Day One Qualifiers

Women

Amateurs (ages 16-29)
1. Danielle Davis 1:48.15 (Glacier, Washington)
2. Hilary Vanderlind 1:48.90 (Glacier, Washington)
3. Zoe Vernon 1:51.62 (Bellingham, Washington)
4. Andrea Graham 1:52.86 (Glacier, Washington)
5. Kalyn Marab 1:53.62 (Bothell, Washington)
6. Jenell Turner 1:54.97 (Seattle, Washington)

Pro
1. Helene Olafsen 1:37.31 (Oppegard, Norway)
2. Marni Yamada 1:39.53 (Seattle, Washington)
3. Karleen Jeffery-Barlia 1:39.87 (Mammoth Lakes, California)
4. Maria DeBari 1:40.03 (Glacier, Washington)
5. Robyn Bornerman 1:42.57 (Burlington, Washington)

Masters (ages 30-49)
1. Weeg Simmons 1:44.02 (Glacier, Washington)
2. Corey Saxon 1:49.87 (Portland, Oregon)

Men

Next Generation (ages 11 & under)
1. Hank Kennedy 2:00.99 (Glacier, Washington)

Juniors (ages 12-15)
1. Max Warbington 1:37.34 (Bend, Oregon)
2. Gus Warbington 1:41.22 (Bend, Oregon)
3. Odin Barnett 1:45.55 (Bellingham, Washington)

Young Amateurs (Ages 16-19)
1. Logan Beaulieu 1:38.19 (Bend, Oregon)
2. Austin Sweetin 1:40.17 (Seattle, Washington)
3. Tucker Andrews 1:40.23 (Crested Butte, Colorado)

Older Amateurs (ages 20-29)
1. Craig Newbury 1:34.72 (Mount Vernon, Washington)
2. Nate Kewin 1:36.23 (Burnaby, British Columbia)
3. Christopher Coralline 1:36.34 (Kirkland, Washington)
4. Robin Foster 1:36.65 (Glacier, Washington)
5. Forrest Burki 1:37.06 (Gig Harbor, Washington)
6. Colin Tobin 1:37.41 (Bellingham, Washington)
7. Matt Bowen 1:37.95 (Glacier, Washington)
8. Michael Anderson 1:38.74 (Bellingham, Washington)
9. Christopher Powers 1:39.03 (Bellingham, Washington)
10. Mathew Berglund 1:39.06 (Crested Butte, Colorado)
11. Nathan Bingham 1:39.35 (Bellingham, Washington)
12. Carson Artac 1:39.37 (Salem, Wisconsin)
13. Drew Cyr 1:39.48 (Bellingham, Washington)

Masters (ages 30-39)
1. Marcel Dolak 1:33.05 (Redmond, Washington)
2. Darby Heaney 1:33.18 (Ketchum, Idaho)
3. Scott Nelson 1:35.51 (San Luis Obispo, California)
4. Chris Tretwold 1:35.78 (Bellingham, Washington)
5. Ian Kaplan 1:35.94 (Wickersham, Washington)
6. Jeff Caldwell 1:36.01 (Walla Walla, Washington)
7. Mike Cummins 1:36.35 (Olympia, Washington)
8. John Kaiser 1:36.71 (Seattle, Washington)
9. Willie Freeman 1:36.94 (Portland, Oregon)
10. Matt Clemson 1:36.94 (Kirkland, Washington)
11. Andrew Marriner 1:38.79 (Laguna Beach, California)
12. Chad Kummerow 1:38.84 (West Seattle, Washington)
13. Dan Fear 1:38.96 (Pemberton, British Columbia)
14. Carson Welch 1:39.39 (Maple Falls, Washington)
15. Del Hawbaker 1.39.49 (New Tripoli, Pennsylvania)
16. Byron Bagwell 1:39.56 (Lancaster, California)
17. Randy Torcom 1:39.67 (Parkdale, Oregon)
18. Kevin Eichner 1:39.87 (Portland, Oregon)
19. Joe Trotter 1:40.09 (Glacier, Washington)

Mid Masters (ages 40-49)
1. Randy Haugen 1:38.93 (Bellingham, Washington)
2. Dave Wray 1:39.29 (Portland, Oregon)
3. Goro Bustamante 1:41.54 (Seattle, Washington)
4. Rob Hanson 1:43.26 (Bellingham, Washington)
5. Marco Rubeo 1:43.52 (Pemberton, British Columbia)

Grand Masters (ages 50-59)
1. Jim Taylor 1:51.96 (Burlington, Washington)
2. Kevin Boyce 1:54.62 (Bellingham, Washington)
3. Ian Galt 1:57.80 (Kelowna, British Columbia)

Pro Men
1. Graham Watanabe 1:28.12 (Hailey, Idaho)
2. Nate Holland 1:28.58 (Truckee, California)
3. Temple Cummins 1:29.97 (Gig Harbor, Washington)
4. Josh Dirksen 1:30.34 (Bend, Oregon)
5. Seth Wescott 1:30.44 (Farmington, Maine)
6. Darin Bryant 1:30.45 (Bothell, Washington)
7. Pat Holland 1:32.17 (Tahoe City, California)
8. Lucas DeBari 1:32.56 (Glacier, Washington)
9. Matt Edgars 1:32.63 (Kirkland, Washington)
10. Rob Kingwell 1:32.99 (Jackson Hole, Wyoming)
11. Sylvain Duclos 1:33.04 (Carlsbad, California)
12. Alberto Schiavon 1:33.35 (Madonna di Campiglio, Italy)
13. Bobby Hickman 1:33.43 (Hyder, Alaska)
14. Anders Berling 1:33.48 (Wilson, Wyoming)
15. Curtis Ciszek 1:33.49 (Bend, Oregon)
16. Jason Robinson 1:33.65 (Whitefish, Montana)
17. Dustin Anderson 1:34.03 (Albuqurque, New Mexico)
18. Bryan Fox 1:34.21 (Portland, Oregon)
19. Jake Price 1:34.35 (Bend, Oregon)
20. Jonte Grundelius 1:34.40 (Are, Sweden)
21. Robert Fagan 1:34.51 (Squamish, British Columbia)
22. Sky Risvold 1:34.99 (Bonney Lake, Washington)
23. Jake Blauvelt 1:35.00 (Bellingham, Washington)
24. Danny Saint 1:35.01 (Golden, British Columbia)

Pro Masters (ages 30 & up)
1. Carl Cowtan 1:33.55 (Kelowna, British Columbia)
2. Ludovic Strohl 1:33.94 (France)
3. Jason Troth 1:34.04 (Telluride, Colorado)
4. Tom Burt 1:35.41 (Kings Beach, California)
5. Tim Carlson 1:35.86 (Monroe, Washington)
6. Alex Warburton 1:36.56 (Squamish, British Columbia)

For More check the post here