Men’s slope just wrapped up and the results are in. Mark McMorris is the victor, with Sage Kotsenburg in 2nd, and Peetu Piiroinen in 3rd. Check the full recap and photos HERE.

 

ELIMINATION
RANKNAMERUN 1RUN 2RUN 3BEST
1Mark McMorris95.0033.6616.3395.00
2Torstein Horgmo86.6611.6686.66
3Sebastien Toutant83.0023.338.6683.00
4Gjermund Braaten75.0029.3322.3375.00
5Eric Willett33.6618.0070.6670.66
6Seppe Smits16.0017.3367.6667.66
7Peetu Piiroinen25.3348.0065.0065.00
8Sage Kotsenburg39.0046.6663.6663.66
9Roope Tonteri11.3360.3362.6662.66
10Mikkel Bang44.6651.6613.0051.66
11Ståle Sandbech20.0013.6645.0045.00
12Chas Guldemond19.3315.3335.6635.66
13Ulrik Badertscher10.3334.6620.0034.66
14Tyler Flanagan8.669.3330.6630.66
15Torgeir Bergrem14.6630.0025.6630.00