Women’s Results
Pl Name Nat Score Pts
1 RUBY, Karine FRA 2:01.39 1000
2 MAGNETA, Martina ITA 2:03.02 800
3 RIEGLER, Manuela AUT 2:03.10 600
4 BLANC, Isabelle FRA 2:04.89 500
5 FLETCHER, Rosey USA 2:05.03 450
6 BERNARD, Charlotte FRA 2:05.05 400
7 ZEDLACHER, Isabell AUT 2:05.12 360
8 HECKMAIR, Burgi GER 2:05.20 320
11 OLSON, Leslee USA 2:06.00 240
12 POSCH, Marion ITA 2:06.15 220
13 RENOTH, Heidi GER 2:06.26 200
14 RAUTER, Christine AUT 2:06.35 180
15 PICHLER, Maria AUT 2:07.51 160
16 VAUFREY, Elodie FRA 2:07.64 150
17 DESMARES, Nathalie FRA 2:08.48 140
18 HOLZER, Melina GER 2:08.70 130
19 KELLER, Renate SUI 2:08.75 120
20 UESHIMA, Shinobu JPN 2:09.01 110
21 PETRUZZI, Brigitte SUI 2:09.12 100
22 VAN ERT, Sondra USA 2:10.07 90
23 HIMMLER, Katharina GER 2:10.37 80
24 KELLENBERGER, Kathrin SUI 2:10.89 70
25 HOOKOM, Stacia USA 2:11.04 60
26 BOERMA, Marcella NED 2:14.80 50
27 FINGERLOS, Ursula AUT 0:59.90 45
28 MARCZULAJTIS, Jagna POL 1:01.00 40
29 BIRKL, Marie SWE 1:01.26 36
30 SEDOVA, Jana SVK 1:01.36 32
31 RHEAUME, Julie CAN 1:01.96 28
32 FOURNIER, Dorothee FRA 1:02.04 26
33 TRETTEL, Lidia ITA 1:02.07 24
34 MCKENNA, Lesley GBR 1:02.13 22
35 OTT, Lynn USA 1:02.19 20
36 MAIER, Evelyn AUT 1:02.20 18
37 PLANCHEREL, Cecile SUI 1:02.23 16
38 CORREZE-HUBERT, Angelique FRA 1:02.29 14
39 MACHIDA, Yoshiko JPN 1:02.63 12
40 MAIR UNTER DER EGGEN, Dag ITA 1:02.70 11
41 WEBER, Carole SUI 1:02.82 10
42 WINDAHL, Asa SWE 1:02.84 9
43 O’MALLY, Erin USA 1:03.00 8
44 ZELL, Julie USA 1:03.12 7
45 REINAUER, Katja GER 1:03.15 6
46 POMAGALSKI, Julie FRA 1:03.18 5
47 MARD, Asa SWE 1:03.35 4
48 HENGGE, Madeleine USA 1:03.49 3

49 HERBERT, Birgit AUT 1:03.57 2
50 LOO , Alexa CAN 1:03.67 1
51 BERTRAND, Paule CAN 1:03.83
52 KUKUCZ, Malgorzata POL 1:03.96
53 VANEY, Muriel SUI 1:04.00
54 REY, Marjorie FRA 1:04.58
55 ROSLAK, Malgorzata POL 1:04.62
56 FURUHATA, Yoko JPN 1:04.68
57 HASEGAWA, Miho JPN 1:05.18
58 ER-RAFIQI, Nadia MAR 1:05.38
59 BRAU, Marie FRA 1:05.58
60 VON SIEBENTHAL, Steffi SUI 1:05.75
61 VALDENAIRE, Florine FRA 1:05.79
62 VERBIST, Claudia BEL 1:05.87
63 GASTRAUD, Claire FRA 1:05.91
64 UCHIYAMA, Yasue JPN 1:06.12
65 BELL, Pamela NZE 1:06.48
66 DUBOC, Emmanuelle FRA 1:06.64
67 TIKHVINSKJA, Maria RUS 1:06.97
68 RIEGLER, Claudia AUT 1:07.14
69 TIRPAK, Melissa USA 1:08.10
70 GARCIA SCHAFER, Beatriz SPA 1:08.12
71 TIBLE, Aurelie FRA 1:08.47
72 ROUQUET, Clementine FRA 1:08.52
73 THOMPSON, Kiki GBR 1:08.72
74 O’CONN, Lee NZE 1:09.54
75 DUTTON, Charlotte GBR 1:09.92
76 MULARZ, Joanna BEL 1:10.98
77 SAUERBEIJ, Nicolien NED 1:12.55
78 ARANDA, Teresa SPA 1:12.76
79 REDDY, Eleonor CHI 1:13.33
80 FRIEDEN, Tanja NOR 1:13.98
81 BARCLAY, Melissa CAN 1:14.12
82 SOLANGE, Mena CHI 1:16.88
SALAVCOVA, Karolina CZE DNS
ELSTEROVA, Petra CZE DSQ
KRINGS, Alexandra AUT DNF
ANTHONIOZ, Deborah FRA DNF
MOGA, Nuria SPA DNF
LAISSLIE, Marie FRA DNF

Men’s Results

Pl Name Nat Score Pts
1 GREENWOOD, Jeff USA 2:06.96 1000
2 CONTE, Nicolas FRA 2:07.77 800
3 PRUGGER, Thomas ITA 2:08.07 600
4 FREINADEMETZ, Martin AUT 2:08.56 500
5 KESTENHOLZ, Uli SUI 2:08.79 450
6 JAQUET, Gilles SUI 2:08.99 400
7 KLUG, Christopher USA 2:09.18 360
8 IDESHEIM, Maxence FRA 2:09.33 320
9 REBAGLIATI, Ross CAN 2:09.42 290
10 CHALMERS, Darren CAN 2:09.56 260
11 ARCHIBALD, Jeff USA 2:10.06 240
12 PECHHACKER, Peter AUT 2:10.16 220
13 REMMELINK, Thedo NED 2:10.85 200
15 STEGGALL, Zeke AUS 2:11.48 160
16 SAMMER, Klaus AUT 2:11.49 150
17 WALDER, Harald AUT 2:11.70 140
18 MOHERNDL, Dieter GER 2:11.79 130
19 ROLLAND, Xavier FRA 2:11.98 120
20 COPP, Stephen SWE 2:12.01 110
21 BERNEY, Rob USA 2:12.08 100
22 CHIQUET, Mathieu FRA 2:12.49 90
23 PRAMSTALLER, Helmut AUT 2:12.51 80
24 BOZZETTO, Mathieu FRA 2:12.54 70
25 KALTSCHUTZ, Stefan AUT 2:12.84 60
26 JACOBY, Mike USA 2:12.85 50
27 RING, Gerry AUT 2:13.29 45
28 GRUTTER, Andre SUI 2:13.56 40
29 COSNIER, Charlie FRA 2:14.05 36
30 KROSCHWESKI, Bernd GER 2:20.46 32
31 KOLLER, Alexander AUT 1:03.82 28
32 NIEDERSTATTER, Kurt ITA 1:04.00 26
33 MESSNER, Elmar ITA 1:04.01 24
34 RISCH, Hans GER 1:04.22 22
35 FRENADEMEZ, Karl ITA 1:04.32 20
36 BEHOUNEK, Mathias GER 1:04.33 18
37 TRIEGLER, Gerhard AUT 1:04.38 16
38 GALAUCH, Nico GER 1:04.42 14
39 MARD, Ulf SWE 1:04.43 12
40 SETTELE, Christian GER 1:04.50 11
41 SERIN, Frederic FRA 1:04.51 10
42 MAYR, Stefan ITA 1:04.53 9
43 RICHARDSSON, Richard SWE 1:04.59 8
44 STADLER, Felix AUT 1:04.63 7
45 STAROWICZ, Lukasz POL 1:04.65 6
46 HUET, Nicolas FRA 1:04.87 5
47 BIVESON, Daniel SWE 1:04.88 4
48 MANIFICAT, Fabien FRA 1:04.88 3
49 LINDROTH, Patrick SWE 1:05.01 2
50 KAITALA, Janne FIN 1:05.05 1
51 PICHLER, Peter ITA 1:05.08
52 KRUG, Rainer GER 1:05.14
53 MARCIANDI, Davide ITA 1:05.24

54 FONT, Jordi SPA 1:05.52
55 THORNDIKE, Peter USA 1:05.58
55 FISCH, Martin SUI 1:05.58
57 KOSIR, Dejan SLO 1:05.72
57 EISELIN, Urs SUI 1:05.72
59 POGUE, Anton USA 1:05.82
60 NUUTTILA, Mikko FIN 1:06.06
61 UNTERBERGER, Jurgen AUT 1:06.18
62 RABANSER, Georg ITA 1:06.20
63 KNAFELJ, Tomaz SLO 1:06.27
64 AUER, Marcus ITA 1:06.31
65 JANBROERS, Mark NED 1:06.38
66 DEFILLA, Diego SUI 1:06.44
67 JORDAN, Xavier SUI 1:06.74
68 FREYBOURG, Mathieu FRA 1:06.78
69 VASTAM-KI, Joni FIN 1:06.79
70 MORENCY, Mathieu CAN 1:06.88
71 SCHOCH, Simon SUI 1:06.99
72 FROYSE, Alf Dalum NOR 1:07.23
73 NAKAMURA, Motosugu JPN 1:07.36
74 ALLIX, Guillaume FRA 1:07.38
75 NIBOSHI, Ken’ichi JPN 1:07.43
76 DELERUE, Xavier FRA 1:07.47
77 THUE, Ernst Chris. NOR 1:07.50
78 BERGERON, Pascal CAN 1:07.65
78 PAJAK, Grzegorz POL 1:07.65
80 ASPMAN, Jonas SWE 1:07.80
81 DUFRESNE, Benoit CAN 1:08.29
81 DUCLOS, Sylvian FRA 1:08.29
83 DEIGHT, Albert SPA 1:08.38
84 DUNAND, Michael FRA 1:08.47
85 LIFFLER, Patrik GER 1:08.48
86 FUKADA, Hiroyuki JPN 1:08.65
87 BLANC, Fabrice FRA 1:08.72
88 ROS, Lluc SPA 1:08.91
89 SACHOT, Guillaume FRA 1:09.01
90 BORREL, Romain FRA 1:09.06
91 WIESER, Willi AUT 1:09.11
92 PLANAS, Israel SPA 1:09.12
93 DORVAL, Felix Antonine CAN 1:09.21
94 JEKOT, Grzegorz POL 1:09.66
95 LARSEN, Borre Bie NOR 1:09.69
96 MICHEL, Julien FRA 1:09.74
97 LOGINOV, Dimitri RUS 1:09.81
98 MAHOVSKY, Kamil CZE 1:09.91
99 LONDINI, Emanuele POR 1:09.94
100 ZEZIN, Denis RUS 1:10.08
100 FRANSEN, Marc BEL 1:10.08
102 CEMPER, Petr CZE 1:10.19
103 URANGA, Diego CHI 1:10.22
104 VAITKOUS, Dimitri RUS 1:10.30
105 CEMPER, Pavel CZE 1:10.34
106 MOMBIEDRO, Albert SPA 1:10.39
106 MARTINEZ, Claudio CHI 1:10.39
108 SCHLUB, Jarbas C. Peter BRA 1:10.47
109 BINTER, Lukas CZE 1:10.57
110 KUMANOV, Stefan BUL 1:10.61
111 JOHANSEN, Geir NOR 1:10.87
112 BEGG, Marc NZE 1:10.95
113 GARIEPY, Joel CAN 1:10.96
114 KOJIMA, Hisayuki JPN 1:11.22

114 TICHOMIROV, Denis RUS 1:11.22
116 RANT, Miha SLO 1:11.30
117 SHELLY, John NZE 1:14.03
118 CHATZIKIRIAKAKIS, Markos GRE 1:15.85
119 SCHINDLER, Christian CHI 1:15.88
120 WHITE, Martin GBR 1:16.15
121 PERSONS, Steve USA 1:21.97
GERMANN, Frank NED DNS
SALMON, Greg CAN DNS
JENSON, Nelson CAN DNS
MELHUSE, Shannon USA DNS
GUTKNECHT, Andreas SUI DNS
VENDELIN, Mikko FIN DNS
VIGROUX, Damien FRA DSQ
VOYAT, Alex ITA DSQ
SEGURA, Christopas FRA DSQ
NANTERMOD, Guillaume SUI DSQ
ELIN, Urs SUI 1:05.72
59 POGUE, Anton USA 1:05.82
60 NUUTTILA, Mikko FIN 1:06.06
61 UNTERBERGER, Jurgen AUT 1:06.18
62 RABANSER, Georg ITA 1:06.20
63 KNAFELJ, Tomaz SLO 1:06.27
64 AUER, Marcus ITA 1:06.31
65 JANBROERS, Mark NED 1:06.38
66 DEFILLA, Diego SUI 1:06.44
67 JORDAN, Xavier SUI 1:06.74
68 FREYBOURG, Mathieu FRA 1:06.78
69 VASTAM-KI, Joni FIN 1:06.79
70 MORENCY, Mathieu CAN 1:06.88
71 SCHOCH, Simon SUI 1:06.99
72 FROYSE, Alf Dalum NOR 1:07.23
73 NAKAMURA, Motosugu JPN 1:07.36
74 ALLIX, Guillaume FRA 1:07.38
75 NIBOSHI, Ken’ichi JPN 1:07.43
76 DELERUE, Xavier FRA 1:07.47
77 THUE, Ernst Chris. NOR 1:07.50
78 BERGERON, Pascal CAN 1:07.65
78 PAJAK, Grzegorz POL 1:07.65
80 ASPMAN, Jonas SWE 1:07.80
81 DUFRESNE, Benoit CAN 1:08.29
81 DUCLOS, Sylvian FRA 1:08.29
83 DEIGHT, Albert SPA 1:08.38
84 DUNAND, Michael FRA 1:08.47
85 LIFFLER, Patrik GER 1:08.48
86 FUKADA, Hiroyuki JPN 1:08.65
87 BLANC, Fabrice FRA 1:08.72
88 ROS, Lluc SPA 1:08.91
89 SACHOT, Guillaume FRA 1:09.01
90 BORREL, Romain FRA 1:09.06
91 WIESER, Willi AUT 1:09.11
92 PLANAS, Israel SPA 1:09.12
93 DORVAL, Felix Antonine CAN 1:09.21
94 JEKOT, Grzegorz POL 1:09.66
95 LARSEN, Borre Bie NOR 1:09.69
96 MICHEL, Julien FRA 1:09.74
97 LOGINOV, Dimitri RUS 1:09.81
98 MAHOVSKY, Kamil CZE 1:09.91
99 LONDINI, Emanuele POR 1:09.94
100 ZEZIN, Denis RUS 1:10.08
100 FRANSEN, Marc BEL 1:10.08
102 CEMPER, Petr CZE 1:10.19
103 URANGA, Diego CHI 1:10.22
104 VAITKOUS, Dimitri RUS 1:10.30
105 CEMPER, Pavel CZE 1:10.34
106 MOMBIEDRO, Albert SPA 1:10.39
106 MARTINEZ, Claudio CHI 1:10.39
108 SCHLUB, Jarbas C. Peter BRA 1:10.47
109 BINTER, Lukas CZE 1:10.57
110 KUMANOV, Stefan BUL 1:10.61
111 JOHANSEN, Geir NOR 1:10.87
112 BEGG, Marc NZE 1:10.95
113 GARIEPY, Joel CAN 1:10.96
114 KOJIMA, Hisayuki JPN 1:11.22

114 TICHOMIROV, Denis RUS 1:11.22
116 RANT, Miha SLO 1:11.30
117 SHELLY, John NZE 1:14.03
118 CHATZIKIRIAKAKIS, Markos GRE 1:15.85
119 SCHINDLER, Christian CHI 1:15.88
120 WHITE, Martin GBR 1:16.15
121 PERSONS, Steve USA 1:21.97
GERMANN, Frank NED DNS
SALMON, Greg CAN DNS
JENSON, Nelson CAN DNS
MELHUSE, Shannon USA DNS
GUTKNECHT, Andreas SUI DNS
VENDELIN, Mikko FIN DNS
VIGROUX, Damien FRA DSQ
VOYAT, Alex ITA DSQ
SEGURA, Christopas FRA DSQ
NANTERMOD, Guillaume SUI DSQ
CHRETIEN, Alexis FRA DNF
KIJKOWSKI, Jerzy POL DNF
QUINZI, Bruno SUI DNF
br> CHRETIEN, Alexis FRA DNF
KIJKOWSKI, Jerzy POL DNF
QUINZI, Bruno SUI DNF