Mt Baker Legendary Banked Slalom 2014 Qualifying Results

Pro Men and Pro Women. Check our more results here

PLACENAMETIMEQUALIFIED
FOR FINALS
HOMETOWNAGE
1Terje Haakonsen1:41.92FridayOslo, Norway40
2Josh Dirksen1:42.82FridayBend, OR37
3Blair Habenicht1:42.83FridaySeattle, WA31
4Harry Kearney1:45.27FridayNorwood, CO20
5Lucas DeBari1:45.75FridayGlacier, WA25
6Temple Cummins1:47.53FridayAgnew, WA39
7Seth Wescott1:48.15SaturdayCarrabassett, ME37
8Forrest DeVore1:48.20FridaySun Valley, ID33
9Ben Ferguson1:48.60FridayBend, OR19
10Rob Kingwill1:49.15FridayJackson Hole, WY38
11Shayne Pospisil1:49.89SaturdayMammoth Lakes, CA28
12Kyle Miller1:50.11SaturdayHelena, MT26
13Austin Smith1:50.89FridayBellingham, WA26
14Robin Foster1:50.96SaturdayGlacier, WA25
15Pat Holland1:51.12FridaySandpoint, ID31
16Alex Tuttle1:51.54SaturdayStratton, ME23
17Taylor Carlton1:51.57SaturdayTruckee, CA27
18Sam Hulbert1:52.16SaturdayPeterborough, NH24
19Alex Yoder1:52.30SaturdayJackson, WY24
20Garrett Warnick1:52.68SaturdayBend, OR19
21Jonathan Cheever1:52.76SaturdaySaugus, MA28
22Hagen Kearney1:52.91SaturdayNorwood, CO22
23Quinn Baumberger1:52.94SaturdayBellingham, WA29
24Jack Mitrani1:52.96SaturdayStratton, VT25
25Matt Edgers1:53.17SaturdayGlacier, WA27
26Dustin Anderson1:53.38SaturdayHood River, OR33
27Craig Newbury1:53.66FridayGlacier, WA30
28Matt Cummins1:53.68SaturdayGig Harbor, WA46
29Curtis Ciszek1:53.68FridayBend, OR26
30Bryan Fox1:53.70Saturdayportland, OR30
31Javas Lehn1:53.87SaturdayNew York, NY32
32David Speiser1:54.05FridayOberstdorf, DE33
33Sylvain Duclos1:54.46FridaySquaw Valley, CA35
34Marco Feichtner1:54.79SaturdaySilvretta Montafon, AT29
35Scotty Wittlake1:54.82SaturdayBoring, OR35
36Alex Lopez1:54.88FridayBend, OR24
37Nils Mindnich1:55.00Stowe, VT19
38Tim Eddy1:55.39Truckee, CA28
39Manuel Diaz1:55.44Farellones, CL25
40Kael Martin1:55.55Bellingham, WA26
41Andy Bergin-Sperry1:55.71 Parking lot home…
42Max Warbington1:55.82Bend, OR20
43David Carrier-Porcheron1:55.84Squamish, BC33
44Hans Mindnich1:56.36Stowe, VT21
45Merrick Joyce1:56.47Laconia, NH20
46Forrest Shearer1:56.71Salt Lake City, UT35
47Mads Jonsson1:56.83FridayOslo, Norway31
48Elias Elhartdt1:57.01Oberstaufen, DE25
49Gigi Ruf1:57.08Bregenz, CH32
50Gus Warbington1:57.68Bend, OR18
51Tucker Andrews1:58.19FridayCrested Butte, CO22
52Jason Robinson1:58.49FridayKalispell, MT29
53Scott Blum1:58.54Newbury Park, CA27
54Wes Makepeace1:58.57Whistler, BC41
55Shogo Takai1:58.66Hida, JP25
56Blake Paul1:59.25Jackson Hole, WY20
57Jeff Keenan1:59.30North Van, BC33
58Keith Davis1:59.96Incline Village, NV29
59Sammy Luebke2:00.10Truckee, CA24
60Matt Wainhouse2:00.33Bothell, WA25
61Josh Rosen2:00.76New York, NY35
62John Laing2:01.59Bellingham, WA32
63Shane Carrick2:01.66Ouray, CO30
64Nick Ennen2:01.79Bellingham, WA34
65Martin Ciszek2:04.18Bend, OR24
66Keegan Valaika2:04.53Laguna Beach, CA24
67Parker Duke2:07.50Boise, ID24
68Thadius Hukari2:13.14Parkdale, OR28
PLACENAMETIMEQUALIFIED
FOR FINALS
HOMETOWNAGE
1Desiree Melancon1:58.31FridayRiverside, CA26
2Marie-France Roy2:02.15FridayLes Eboulements, QB30
3Naoko Araki2:02.40FridayChino-shi, Nagano, JP29
4Michelle Brodeur2:02.41SaturdayCalgary, AB24
5Dominique Vallee2:03.41FridayVancouver, BC32
6Colleen Quigley2:06.92SaturdayGroton, MA29
7Kimmy Fasani2:07.11SaturdayMammoth Lakes, CA29
8Callan Chythlook-Sifsof2:07.30FridayGirdwood, AK24
9Bryn Valaika2:10.73SaturdayLaguna Beach, CA21
10Maribeth Kramer2:11.80SaturdayJune Lake, CA34
11Annie Boulanger2:14.79Whistler, BC32
12Leanne Pelosi2:16.88Whistler, BC34
13Kumara Kelly2:17.79Mt. Vernon, WA29
14Brianna Stoutenburgh2:22.60Des Moines, WA19
15Taelor Mattingley2:24.84Sandy, UT15
16Ashley Thornton2:24.92Bend, OR31
17Jennica Lowell2:30.46Glacier, WA24