Women’s Results
Pl Name Nat Score Pts
1 RUBY, Karine FRA 1:56.55 1000
2 PARINI, Margherita ITA 1:58.34 800
3 VAN ERT, Sondra USA 1:58.92 600
4 POSCH, Marion ITA 1:58.95 500
5 MAIR UNTER DER EGGEN, Dag ITA 1:59.17 450
6 ZUPAN, Polona SLO 1:59.45 400
8 MAGNETA, Martina ITA 1:59.67 320
9 FARMAND, Sandra GER 1:59.88 290
10 FLETCHER, Rosey USA 2:00.46 260
11 ZEDLACHER, Isabell AUT 2:00.71 240
12 FINGERLOS, Ursula AUT 2:00.74 220
13 SEDOVA, Jana SVK 2:01.17 200
14 PICHLER, Maria AUT 2:02.81 180
15 RENOTH, Heidi GER 2:02.82 160
16 TRETTEL, Lidia ITA 2:03.14 150
17 GUTTER, Christine SUI 2:03.54 140
18 HIMMLER, Katharina GER 2:04.01 130
19 ANTHONIOZ, Deborah FRA 2:04.64 120
20 WINDAHL, Asa SWE 2:04.74 110
21 UESHIMA, Shinobu JPN 2:04.75 100
22 RIEGLER, Claudia AUT 2:04.97 90
23 SHAW, Betsy USA 2:05.04 80
23 PLANCHEREL, Cecile SUI 2:05.04 80
25 HOLZER, Melina GER 2:05.76 60
26 WUTSCHER, Sabine AUT 2:06.06 50
27 VAUFREY, Elodie FRA 2:06.30 45
28 KRINGS, Alexandra AUT 2:10.21 40
29 HERBERT, Birgit AUT 2:11.67 36
30 KOSGLOW, Lisa USA 0:58.36 32
31 MOGA, Nuria SPA 1:00.73 28
32 HOOKOM, Stacia USA 1:01.07 26
33 REINAUER, Katja GER 1:01.09 24
34 RAUTER, Christine AUT 1:01.26 22
35 OLSON, Leslee USA 1:01.31 20
36 MCKENNA, Lesley GBR 1:01.38 18
37 VON SIEBENTHAL, Steffi SUI 1:01.52 16
38 WEBER, Carole SUI 1:01.59 14
39 FOURNIER, Dorothee FRA 1:02.28 12
40 LAISSLIE, Marie FRA 1:02.32 11
41 ROSLAK, Malgorzata POL 1:02.45 10
42 MARD, Asa SWE 1:02.47 9
43 KRINGS, Doris AUT 1:02.69 8
44 BOERMA, Marcella NED 1:02.84 7
45 OTT, Lynn USA 1:02.85 6
46 ZELL, Julie USA 1:02.90 5
47 SAUERBEIJ, Nicolien NED 1:02.94 4
47 JAUFENTHALER, Heidi AUT 1:02.94 4
49 HASEGAWA, Miho JPN 1:03.15 2
50 PESKO, Manuela Lara SUI 1:03.45 1
51 BIRKL, Marie SWE 1:03.67
52 RHEAUME, Julie CAN 1:03.83
53 VANEY, Muriel SUI 1:04.26
54 VALDENAIRE, Florine FRA 1:04.27
56 O’MALLY, Erin USA 1:04.38
57 BELL, Pamela NZE 1:04.43
58 KUKUCZ, Malgorzata POL 1:04.62
59 ELSTEROVA, Petra CZE 1:04.63
60 FURUHATA, Yoko JPN 1:04.90
61 UCHIYAMA, Yasue JPN 1:05.47
62 SALAVCOVA, Karolina CZE 1:05.67
63 MARCZULAJTIS, Jagna POL 1:05.86
64 DESMARES, Nathalie FRA 1:06.07
65 TIKHVINSKJA, Maria RUS 1:06.24
66 VAVRUSKOVA, Martina CZE 1:06.49
67 FRIEDEN, Tanja NOR 1:07.37
68 MAIER, Evelyn AUT 1:07.50
69 SMIETANA, Elzbieta POL 1:07.53
70 DUTTON, Charlotte GBR 1:07.76
71 THOMPSON, Kiki GBR 1:09.42
72 ARANDA, Teresa SPA 1:10.28
73 MERSEBAK, Helle DAN 1:12.09
74 ANAKOVA, Natalia RUS 1:12.36
75 VINOKUROVA, Viktoria RUS 1:25.45
KULAWIK, Amalie GER DNS
MACHIDA, Yoshiko JPN DNS
REDDY, Eleonor CHI DNS
MENA, Solange CHI DNS r> O’CONNOR, Lee NZE DSQ
VERBIST, Claudia BEL DNF
HECKMAIR, Burgi GER DNF
MULARZ, Joanna BEL DNF
PETRUZZI, Brigitte SUI DNF
PAJOR, Agnes HUN DNF

Men’s Results

Pl Name Nat Score Pts
1 HAPP, Dieter AUT 1:48.94 1000
2 FREINADEMETZ, Martin AUT 1:49.08 800
3 KRASSNIG, Dieter AUT 1:49.31 600
4 JAQUET, Gilles SUI 1:49.64 500
5 REMMELINK, Thedo NED 1:50.61 450
6 BOZZETTO, Mathieu FRA 1:50.65 400
7 PECHHACKER, Peter AUT 1:50.72 360
8 KESTENHOLZ, Uli SUI 1:50.79 320
9 REBAGLIATI, Ross CAN 1:50.94 290
10 BERNEY, Rob USA 1:51.12 260
11 KALTSCHUTZ, Stefan AUT 1:51.32 240
12 JACOBY, Mike USA 1:51.48 220
13 COPP, Stephen SWE 1:52.02 200
14 KROSCHWESKI, Bernd GER 1:52.40 180
15 CHALMERS, Darren CAN 1:52.57 160
16 KOLLER, Alexander AUT 1:53.00 150
17 BEHOUNEK, Mathias GER 1:53.44 140
18 KRUG, Rainer GER 1:53.63 130
19 ARCHIBALD, Jeff USA 1:53.92 120
20 PERSONS, Steve USA 1:54.05 110
21 MOHERNDL, Dieter GER 1:54.50 100
22 STEGGALL, Zeke AUS 1:54.55 90
23 MCLAIN, Travis USA 1:54.60 80
24 MESSNER, Elmar ITA 1:54.61 70
25 IDESHEIM, Maxence FRA 1:54.64 60
26 GRUTTER, Andre SUI 1:54.77 50
27 BOCK, Stefan AUT 1:54.98 45
28 COSNIER, Charlie FRA 1:55.69 40
29 RICHARDSSON, Richard SWE 1:55.91 36
30 MARD, Ulf SWE 1:56.68 32
31 KLUG, Christopher USA 0:54.39 28
32 FRENADEMEZ, Karl ITA 0:56.13 26
33 ROSCH, Hans GER 0:56.27 24
34 HUET, Nicolas FRA 0:56.29 22
35 PRAMSTALLER, Helmut AUT 0:56.34 20 36 PRICE, Ian USA 0:56.39 18
37 SETTELE, Christian GER 0:56.57 16
38 RABANSER, Georg ITA 0:56.59 14
39 ROLLAND, Xavier FRA 0:56.64 12
40 JENSON, Nelson CAN 0:56.74 11
41 AUER, Marcus ITA 0:56.81 10
42 STAROWICZ, Lukasz POL 0:56.83 9
43 BESSE, Laurent FRA 0:56.84 8
44 LINDROTH, Patrick SWE 0:56.97 7
45 NIEDERSTATTER, Kurt ITA 0:56.99 6
46 MARCIANDI, Davide ITA 0:57.06 5
47 MELHUSE, Shannon USA 0:57.08 4
48 PICHLER, Peter ITA 0:57.14 3
49 MAYR, Stefan ITA 0:57.21 2
50 DUNAND, Michael FRA 0:57.28 1
51 RING, Gerry AUT 0:57.34
52 UNTERKOFLER, Peter AUT 0:57.51
53 THORNDIKE, Peter USA 0:57.68
54 FONT, Jordi SPA 0:57.73
55 JANBROERS, Mark NED 0:57.94
56 SAMMER, Klaus AUT 0:58.02
57 DELERUE, Xavier FRA 0:58.20
58 SALMON, Greg CAN 0:58.26
59 POGUE, Anton USA 0:58.29
60 VOYAT, Alex ITA 0:58.30
61 GREENWOOD, Jeff USA 0:58.38
62 SERIN, Frederic FRA 0:58.62
63 WIESER, Willi AUT 0:58.75
63 EISELIN, Urs SUI 0:58.75
65 FUKADA, Hiroyuki JPN 0:59.02
66 MANIFICAT, Fabien FRA 0:59.21
67 GALAUCH, Nico GER 0:59.33
68 BIVESON, Daniel SWE 0:59.36
69 GRUNER, Lukas AUT 0:59.47
70 BEGG, Marc NZE 0:59.60
70 STADLER, Felix AUT 0:59.60
72 NIBOSHI, Ken’ichi JPN 0:59.85
73 GERMANN, Frank NED 0:59.88
74 NAKAMURA, Motosugu JPN 0:59.89
75 LOFFLER, Patrick GER 0:59.95
76 KOSIR, Dejan SLO 0:59.96
77 HASHIMOTO, Asami JPN 0:59.97
78 MAHOVSKY, Kamil CZE 1:00.06
79 BOGERSBERGER, Hagan AUT 1:00.21
80 JORDAN, Xavier SUI 1:00.24
81 NANTERMOD, Guillaume SUI 1:00.29
82 THUE, Ernst Chris. NOR 1:00.66
83 LARSEN, Borre Bie NOR 1:00.69
84 KIJKOWSKI, Jerzy POL 1:00.72
85 DEFILLA, Diego SUI 1:00.86
86 TICHOMIROV, Denis RUS 1:00.92
87 RAJALA, Wille FIN 1:00.93
88 PLANAS, Israel SPA 1:00.97
89 VOROS, Matej SLO 1:01.07
90 VAITKOUS, Dimitri RUS 1:01.18
91 QUINZI, Bruno SUI 1:01.26
92 FRANSEN, Marc BEL 1:01.32
93 RANT, Miha SLO 1:01.80
93 PROUX, Sylvain CAN 1:01.80
95 FREYBOURG, Mathieu FRA 1:01.82
96 CHLIBEK, Vaclav CZE 1:01.86
97 ZEZIN, Denis RUS 1:01.87
98 BOILEU, Pierre CAN 1:01.91
99 KNAFELJ, Tomaz SLO 1:01.95
100 UNTERBERGER, Jurgen AUT 1:01.97
101 PAJAK, Grzegorz POL 1:02.05
102 VIGROUX, Damien FRA 1:02.21
103 CEMPER, Petr CZE 1:02.23
104 SCHOCH, Simon SUI 1:02.45
105 KUMANOV, Stefan BUL 1:02.85
106 GRUNER, Alfred AUT 1:03.69
107 CEMPER, Pavel CZE 1:03.77
108 KURZ, Christian SUI 1:04.05
109 ROSEN, Johan SWE 1:04.39
110 BUSCH, Jorg SUI 1:04.65
111 AMMANN, Hans-Rudi SUI 1:04.78
112 SCHLUB, Jarbas C. Peter BRA 1:10.42
113 TISKA, Tomislav CRO 1:11.19
WALDER, Harald AUT DNS
GUTKNECHT, Andreas SUI DNS
MARTINEZ, Claudio CHI DNS
SHELLY, John NZE DNS
PUTZ, Harald AUT DNS
PRUGGER, Thomas ITA DSQ
TRIEGLER, Gerhard AUT DNF
KILDEVAELD, Mike DAN DNF
KOJIMA, Hisayuki JPN DNF
LOGINOV, Dimitri RUS DNF
SITARZ, Marcin POL DNF
KOMOCAR, Ales SLO DNF
PROMMEGGER, Andreas AUT DNF
JEKOT, Grzegorz POL DNF
ROS, Lluc SPA DNF
BORREL, Romain FRA DNF
LONDINI, Emanuele POR DNF
BINTER, Lukas CZE DNF
BURDULI, Paul GEO DNF
STANIK, Roman SVK DNF

73 GERMANN, Frank NED 0:59.88
74 NAKAMURA, Motosugu JPN 0:59.89
75 LOFFLER, Patrick GER 0:59.95
76 KOSIR, Dejan SLO 0:59.96
77 HASHIMOTO, Asami JPN 0:59.97
78 MAHOVSKY, Kamil CZE 1:00.06
79 BOGERSBERGER, Hagan AUT 1:00.21
80 JORDAN, Xavier SUI 1:00.24
81 NANTERMOD, Guillaume SUI 1:00.29
82 THUE, Ernst Chris. NOR 1:00.66
83 LARSEN, Borre Bie NOR 1:00.69
84 KIJKOWSKI, Jerzy POL 1:00.72
85 DEFILLA, Diego SUI 1:00.86
86 TICHOMIROV, Denis RUS 1:00.92
87 RAJALA, Wille FIN 1:00.93
88 PLANAS, Israel SPA 1:00.97
89 VOROS, Matej SLO 1:01.07
90 VAITKOUS, Dimitri RUS 1:01.18
91 QUINZI, Bruno SUI 1:01.26
92 FRANSEN, Marc BEL 1:01.32
93 RANT, Miha SLO 1:01.80
93 PROUX, Sylvain CAN 1:01.80
95 FREYBOURG, Mathieu FRA 1:01.82
96 CHLIBEK, Vaclav CZE 1:01.86
97 ZEZIN, Denis RUS 1:01.87
98 BOILEU, Pierre CAN 1:01.91
99 KNAFELJ, Tomaz SLO 1:01.95
100 UNTERBERGER, Jurgen AUT 1:01.97
101 PAJAK, Grzegorz POL 1:02.05
102 VIGROUX, Damien FRA 1:02.21
103 CEMPER, Petr CZE 1:02.23
104 SCHOCH, Simon SUI 1:02.45
105 KUMANOV, Stefan BUL 1:02.85
106 GRUNER, Alfred AUT 1:03.69
107 CEMPER, Pavel CZE 1:03.77
108 KURZ, Christian SUI 1:04.05
109 ROSEN, Johan SWE 1:04.39
110 BUSCH, Jorg SUI 1:04.65
111 AMMANN, Hans-Rudi SUI 1:04.78
112 SCHLUB, Jarbas C. Peter BRA 1:10.42
113 TISKA, Tomislav CRO 1:11.19
WALDER, Harald AUT DNS
GUTKNECHT, Andreas SUI DNS
MARTINEZ, Claudio CHI DNS
SHELLY, John NZE DNS
PUTZ, Harald AUT DNS
PRUGGER, Thomas ITA DSQ
TRIEGLER, Gerhard AUT DNF
KILDEVAELD, Mike DAN DNF
KOJIMA, Hisayuki JPN DNF
LOGINOV, Dimitri RUS DNF
SITARZ, Marcin POL DNF
KOMOCAR, Ales SLO DNF
PROMMEGGER, Andreas AUT DNF
JEKOT, Grzegorz POL DNF
ROS, Lluc SPA DNF
BORREL, Romain FRA DNF
LONDINI, Emanuele POR DNF
BINTER, Lukas CZE DNF
BURDULI, Paul GEO DNF
STANIK, Roman SVK DNF