Legendary Baker Banked Slalom 2013 Pro Men’s Qualification

Mt_Baker_Legendary_Banked_Slalom_2013_Qualifications

SATURDAY QUALIFIERS •  Pro Men •  all ages

PLACE NAME TIME QUALIFIED
FOR FINALS 
HOMETOWN STATE AGE
1 Seth Wescott 1:34.472 Qualified Friday Carrabassett Maine 36
2 Travis Rice 1:35.987 Qualified Friday Jackson Wyoming 30
3 Graham Watanabe 1:36.138 Qualified Friday Hailey Idaho 30
4 Tom Velisek 1:36.575 Qualified Friday Squamish British Columbia 32
5 Rob Fagan 1:37.150 Qualified Friday Squamish British Columbia 36
6 Temple Cummins 1:37.347 Qualified Friday Sequim Washington 38
7 Austen Sweetin 1:37.512 Qualified Saturday Seattle Washington 21
8 Curtis Ciszek 1:37.722 Qualified Friday Bend Oregon 25
9 Jason Robinson 1:38.226 Qualified Friday Kalispell Montana 28
10 Terje Haakonsen 1:38.459 Qualified Saturday Oslo NORWAY 38
11 Ryan Roemer 1:38.572 Qualified Friday Bellevue Idaho 17
12 Lucas DeBari 1:38.598 Qualified Friday Glacier Washington 24
13 Blair Habenicht 1:38.662 Qualified Friday Bellevue Washington 30
14 Sammy Luebke 1:38.732 Qualified Friday Truckee California 23
15 Harry Kearney 1:39.226 Qualified Friday Norwood Colorado 19
16 Tucker Andrews 1:39.451 Qualified Friday Crested Butte Colorado 21
17 Ben Ferguson 1:39.540 Qualified Saturday Bend Oregon 18
18 Scotty Wittlake 1:39.667 Qualified Saturday Portland Oregon 31
19 Max Warbington 1:39.753 Qualified Saturday Bend Oregon 19
20 Gus Warbington 1:39.759 Qualified Saturday Bend Oregon 17
21 Nate Kewin 1:39.931 Qualified Friday South Surrey British Columbia 28
22 Josh Dirksen 1:39.936 Qualified Friday Bend Oregon 36
23 Wes Makepeace 1:40.012 Qualified Friday Whistler British Columbia 39
24 Craig Newbury 1:40.021 Qualified Saturday Glacier Washington 29
25 bryan fox 1:40.089 Qualified Friday portland Oregon 29
26 Rob Kingwill 1:40.130 Qualified Friday Jackson Hole Wyoming 37
27 Josh Rosen 1:40.139 Qualified Saturday New York New York 34
28 Shayne Pospisil 1:40.256 Qualified Saturday Mammoth Lakes California 27
29 Nicholas Muller 1:40.304 Qualified Saturday Zurich SWITZERLAND 30
30 Chris Rasman 1:40.453 Qualified Saturday Whistler British Columbia 25
31 Yancy Caldwell 1:40.618 Qualified Saturday Sun Valley Idaho 27
32 Chris Brewster 1:40.652 Qualified Saturday Anchorage Alaska 23
33 Javas Lehn 1:40.757 Qualified Saturday New York New York 31
34 John Rodosky 1:40.759 Qualified Saturday Jackson Hole Wyoming 23
35 Shaun Palmer 1:40.795 Qualified Friday South Lake Tahoe California 44
36 Matt Edgers 1:40.805 Qualified Saturday Glacier Washington 26
37 Ryuji Takai 1:40.860 Qualified Saturday Hida-city JAPAN 26
38 Ben Lynch 1:41.092 Qualified Saturday Grand Lake Colorado 23
39 Dustin Anderson 1:41.238 Qualified Friday Bend Oregon 32
40 Chris Beresford 1:41.248 Qualified Saturday Southwich Massachussetts 26
41 Jerry Mark 1:41.270 Qualified Saturday Telluride Colorado 20
42 Austin Smith 1:41.458 Qualified Saturday Bend Oregon 31
43 Taylor Carlton 1:41.574 Qualified Saturday Truckee California 26
44 Wyatt Caldwell 1:41.639 Ketchum Idaho 29
45 Ben Connors 1:41.656 Parkdale Oregon 28
46 David Carrier-Porcheron 1:41.897 Squamish British Columbia 32
47 Thomas Eberharter 1:41.934 Tirol AUSTRIA 36
48 Blake Paul 1:42.169 Jackson Wyoming 20
49 Nate Farrell 1:42.419 Dorset Vermont 28
50 Jesse Smith 1:42.578 Revelstoke British Columbia 32
51 Blake Geis 1:42.607 Bend Oregon 22
52 Kael Martin 1:42.633 Bellingham Washington 25
53 Chris Roach 1:42.759 Tahoe California 35
54 Logan Beaulieu 1:42.916 Bend Oregon 21
55 Scott Stevens 1:43.067 Westfield Mass 27
56 Java Fernandez 1:43.226 Portland Oregon 34
57 Andy Bergin-Sperry 1:43.435 Lakewood Washington 23
58 Johnny Brady 1:43.552 Reno Nevada 22
59 Mark Landvik 1:43.761 Bellingham Washington 33
60 John Laing 1:43.764 Bellingham Washington 31
61 Ryland Bell 1:43.829 Haines Alaska 27
62 Joshua Carrigan 1:44.003 Seattle Washington 33
63 Tim Eddy 1:44.118 Truckee California 26
64 JP Sokolowski 1:44.323 Bellingham Washington 27
65 Wolle Nyvelt 1:44.358 Qualified Friday Mayorhofen AUSTRIA 32
66 Jordan Mendenhall 1:44.453 Salt Lake City Utah 32
67 Raul Pinto 1:44.626 boulder Colorado 37
68 Forrest Shearer 1:44.919 Salt Lake City Utah 34
69 Masahisa Hayashi 1:45.369 Chigasaki Kanagawa 37
70 Patrick McCarthy 1:45.410 Bellingham Washington 32
71 Silas Stannard 1:45.594 Tollhouse California 27
72 Nick Dirks 1:45.753 Portland Oregon 26
73 Shaun McKay 1:45.964 Kent Washington 32
74 Scott Witsil 1:46.278 Chelan Washington 24
75 Aaron Cardwell 1:46.285 Woodinville Washington 20
76 Pat Lee 1:47.368 Sun Valley Idaho 29
77 Neal Sikkes 1:47.858 Squamish British Columbia 29
78 Sam Weston 1:48.454 Vancouver British Columbia 22
79 Myles McNeany 1:48.733 Manchester England 26
80 Victor Fox 1:50.748 Seattle Washington 34
81 Ian Gil 1:54.165 viña del mar viña del mar 33
82 Dakota Franklin 2:07.791 Mammoth California 28
83 Zac Marben DNF Minneapolis Minnesota 25
83 Kevin Pearce DQ Norwich Vermont 25
83 Nate Holland DQ Qualified Friday Sandpoint Idaho 34
83 Johnnie Paxson DQ Gresham Oregon 26