Motorola ISF Snowboard Tour
Halfpipe Qualifications
December 1, 2000
Laax, Switzerland

WOMEN:
1 BRUN KJELDAAS Stine NOR DUOTONE 31,8
2 RICHON Pauline SUI ROSSIGNOL 29
3 REUTELER Fabienne SUI YDOIRIDE 28,4
4 SEKIGUCHI Mayuko JPN TQX.NW.TS 27,1
5 ‘*PEDERZOLLI Nici AUT O’NEILL 25,9
6 WIIK Lisa NOR NITRO 25,3
7 VIDAL Doriane FRA ROSSIGNOL 24,5
8 EHRENSTRASSER Caroline AUT BURTON 24,3
9 HESSO Minna FIN SALOMON 24,2
10 COMI Rita ITA ROXYK2 24,1
11 SCHULER Andrea SUI DUOTONE 23,5
12 THORESEN Christel NOR BLAX 22,8

Not qualified for tomorrow’s finals:
13 OESTVOLD Line NOR BLUEWIN 20,6
14 JARVELA Satu FIN ALLIAN 20,4
15 RAUTAVA Kirsi FIN DUOTONE 19,5
16 PESKO Manuela SUI BURTON 18,8
17 ‘*BAUMGARTNER Tanja AUT K2 18,3
18 HELLMAN Anna SWE NRTHWVE 18,3
19 ROTH Daniela SUI O¥NEILL 17,5
20 MASOLINI Romina ITA BURTON 17
21 OESTGAARD BUAAS Kjersti NOR BURTON 16,7
22 ‘*STUDER Murielle SUI OVOSALOMON 16,3
23 JAEGER Mirjam SUI SIMSVANS 15,7
24 RYZY Sasha AUS BURTON 15,4
25 DOBOVISEK Ana SLO BURTON 15,3
26 QUIRICI Lisa SUI 55DSL 15,1
27 UNSELD Silke GER ACG 14,8
28 KOJIMA Takako JPN BURTON 12,2
29 POSPISCHIL Elisabeth SUI SANTACRUZ 10,8
30 STEINBAUER Annette GER BILLABHMR 10,7
31 YANAGISAWA Keiko JPN SALOMON 9,6
32 TSCHARNER Martina SUI K2WESTB dns

MEN:
1 POWERS Ross USA BURTONRLX 32,8
2 TAHARA Rio JPN FORUM 32,8
3 SIMMEN Gian SUI BLUE WIN 32,3
4 HURME Markus FIN OXYGEN 31,3
5 ‘*LUNDSOER Rune NOR VALHALL 31,3
6 ARVESEN Espen NOR SALOMON 30,1
7 HOFFMANN Xaver GER TD1BURTON 29,9
8 FRANCK Daniel NOR SALOMON 29,8
9 CERNIK Martin CZE REDBULL 29,6
10 MICHALCHUK Mike CAN BURTON 29,5
11 BRUN KJELDAAS Arild NOR RIDE 29,4
12 HJELMSTADSTUEN Roger NOR AIRWALK 29,1
13 COSTANDACHE Dani SUI O’NEILL 28,9
14 FERNANDEZ Iker SPA BURTON 28,7
15 EMERY Jonas SUI ROSSIGNOL 28,6
16 ‘*KALBERMATTEN Frederik SUI BURTON 28,6
17 BRUNNER Therry SUI NITRO 28,5
18 HITZ Marcel SUI FANATIC 28,5
19 VANGEN Klas NOR NIKE 28,3
20 MUELLER Nicolas SUI BURTON 27,5
21 TSUYUSAKI Norihumi JPN MORROW 27,3
22 SCHMALTZ Alexander GER VOELKL 26,7
23 CLEMENT Alberto ITA BURTON 26,4
24 SOMMER Marius NOR BLAX 26,3

Not qualified for tomorrow’s finals:
25 SAPPA Daniel SUI RADAIR.COM 28,3
26 ‘*KUHLBERG Sebu FIN ALLIAN 27,4
27 MORISSET Guillaume CAN SALOMBONF 27,2
28 PLOETZENEDER Max AUT NITRO/QS 27
29 BACKMAN Ingemar SWE ALLIAN 26,7
30 FINCH Andy USA PALMSWATC 26,1
31 SUTO Katsura JPN SALOMON 25,9
32 MOLIN Peter NOR VOELKL 25,8
33 KESTENHOLTZ Reto SUI BLUE WIN 25,6
34 ODDEN Jon NOR NITRO 25,4
35 WEBER Christoph GER SALOMON 25,3
36 ‘+GUTTORM Juha FIN NITRO 24,9
37 CHRISTIANSEN Kim NOR QUIKSILVE 24,7
38 KRATTER Filippo ITA NITRO 24,4
39 AHO Timo FIN ELAN 24,3
40 LUEPS Vinzenz GER TD1BURTON 23,7
40 HORVATH David CZE LTBSALEBR 23,7
42 SCHWAB Marco SUI NITRO 23,6
42 LUNN Halvor NOR BURTON 23,6
44 SORSA Heikki FIN BURTON 23,3
45 SPAENI Renato SUI SALOMON 23,2
46 CRAZZOLARA Werner ITA 55DSL 23,1
47 IWAHASHI Masaru JPN BURTONSPT 23
47 BENEDEK Boris GER BLAX 23
47 SUZUKI Takumi JPN BURTON 23
50 MONGELOS Pedro SPA O’NEILL 22,9
51 BERGER Sergio SUI SALOMON 22,4
52 ISHIBASHI Hajime JPN BURTON 22
53 KAUFMANN Danu SUI RIDE 21,8
54 WYDEN Thomas SUI FANATIC 21,3
55 ALIBABIC Sani AUT BURTON 21,1
56 SCOTT Jimi USA NIKE 21
57 SCHAUWECKER Alexander SUI ROSSIGNOL 20,7
58 NUMANO Kensuke JPN BURTONPZD 20,6
59 THORESEN Christian NOR HAMMER 20,2
60 KARPF Nikolaus GER SALOMON 20,1
61 BUMANN Daniel SUI NITRO 20
62 HARSTAD Thomas NOR DUOTONE 19,7
63 PLUER Dominic SUI BLUE WIN 19,4
64 NIEMELA Eero FIN ROSSIGNOL 19,3
65 RUEF Christian AUT BURTON 19,1
66 FURGER Franco SUI PALMER 19
67 PORCHERON-CARRIER David CAN BURTON 18,7
68 N.A. Goripon JPN BURTON 18,4
69 HAYLER Damon AUS RUSTY 18,2
70 KOLAR Gerfried AAUT SCOTTRUS 17,4
71 SASIADEK Marek POL BURTON 16,3
72 YAMAMURA Takuya JPN SIMS 16,2
73 FERNANDEZ Daniel SPA QUIKSILVER 15,7
74 ‘*SANKALA Henri FIN SALOMON 15,1
75 JUSTAFRE Mathieu FRA ROSSIGNOL 14,1
76 CHIALA Lorenzo ITA RIDE 13,9
77 HARAYAMA Takuya JPN BURTONSID 13,8
78 BENEDEK David GER SALOMON 13,5
79 WIESNER Florian SUI NIDECKER 12,9
80 BRUZEK Pavel CZE LTBSALEBR 12,6
81 GUIDI Yoann SUI BLUE WIN 12,1
82 STROHM Peter SWE ALLIAN 11,7
83 WEILEMANN Yves SUI BLUE WIN 11,5
84 IMHOF Pascal SUI ROSSIGNOL 10,9
85 SOMMERS John USA ALLIAN 6,8
86 YOSHINO Michihiko JPN BURTONMUR 6,7
87 LIEN Ivar NOR OXYGEN 6
88 KELLER Markus SUI OVOMALTIN dns