Women
Rank Name Nat 1st 2nd Total
1 ZEDLACHER Isabell AUT 41.20 44.60 1:25.80
2 RUBY Karine FRA 41.53 44.54 1:26.07
3 RENOTH Heidi GER 40.82 45.77 1:26.59
4 RIEGLER Claudia AUT 42.90 44.03 1:26.93
5 FOURNIER Dorothee FRA 42.08 45.68 1:27.76
6 RIEGLER Manuela AUT 41.91 46.06 1:27.97
7 MAIR U.D. EGGEN D.ITA 43.38 45.08 1:28.46
8 PARINI Margherita ITA 43.26 45.31 1:28.57
9 HERBERT Birgit AUT 42.51 46.36 1:28.87
10 POSCH Marion ITA 41.25 47.78 1:29.03
11 BOERMA Marcella NED 43.68 45.37 1:29.05
12 PRENTL Steffi GER 43.10 48.02 1:31.12
13 TRETTEL Lidia ITA 43.60 47.91 1:31.51
14 KRINGS Alexandra AUT 43.85 48.04 1:31.89
15 WUTSCHER Sabine AUT 44.51 47.51 1:32.02
16 O’MALLY Erin USA 44.84 44.84
17 MAARD Aasa SWE 45.26 45.26
18 FINGERLOS Ursula AUT 45.50 45.50
19 BELL Pamela NZL 45.85 45.85
20 MULARZ Joanna BEL 46.32 46.32
21 DROUIN Candice CAN 46.39 46.39
22 HOOKOM Stacia USA 46.50 46.50
23 MAIER Evelyn AUT 47.05 47.05
24 VERBIST Claudia BEL 48.08 48.08
25 WINDAHL Aasa SWE 48.35 48.35
26 GENTNER Sigi GER 50.73 50.73
27 TATEISHI Sunaho JPN 51.56 51.56
28 ANAKOVA Natalia RUS 52.82 52.82

Did not finish 1st run:
20 OTT Lynn USA
22 UCHIYAMA Yasue JPN
23 TANAKA Ami JPN
40 VAN ERT Sondra USA

Disqualified 1st run:
17 PICHLER Maria AUT
32 TIKHVINSKJA Maria RUS

SLALOM RESULTS
GRAECHEN, Switzerland
FRIDAY, MARCH 6

Men
Rank Name Nat 1st 2nd Total
1 POGUE Anton USA 36.71 39.49 1:16.20
2 FRENADEMEZ Karl ITA 37.76 40.15 1:17.91
3 ROLLAND Xavier FRA 39.21 39.66 1:18.87
4 KRUG Rainer GER 38.51 40.93 1:19.44
5 WALDER Harald AUT 38.75 41.09 1:19.84
6 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 37.94 42.03 1:19.97
7 COSNIER Charlie FRA 38.78 41.33 1:20.11
8 NIEDERSTAETTER Kurt ITA 39.29 41.29 1:20.58
9 PERSONS Steve USA 39.25 42.10 1:21.35
10 VIGROUX Damien FRA 39.22 42.58 1:21.80
11 SAMMER Klaus AUT 38.86 43.07 1:21.93
12 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT 42.01 40.29 1:22.30
13 KILDEVAELD Mike DEN 39.22 44.23 1:23.45
14 LINDROTH Patrick SWE 41.08 43.70 1:24.78
15 UNTERBERGER Juergen AUT 40.21 45.43 1:25.64
16 BAKER Mitch CAN 41.18 44.52 1:25.70
17 ENOS Bill USA 41.38 45.61 1:26.99
18 SPOTZL Chris CAN 40.98 46.05 1:27.03
19 O’BRIEN Tom USA 38.45 50.07 1:28.52
20 GRAESSER Christian AUT 42.37 54.80 1:37.17
21 MAYR Stefan ITA 39.01 39.01
22 RICHARDSSON Richard SWE 39.97 39.97
23 REMMELINK Thedo NED 40.01 40.01
24 KOLLER Alexander AUT 40.56 40.56
25 REBAGLIATI Ross CAN 41.05 41.05
26 ZAPISOCKY Brad CAN 42.62 42.62
27 AUER Marcus ITA 43.55 43.55
28 SCHILCHER Philipp AUT 43.56 43.56
29 GOTO Tomoki JPN 43.69 43.69
30 TICHOMIROV Denis RUS 43.82 43.82
31 NORBERG Lars SWE 43.87 43.87
31 MIYAO Kazunori JPN 43.87 43.87
33 BEHOUNEK Mathias GER 44.07 44.07
34 HRAB Christian CAN 44.40 44.40
35 RANT Miha SLO 45.17 45.17
36 BOESCH Juerg SUI 46.31 46.31
37 BERGERON Pascal CAN 46.89 46.89<
38 BERNEY Rob USA 49.78 49.78
39 FRANSEN Marc BEL 50.21 50.21
40 VAITKOUS Dimitri RUS 52.56 52.56
41 GILLINGS Jon GBR 58.53 58.53

Did not finish 1st run:
6 PRUGGER Thomas ITA
10 PECHHACKER Peter AUT
13 KOSIR Dejan SLO
15 MAARD Ulf SWE
16 MENDOZA Manuel USA
18 VOYAT Alex ITA
21 MESSNER Elmar ITA
22 COPP Stephen SWE
26 WIESER Willi AUT
28 CHALMERS Darren CAN
33 JANBROERS Mark NED
38 BRUCKNER Thomas AUT
39 JENSON Nelson CAN
47 SALMON Greg CAN
48 GERMANN Frank NED
49 ASPMAN Jonas SWE
54 ZEZIN Denis RUS
63 BIVESON Daniel SWE
65 OBINATA Toshiyuki JPN

Disqualified 1st run:
67 ROSEN Johan SWE

Did not start 1st run:
46 MULLEN Ryan USA
53 KNAFELJ Tomaz SLO
60 CHATZIKIRIAKAKIS Mark GRE
62 MANLEY Dean GBR
64 BOUCAOURIS Ilias GRE
99 BAILEY Ace GBR