Nokia FIS BX Results Kaprun

Men
RANK BIB FIS-ID NAME NAT QTIME POINTS

1 24 1276811 Vastamäki, Joni FIN 1000
2 2 1234034 Stahlkloo, Pontus SWE 800
3 26 1403978 Borrel, Romain FRA 600

4 4 1028879 Koller, Alexander AUT 500
5 12 1213373 Morency, Mathieu CAN 450
6 1 1225595 Aspman, Jonas SWE 400
7 5 1176998 Steggall, Zeke AUS 360
After Quarterfinal
8 27 1403784 Blanc, Fabrice FRA 320
9 3 1393987 Nantermod, Guillaume SUI 48.02 290
10 10 1403687 Duclos, Sylvian FRA 49.20 260
11 15 1155658 Walder, Ingemar AUT 50.14 240
12 17 1203770 Zezin, Denis RUS 50.18 220
13 19 1038094 Smith, Adam N USA 50.47 200
14 21 1218126 Starowicz, Lukasz POL 50.55 180
15 22 1084363 Bourgault, Thomas FRA 50.56 160
after 1/8-Final
16 25 1263716 Layer, Michael GER 50.76 150
17 6 1294853 Krassnig, Dieter AUT 48.90 140
18 7 1209202 Anderson, Jasey Jay CAN 49.10 130
19 8 1004047 Pogue, Anton USA 49.13 120
20 9 1039646 Greenwood, Jeff USA 49.15 110
21 11 1277199 Vendelin, Mikko FIN 49.32 100
22 13 1652104 Grundelius, Jonas SWE 49.89 90
23 14 1238690 Stadler, Felix AUT 50.13 80
24 16 1426967 Ebenbauer, Werner AUT 50.17 70
25 18 1145085 Hackhofer, Arthur ITA 50.24 60
26 20 Rottmann, Alexander AUT 50.51 50
27 23 1427743 Ligocki, Mateusz POL 50.65 45
28 28 1175349 Vaitkous, Dimitri RUS 51.27 40
29 29 1118604 Wieser, Willi AUT 51.28 36
30 30 1281564 Fröyse, Arnstein Dalum NOR 51.34 32
31 31 1364208 Fletcher, John AUS 51.53 28
not in Finals
32 32 Tagliaferri, Tommaso ITA 51.65 26
33 37 1115209 Troger, Philipp AUT 51.66 24
34 54 1541330 Lien, Alexander NOR 51.77 22
35 63 1270118 Macomber, Pete USA 51.99 20
36 105 1197465 Chihara, Hiroki JPN 52.16 18
37 49 1115791 Feichter, Walter ITA 52.40 16
38 50 1225304 Biveson, Daniel SWE 52.42 14
39 80 1434145 Wieser, Walter AUT 52.75 12
40 59 1002301 Janbroers, Mark NED 52.85 11
41 61 1448016 Glettler, Markus AUT 52.92 10
42 69 1167201 Erlandsen, Andres CHI 53.11 9
43 102 Pirnbacher, Josef AUT 53.14 8
44 68 1279527 Pernisco, Erik ITA 53.30 7
45 60 1449180 Frank, Sebastien FRA 53.36 6
46 103 1103472 Smit, Alexander NED 53.51 5
47 84 1638815 Salogaev, Denis RUS 53.72 4
48 88 1089310 Schoenmakers, Paul NED 53.91 3
49 87 1103278 Meulman, Glenn NED 54.10 2
50 72 1395927 Ebner, Matthias AUT 54.70 1
51 91 1406403 Zarandy, Andras HUN 54.82
52 77 1129274 Morino, Yoshinori JPN 54.90
52 58 1006569 Tikhomirov, Denis RUS 54.90
54 96 1311343 Nuuttila, Mikko FIN 55.46
55 43 1022865 Chalmers, Darren CAN 56.10
56 101 1651619 Schwarzacher-Joyce, Paul IRL 56.64
57 70 1007830 Rajala, Wille FIN 56.69
58 75 1377206 Mahovsky, Kamil CZE 58.28
59 90 1387100 Chlibek, Vaclav CZE 59.06
60 98 1386421 Pribyl, Ivan CZE 59.54
61 97 Feuereisel, Petr CZE 1:02.25
62 99 1640464 Bates, Michael GBR 1:04.60
63 95 1406694 Sticzay, Peter HUN 1:09.50
Timing by SWATCH

SNOWBOARD CROSS WOMEN
OFFICIAL RESULT

RANK BIB FIS-ID NAME NAT QTIME POINTS

1 15 1313574 Laissus, Marie FRA 1000
2 3 1403105 Pomagalski, Julie FRA 800
3 16 1047309 Pescosta, Alessandra ITA 600
4 13 1232773 Miyake, Yoko JPN 500
5 10 1203867 Tikhvinskaja, Maria RUS 450
6 2 1004823 Riegler, Manuela AUT 400
7 9 1004920 Riegler, Claudia AUT 360
After Quarterfinal
8 1 1261873 Farmand, Sandra GER 320
9 4 1071559 Ranigler, Carmen ITA 54.79 290
10 5 1387294 Bergdahl, Sophia SWE 55.04 260
11 6 1085139 Tible, Aurelie FRA 55.13 240
12 7 1547829 Guenther, Doris AUT 55.94 220
13 8 1032565 Fingerlos, Ursula AUT 55.99 200
14 11 1396315 Pletzer, Romy AUT 57.51 180
15 12 1002786 Kulawik, Amalie GER 57.52 160
not in Finals
16 14 1024805 Ott, Lynn USA 57.69 150
17 35 1331616 Hofecker, Doris AUT 58.81 140
18 47 1524064 Vojtechova, Zuzana CZE 58.94 13019 25 1194846 Kukucz, Malgorzata POL 59.13 120
20 44 1217350 Marczulajtis, Jagna POL 59.41 110
21 40 1398837 Isielonis, Blanka POL 59.43 100
22 49 1461014 Danielsson, Maria SWE 59.53 90
23 23 1102308 Sauerbreij, Nicolien NED 59.62 80
24 26 1239466 Mularz, Joanna BEL 1:00.35 70
25 28 1448986 Winkler, Kathrin AUT 1:00.52 60
26 33 1102599 Sauerbreij, Marieke NED 1:00.55 50
27 34 1115694 Steiner, Michaela ITA 1:01.90 45
28 48 1124327 Krings, Heidi AUT 1:03.18 40
29 41 1170887 Furuhata, Yoko JPN 1:03.29 36
30 53 Lind, Katarina AUT 1:05.84 32
31 50 1638718 Golovanova, Olga RUS 1:09.47 28

Did not Start
20 1206292 Fukuda, Mayumi CAN
43 1405918 Demeter, Silvia RUM
45 1557820 Pilavakis, Nilla USA
51 1308530 Odynski, Elisabeth USA
52 1256926 Maier, Evelyn AUT

Disqualified 42 1396412 Trinker, Julia AUT

Timing by SWATCH