Men

1 Bozzetto, Matthieu FRA 52.19 53.10 1:45.29 1000
2 Anderson, Jasey Jay CAN 53.34 53.37 1:46.71 800
3 Feichter, Walter ITA 52.96 53.77 1:46.73 600
4 Price, Ian USA 53.89 53.97 1:47.86 500
5 Stadler, Felix AUT 54.36 54.12 1:48.48 450
6 Krassnig, Dieter AUT 53.25 55.43 1:48.68 400
7 Richardsson, Richard SWE 54.40 54.33 1:48.73 360
8 Copp, Stephen SWE 54.72 54.12 1:48.84 320
9 Kaltschuetz, Stefan AUT 54.16 54.69 1:48.85 290
10 Messner, Elmar ITA 54.93 53.98 1:48.91 260
11 5Archibald, Jeff USA 53.85 55.08 1:48.93 240
12 Huet, Nicolas FRA 54.04 54.98 1:49.02 220
13 Klug, Christopher J USA 54.64 54.43 1:49.07 200
14 Fawcett, Mark CAN 55.07 54.55 1:49.62 180
15 Cosnier, Charlie FRA 54.56 55.07 1:49.63 160
16 Chalmers, Darren CAN 54.12 55.70 1:49.82 150
17 Pogue, Anton USA 55.62 54.77 1:50.39 140
18 Knafelj, Tomaz SLO 55.63 55.16 1:50.79 130
19 Biveson, Daniel SWE 56.06 54.85 1:50.91 120
20 Idesheim, Maxence FRA 55.18 55.93 1:51.11 110
21 Kosir, Dejan SLO 56.07 55.08 1:51.15 100
22 Morency, Mathieu CAN 55.32 56.10 1:51.42 90
23 Macomber, Pete USA 55.49 55.97 1:51.46 80
24 Bourgault, Thomas FRA 56.15 55.90 1:52.05 70
25 Frank, Sebastien FRA 55.64 56.58 1:52.22 60
25 Vendelin, Mikko FIN 55.73 56.49 1:52.22 60
27 Sammer, Klaus AUT 55.95 56.72 1:52.67 45
28 Walder, Harald AUT 55.89 59.41 1:55.30 40
29 Behounek, Mathias GER 55.31 A 55.31 36
30 Ebner, Markus GER 56.27 A 56.27 32
31 5Sylvestre, Jerome CAN 56.37 56.37 28
32 Greenwood, Jeff USA 56.68 56.68 26
33 Smith, Adam N USA 56.90 56.90 24
34 Steggall, Zeke AUS 57.03 57.03 22
35 Thorndike, Peter USA 57.10 57.10 20
36 Bergeron, Pascal CAN 57.18 57.18 18
37 Hadgkiss, Ian CAN 57.26 57.26 16
38 Tsuruoka, Kentaro JPN 57.45 57.45 14
39 Boivin, Charles CAN 57.57 57.57 12
40 Boivin, Francois CAN 57.79 57.79 11
41 Nantermod, Guillaume SUI 57.83 57.83 10
42 Dorval, Felix Antoine CAN 57.86 57.86 9
43 Simms, Nathan R USA 57.89 57.89 8
44 Vastamäki, Joni FIN 58.01 58.01 7
45 Fletcher, John AUS 58.41 58.41 6
46 Chiquet, Mathieu FRA 58.65 58.65 5
47 Gariepy, Joel CAN 58.87 58.87 4
48 Drinker, Matt USA 58.95 58.95 3
49 Moruzzi, Riccardo BRA 58.98 58.98 2
50 Stradley, Jerred USA 59.09 59.09 1
51 Dargis, Benoit CAN 59.19 59.19
52 Dumont, Justin-Claude CAN 59.37 59.37
53 Mcdonald, Ryan USA 59.93 59.93
54 Laurence, Jonathan USA 1:00.96 1:00.96
55 Berube, Philippe CAN 1:02.02 1:02.02
56 Lange, Josh USA 1:02.27 1:02.27
57 Morino, Yoshinori JPN 1:02.62 1:02.62
58 White, Ben USA 1:13.16 1:13.16

Did not Finish
36 1020343 Kildevaeld, Mike DAN

Disqualified
62 Jewell, Tyler USA

Women

1 Fletcher, Rosey USA 57.10 57.55 1:54.65 1000
2 van Ert, Sondra USA 57.57 57.46 1:55.03 800
3 Ruby, Karine FRA 57.05 58.54 1:55.59 600
4 Windahl, Aasa SWE 57.64 58.58 1:56.22 500
5 Posch, Marion ITA 58.84 57.52 1:56.36 450
6 Ranigler, Carmen ITA 58.80 58.59 1:57.39 400
7 Parini, Margerita ITA 58.78 58.72 1:57.50 360
8 Fingerlos, Ursula AUT 57.41 1:00.47 1:57.88 320
9 Riegler, Manuela AUT 58.80 59.12 1:57.92 290
10 Renoth, Heidi GER 58.57 59.64 1:58.21 260
11 Kosglow, Lisa USA 1:00.23 59.18 1:59.41 240
11 Trettel, Lidia ITA 1:00.04 59.37 1:59.41 240
13 Farmand, Sandra GER 58.82 1:00.70 1:59.52 200
14 Loo, Alexa CAN 1:00.65 1:01.31 2:01.96 180
15 Riegler, Claudia AUT 57.89 A 57.89 160
16 Kirchgasser, Maria AUT 1:00.76 1:00.76 150
17 Herbert, Birgit AUT 1:00.80 1:00.80 140
18 Pomagalski, Julie FRA 1:00.98 1:00.98 130
19 Mair u d Eggen, Dagmar ITA 1:01.08 1:01.08 120
20 Hookom, Stacia USA 1:01.19 1:01.19 110
21 Zedlacher, Isabel AUT 1:02.16 1:02.16 100
22 Barclay, Melissa CAN 1:02.18 1:02.18 90
23 Fischer, Sara SWE 1:02.29 1:02.29 80
24 Fournier, Doorothee FRA 1:02.43 1:02.43 70
25 Kaltiainen, Anna FIN 1:02.56 1:02.56 60
26 Boerma, Marcella NED 1:03.16 1:03.16 50
27 Trudel, Ivana CAN 1:03.72 1:03.72 45
28 Sauerbreij, Nicolien NED 1:03.97 1:03.97 40
29 Desmares, Nathalie FRA 1:04.04 1:04.04 36
30 Iida, Ran JPN 1:04.11 1:04.11 32
31 Hasegawa, Miho JPN 1:04.30 1:04.30 28
32 McKenna, Lesley GBR 1:04.99 1:04.99 26
32 Cloutier, Helene CAN 1:04.99 1:04.99 26
34 Bertrand, Paule CAN 1:05.00 1:05.00 22
35 Dobrezelewski, Andrea USA 1:05.22 1:05.22 20
36 Charles, Michelle CAN 1:05.56 1:05.56 18
37 Sauerbreij, Marieke NED 1:06.46 1:06.46 16
38 Boivert, Constance CAN 1:07.02 1:07.02 14
39 Gorgone, Michelle USA 1:07.17 1:07.17 12
40 Genest, Marie-Pier CAN 1:07.42 1:07.42 11
41 Laissus, Marie FRA 1:07.64 1:07.64 10
42 Gawenda, Jocelyn CAN 1:08.59 1:08.59 9
43 Whalen, Lindsey USA 1:10.95 1:10.95 8
44 Hanor, Sarah USA 1:12.31 1:12.31 7
45 572079 Prefontaine, Nicole USA 1:13.39 1:13.39 6
Did not Finish
Blanc, Isabelle FRA
Ott, Lynn USA

Disqualified
46 Behan, Laura CAN

Timing by SWATCH