT 30.6 110
21 HOLE, Klaus NOR 30.0 100
22 LITOVAARA, Aleksi FIN 29.4 90
23 YOSHINO, Michihiko JPN 28.9 80
24 CERNIK, Martin CZE 28.9 70
25 ANDREW, Trevor CAN 28.9 60
26 BENEDEK, Boris GER 27.7 50
27 WATANABE, Shinichi JPN 25.8 45
28 STAHLKLOO, Pontus SWE 24.9 40
29 KAHN, Jamil USA 24.3 36
30 ROOS, Tony FRA 24.0 32
31 OKSANEN, Jussi FIN 21.0 28
32 AVIK, Andreas SWE 14.6 26
——————— After 1 —————
33 HORVATH, David CZE 30.4 24
34 VASSONEY, Sebastian FRA 30.2 22
35 BARTRINA, Sergio SPA 30.0 20
36 KAURANEN, Jarkko FIN 29.9 18
37 SOMMER, Markus NOR 29.9 16
38 FERNANDEZ, Daniel SPA 29.5 14
39 JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE 29.2 12
40 BLATTNER, Jake USA 28.2 11
41 ISHIKAWA, Kenji JPN 28.2 10
43 SIMONAZZI, Francesco ITA 27.5 8
44 SOMMERS, John USA 27.4 7
45 MCLAIN, Travis USA 27.2 6
46 JOHANSEN, Tommey K. NOR 26.9 5
47 SAUMADE, Kevin FRA 26.9 4
48 KJELDAAS, Arild Brun NOR 26.7 3
49 KINGWILL, Rob USA 26.6 2
50 LEINES, Erik USA 26.5 1
51 KLEIN, Patrik GER 26.4
52 WATAYA, Naoki JPN 25.7
53 PLOTZENEDER, Max AUT 25.2
54 TAHARA, Katsuya JPN 25.2
55 COLLOMB-PATTON, Jonathan FRA 25.1
56 BENEDEK, David GER 25.1
57 STAROWICZ, Lukasz POL 25.1
58 ISHIBASHI, Hajime JPN 25.1
59 IMAI, Takamasa JPN 24.8
60 STAROWICZ, Piotr POL 24.2
61 BAHER, Franz CHI 23.9
62 SMITH, Dan USA 23.8
63 PAJAK, Grzegorz POL 23.7
64 ANDERSSON, Daniel SWE 23.3
65 RASS, Simon SUI 22.6
66 JONKER, Marcel NED 22.3
67 FAVIER, Simon FRA 22.3
68 LETEY, Ivo ITA 21.8
69 BRUNNER, Therry SUI 21.7
70 LEINES, Bjorn USA 21.1
71 SONE, Kazukiro JPN 20.9
72 RETSIN, Romain FRA 20.8
73 NISHIDA, Takashi JPN 20.7
74 IMHOF, Pascal SUI 20.6
75 COSTANDACHE, Daniel SUI 20.0
76 NORBERG, Oskar SWE 19.6
77 CHRISTIANSEN, Kim NOR 19.5
78 PERNISCO, Erik ITA 19.2
79 SASIADEK, Marek POL 19.2
80 HYRY, Sami FIN 18.6
81 DYRINE, Roman RUS 18.5
82 GANAHL, Heinrich AUT 18.2
83 SERVILL, Frederik SWE 17.9
84 KUMAGAI, Shinichi JPN 17.1
85 HAFNER, Thomas SVK 15.7
86 SODERQVIST, Jacob SWE 15.6
87 FISH, David GBR 15.0
88 TOSSAVAINEN, Topi FIN 14.4
89 VAN DER GRAAFF, Patrick NED 14.1
90 HUBKA, Martin SVK 12.7
91 BALAZ, Jan SVK 10.3
92 SUNDQVIST, Stefan SWE 7.1
PECHHACKER, Peter AUT DNS
HURME, Markus FIN DNS
DE KONING, Eelco NED DNS
GRUBER, Stefan AUT DNS