NOKIA SNOWBOARD FIS WORLD CUP
presented by D2 Privat
Whistler, CAN Dec. 10, 2000
Half-Pipe – Final Ranking Men

Final
1. 12 STERNER Magnus SWE 8.9 9.0 8.6 8.9 8.5 43.9 7.8 7.1 9.1 5.5 5.8 35.3 1000
2. 22 MURAKAMI Daisuke JPN 8.8 7.0 8.2 8.4 8.0 40.4 7.9 5.0 6.4 3.0 2.8 25.1 800
3. 27 NAKAI Takaharu JPN 7.6 7.7 7.8 8.0 7.8 38.9 7.4 7.7 9.1 8.0 8.0 40.2 600
4. 50 ODDEN Jon NOR 6.9 8.3 6.6 7.3 7.4 36.5 7.9 7.3 7.4 5.7 5.1 33.4 500
5. 16 KARLSSON Stefan SWE 7.4 7.1 7.4 7.0 7.3 36.2 7.6 7.4 7.0 7.3 7.1 36.4 450
6. 4 NORDIN Daniel SWE 2.3 4.5 7.6 2.0 2.5 18.9 8.0 6.5 6.6 7.5 7.5 36.1 400
7. 24 MELANCON David CAN 7.9 6.8 6.4 7.0 6.2 34.3 7.7 7.5 6.2 7.4 6.9 35.7 360
8. 5 JONSSON Markus SWE 8.3 6.5 7.4 5.8 6.1 34.1 7.4 6.7 7.6 6.5 7.0 35.2 320
9. 26 AUTHIER Gabriel CAN 8.1 6.0 5.4 7.6 7.2 34.3 8.3 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.2 33.5 290
10. 46 MICHAELIS Jan GER 7.2 7.3 6.6 6.5 5.9 33.5 5.3 8.0 7.4 3.5 3.4 27.6 260

Qualification 2
11. 14 STERNER Fredrik SWE 6.9 6.7 6.6 7.2 7.2 34.6 240
12. 47 LUNDSOR Rune NOR 6.4 6.9 6.2 7.6 7.4 34.5 220
13. 32 BEACH James CAN 7.3 7.2 4.0 8.0 7.8 34.3 200
14. 18 COLLOMB-PATTON JonathanFRA 6.6 6.7 5.1 7.1 7.2 32.7 180
15. 42 ROHRER Fabien SUI 6.8 6.0 4.6 7.9 7.3 32.6 160
16. 8 SAUMADE Kevin FRA 7.6 6.0 5.7 6.0 5.7 31.0 150
17. 43 BUTT Dylan NZE 6.9 6.1 5.7 5.5 5.5 29.7 140
18. 1 WATANABE Shinichi JPN 6.1 4.7 4.3 6.8 7.5 29.4 130
19. 6 MIYAWAKI Kentaro JPN 6.7 7.0 3.6 6.2 5.9 29.4 120
20. 49 GOLDBERG Rube CAN 6.3 5.3 3.7 6.4 6.1 27.8 110
21. 2 PERREAULT Charles CAN 5.6 5.0 4.8 5.1 4.6 25.1 100
22. 17 SCHMIDT Christophe GER 4.8 5.8 5.5 4.0 3.5 23.6 90
23. 20 LAMOUREUX Justin CAN 3.5 5.5 3.0 4.6 4.3 20.9 80
24. 13 MONGELOS Pedro SPA 5.9 2.0 4.5 3.9 3.4 19.7 70
25. 10 NISHIDA Takashi JPN 5.0 2.8 3.9 1.5 2.0 15.2 60

Qualification 1
26. 39 BEVIN Deni NZE 6.6 4.3 5.5 5.9 5.7 28.0 50
27. 35 PARKER Brad CAN 6.8 4.1 4.0 6.0 6.8 27.7 45
28. 7 VASTAMAKI Jari FIN 6.7 5.5 6.0 5.0 4.5 27.7 40
29. 29 SASIADEK Marek POL 4.6 5.8 5.5 5.8 5.7 27.4 36
30. 11 FERNANDEZ Daniel SPA 5.9 6.0 4.6 5.3 5.6 27.4 32
31. 33 GUINN Jonas CAN 5.8 5.6 5.5 5.0 4.9 26.8 28
32. 40 WYDEN Thomas SUI 6.0 5.5 3.3 6.2 5.4 26.4 26
33. 38 CARPENTIER Brett CAN 7.1 3.7 6.0 5.0 4.5 26.3 24
34. 19 YAMADA Katsuya JPN 5.1 5.8 3.9 5.2 5.4 25.4 22
35. 48 TYRKAS Daniel GER 5.3 5.7 5.1 5.0 4.3 25.4 20
36. 9 JOHANSSON Thomas SWE 6.1 5.9 4.5 4.0 4.2 24.7 18
37. 44 WARREN Eric USA 5.1 4.7 3.3 5.6 5.9 24.6 16
38. 31 SUZUKI Takumi JPN 4.3 4.3 5.7 4.2 4.5 23.0 14
39. 45 POSCHENRIEDER Marcus GER 5.7 5.2 2.8 4.7 4.3 22.7 12
40. 28 SIMONAZZI Francesco ITA 4.9 4.0 3.6 4.5 5.1 22.1 11
41. 36 DUMONT Sylvain-Pierre CAN 5.8 4.9 3.6 4.0 3.6 21.9 10
42. 15 STAROWICZ Piotr POL 6.1 3.5 4.3 3.5 3.4 20.8 9
43. 23 TOSSAVAINEN Topi FIN 3.0 4.3 6.0 3.8 3.4 20.5 8
44. 25 IMBODEN Yann SUI 2.5 3.7 3.2 3.0 4.2 16.6 7
45. 30 KIM Soo Chul KOR 4.1 2.7 3.0 3.0 3.8 16.6 6
46. 3 WAINWRIGHT Ben CAN 3.2 1.5 5.1 1.5 2.0 13.3 5
47. 41 LEE Jae-Wong KOR 3.1 1.8 4.5 0.5 0.3 10.2 4
48. 34 TAGLIAFERRI Tommaso ITA 2.0 2.0 1.9 1.0 0.4 7.3 3
21 MERCIER Remy FRA DNS
37 RHEAULT Sylvain CAN DNS

Half-Pipe – Final Ranking Women

1. 30 KJELDAAS Stine B. NOR 8.1 8.7 6.0 9.0 9.0 40.8 7.8 6.8 6.6 5.8 5.5 32.5 1000
2. 3 HASHIMOTO Michiyo JPN 9.0 6.5 8.0 7.8 8.5 39.8 8.8 5.5 7.8 6.8 7.6 36.5 800
3. 14 MORI Nagako JPN 7.1 7.5 4.8 8.0 7.5 34.9 3.1 2.6 5.1 2.5 3.0 16.3 600
4. 10 OLOFSSON Anna SWE 7.9 6.0 5.8 6.6 6.8 33.1 7.1 5.7 6.0 6.9 7.4 33.1 500
5. 2 RICKER Maelle CAN 5.2 4.0 4.3 5.8 6.1 25.4 5.9 5.8 4.8 6.5 7.2 30.2 450
6. 24 BRAY Juliane NZE 6.6 5.0 6.2 5.0 5.2 28.0 5.6 6.9 6.8 4.9 5.4 29.6 400

Qualification 2
7. 8 MCKENNA Lesley GBR 5.9 6.2 4.8 7.0 7.2 31.1 360
8. 27 JONSSON Janet SWE 7.5 5.3 4.6 6.5 6.8 30.7 320
9. 17 ZUREK Natasza CAN 7.3 5.6 4.2 6.8 6.6 30.5 290
10. 1 HELLMAN Anna SWE 6.9 6.0 4.6 6.0 6.3 29..8 260
11. 9 YOSHIMI Maho JPN 6.7 5.7 4.8 6.0 6.4 29.6 240
12. 19 BOURDIER Valerie FRA 6.3 4.7 6.2 6.3 6.0 29.5 220
13. 37 BUAAS Kjersti NOR 7.9 4.3 6.0 5.5 5.0 28.7 200
14. 18 YOSHIMI Sae JPN 6.8 4.0 5.5 5.8 5.9 28.0 180
15. 16 YOSHIKAWA Yuri JPN 6.1 5.0 5.7 5.0 5.5 27.3 160

Qualification 1
16. 5 PESCOSTA Alessandra ITA 6.2 4.5 6.4 5.0 5.5 27.6 150
17. 36 ROHRER Joelle SUI 6.8 3.9 4.6 5.3 5.7 26.3 140
18. 7 LEANDO Melanie GBR 6.4 4.7 4.2 5.5 5.2 26.0 130
19. 15 OTEGUI Agurtzane SPA 5.6 5.1 4.5 4.4 5.1 24.7 120
20. 13 GLAZIER Lori CAN 6.4 5.6 4.0 4.7 4.0 24.7 110
21. 12 DAIGO Sanae JPN 6.8 4.2 4.6 3.9 4.4 23.9 100
22. 33 BOULANGER Annie CAN 7.8 0.0 9.6 3.3 2.7 23.4 90
23. 35 QUIRICI Lisa SUI 5.3 4.2 3.2 5.0 5.0 22.6 80
24. 23 BRUNEAU Josiane CAN 5.3 4.9 3.2 4.2 4.8 22.4 70
25. 31 PARKER Suzy NZE 5.2 4.7 3.6 4.1 4.3 21.9 60
26. 38 YZERMAN Kristi CAN 5.4 4.3 3.3 4.3 4.2 21.5 50
27. 22 ROY Manon CAN 6.2 4.0 3.2 3.5 3.9 20.8 45
28. 39 BRANDT Vroni GER 5.1 4.0 4.0 3.4 4.0 20.5 40
29. 32 JORDAN Sara CAN 4.4 2.5 4.5 4.3 4.5 20.2 36
30. 20 FARMAND Sandra GER 6.1 4.4 4.0 2.6 3.0 20.1 32
31. 29 NICOLL Mercedes CAN 4.2 4.4 2.6 4.5 4.1 19.8 28
32. 21 VALLEE Dominique CAN 3.1 6.5 5.3 1.5 1.7 18.1 26
33. 11 MIYAKE Yoko JPN 3.6 3.4 5.5 1.0 1.1 14.6 24
34. 25 GERVAIS Stephanie CAN 4.1 4.1 2.5 2.2 1.5 14.4 22
35. 6 WEHR-HASLER Sabine GER 4.3 2.0 4.5 2.0 1.4 14.2 20
36. 34 DORAZIO Catherine CAN 2.8 1.0 2.4 1.4 2.0 9.6 18
37. 28 MCALPINE Lyndsay CAN 4.8 0.0 3.0 1.2 0.6 9.6 16
38. 26 SKRABAR Petra SLO 3.2 0.0 4.5 0.5 0.4 8.6 14
4 DUNN Kim CAN DNS