FIS: World Junior Snowboard Championships Corno Alle Scale, Italy Giant Slalom Final Results (2-22-97)

GIANT SLALOM WOMEN

# Name Nat Total Points
1 ANTHONIOZ Deborah FRA 1:59.11 1000
2 WUTSCHER Sabine AUT 1:59.42 800
3 MAIER Evelyn AUT 1:59.83 600
4 REY Marjorie FRA 2:01.91 500
5 O’MALLY Erin USA 2:02.69 450
6 COLIN Julie FRA 2:03.58 400
7 FISCHER Sara SWE 2:03.87 360
8 TIBLE Aurelie FRA 2:04.17 320
9 LEITNER Heidi GER 2:05.38 290
10 SAUERBREIJ Nicolien NED 2:05.70 260
11 STEINER Michaela ITA 2:06.20 240
12 BRAU Marie FRA 2:06.42 220
13 BERCHTOLD Stephanie GER 2:07.14 200
14 LAISSU Marie FRA 2:07.28 180
15 HOLZER Victoria ITA 2:07.56 160
16 POHL Manuela AUT 2:07.75 150
17 PAPPOU Maroussa GRE 2:14.18 140
18 STACEY Kim USA 2:15.51 130
19 DUTTON Charlotte GBR 2:20.12 120
20 BOGACKI Allison USA 2:21.19 110
21 KALLIALA Jennika FIN 2:32.81 100
22 RACHETTO Simona ITA 2:33.81 90
23 ALLARD Flodie FRA 2:41.70 80

Disqualified 2nd run:
22 MOROC Berengere FRA

Did not finish 1st run:
11 SCHLEGEL Nina AUT
18 SVOKONAUTIO Laura-Kaisa FIN

Did not start 1st run:
6 HUGHES Emma AUS
27 VIJFVINKEL Miriam NED
28 ROGERS Gerorgia AUS

GIANT SLALOM MEN

# Name Nat Total Points
1 GRUENER Lukas AUT 1:52.93 1000
2 MCLAIN Travis USA 1:53.20 800
3 COSNIER Charlie FRA 1:53.25 600
4 PROMMEGGER Andreas AUT 1:55.01 500
5 LAYER Michael GER 1:55.04 450
6 L=F4FFLER Patrick GER 1:55.20 400
7 EHRNTHALER Christian GER 1:55.84 360
8 NUUTTILA Mikko FIN 1:55.91 320
9 UNTERKOFLER Gerhard AUT 1:56.05 290
10 PAJAK Greg POL 1:56.11 260
11 PITKALA Anti-Jussi FIN 1:56.30 240
12 MARTA Michele ITA 1:56.53 220
13 DELERUE Xavier FRA 1:56.60 200
14 MICHEL Julien FRA 1:58.36 180
15 STRADLEY Jerred USA 1:58.49 160
16 BUZZI Filippo ITA 1:58.53 150
17 TRACKOFLER Robert ITA 1:59.12 140
18 KALL Bernhard AUT 1:59.73 130
19 PREM Lukas AUT 1:59.91 120
20 PICHLER Andreas ITA 2:01.26 110
21 PRINOTH Christian ITA 2:01.78 100
22 GOLLER Alex ITA 2:01.79 90
23 SCHULTES Bert USA 2:02.10 80
24 SCHOEMAKERS Paul NED 2:02.86 70
25 VERLINDEN Peter NED 2:03.40 60
26 S=E9LL Anders SWE 2:05.56 50
27 ROBERTSON Edward AUS 2:07.38 45
28 HUGETT Trista AUS 2:11.14 40
29 SMIT Alexander NED 2:11.31 36
30 SECHREMELIS Avgerines GRE 2:13.74 32
31 TOTH Paul AUS 2:15.23 28
32 GILLINGS Jon GBR 2:18.52 26
33 REGIS Brian USA 2:35.51 24

Disqualified 2nd run:
66 VAITKOUS Dimitri RUS

Did not finish 1st run:
67 FISCHNALLER Roland ITA
72 SCHWARZENBACHER Werner AUT
81 SCHERER Andreas AUT

Disqualified 1st run:
44 BOURGAULT Thomas FRA
47 HACKHOFER Arthur ITA
50 DOPPELREITER David AUT

Did not start 1st run:
43 TREMBLAY Eric CAN
58 DUFRESNE Benoit CAN
75 MIRONENKO Vladimir RUS