WOMEN

# Name Nat Total Points
1 RUBY Karine FRA 1000
2 RIEGLER Manuela AUT 800
3 HERBERT Birgit AUT 600
4 RENOTH Heidi GER 500
5 VAN ERT Sondra USA 35.06 450
6 FOURNIER Dorothee FRA 36.08 400
7 BOERMA Marcella NED 36.21 360
8 RIEGLER Claudia AUT 36.29 320
9 POSCH Marion ITA 37.00 290
10 TRETTEL Lidia ITA 37.62 260
11 KRINGS Alexandra AUT 38.01 240
12 ZEDLACHER Isabell AUT 38.08 220
13 MAIER Evelyn AUT 38.58 200
14 O’MALLY Erin USA 38.77 180
15 BELL Pamela NZL 38.80 160
16 BERTRAND Paule CAN 38.81 150
17 DROUIN Candice CAN 39.09 140
17 MAIR U.D. EGGEN D.ITA 39.09 140
19 RHEAUME Julie CAN 39.30 120
20 HOOKOM Stacia USA 39.32 110
21 MAARD Aasa SWE 39.67 100
22 MULARZ Joanna BEL 39.89 90
23 UCHIYAMA Yasue JPN 40.18 80
24 GENTNER Sigi GER 40.28 70
25 FISCHER Sara SWE 40.62 60
26 WUTSCHER Sabine AUT 41.05 50
27 MACHIDA Yoshiko JPN 41.09 45
28 TANAKA Ami JPN 41.54 40
29 PICHLER Maria AUT 42.29 36
30 KUMAGAI Akemi JPN 42.73 32
31 ANAKOVA Natalia RUS 43.29 28
32 VERBIST Claudia BEL 43.55 26
33 TIKHVINSKJA Maria RUS 46.79 24
Did not finish 1st run:
PRENTL Steffi GER
FINGERLOS Ursula AUT
TATEISHI Sunaho JPN
WINDAHL Aasa SWE
GRANT Corinne GBR
start 1st run:
PARINI Margherita ITA
MCKENNA Lesley GBR
MOGA Nuria SPA

MEN

# Name Nat Total Points
1 WALDER Harald AUT 1000
2 RICHARDSSON Richard SWE 800
3 FRENADEMEZ Karl ITA 600
4 IDESHEIM Maxence FRA 500
5 KROSCHEWSKI Bernd GER 32.07 450
6 MAARD Ulf SWE 32.82 400
7 POGUE Anton USA 32.98 360
8 MOHERNDL Dieter GER 33.21 320
9 ROLLAND Xavier FRA 31.86 290
10 KRUG Rainer GER 32.48 260
11 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT 33.03 240
12 COPP Stephen SWE 33.04 220
13 REMMELINK Thedo NED 33.14 200
14 KOSIR Dejan SLO 33.37 180
15 PICHLER Peter ITA 33.66 160
16 BERNEY Rob USA 34.09 150
17 VOYAT Alex ITA 34.36 140
18 VIGROUX Damien FRA 34.49 130
19 LARSEN Borre Bie NOR 34.52 120
20 NIEDERSTAETTER Kurt ITA 34.53 110
21 SAMMER Klaus AUT 34.60 100
22 CHALMERS Darren CAN 34.73 90
23 PERSONS Steve USA 34.74 80
24 REBAGLIATI Ross CAN 34.82 70
25 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 35.33 60
26 ZAPISOCKY Brad CAN 35.37 50
27 JANBROERS Mark NED 35.79 45
28 VAITKOUS Dimitri RUS 35.85 40
29 GOTO Tomoki JPN 36.24 36
30 BAKER Mitch CAN 36.31 32
31 MAYR Stefan ITA 36.38 28
32 MENDOZA Manuel USA 36.47 26
33 AMBROISE Cedric FRA 37.05 24
33 RABANSER Georg ITA 37.05 24
35 DORVAL Felix AntoninCAN 37.09 20
36 BERGERON Pascal CAN 37.11 18
37 KILDEVAELD Mike DEN 37.44 16
38 GERMANN Frank NED 37.54 14
39 TICHOMIROV Denis RUS 37.79 12
40 OWESEN Kjartan NOR 37.84 11
41 RANT Miha SLO 37.86 10
42 MORENCY Mathieu CAN 37.97 9
43 SAELL Anders SWE 38.15 8
43 SALMON Greg CAN 38.15 8
45 NORBERG Lars SWE 38.37 6
45 ASPMAN Jonas SWE 38.37 6
47 MULLEN Ryan USA 38.48 4
48 FROYSE Arnstein NOR 38.85 3
49 GERMANN Ron NED 39.37 2
50 HASHIMOTO Asami JPN 40.53 1
51 NIBOSHI Kenichi JPN 40.63
52 JENSON Nelson CAN 41.04
533 FRANSEN Marc BEL 41.77
54 BOURGAULT Thomas FRA 42.82
55 KIMURA Hideya JPN 42.99
Did not finish 1st run:
PECHHACKER Peter AUT
O’BRIEN Tom USA
RUDIFERIA Ivo ITA
PRUGGER Thomas ITA
LINDROTH Patrick SWE
MESSNER Elmar ITA
UNTERBERGER Juergen AUT
AUER Marcus ITA
SPOTZL Chris CAN
SCHILCHER Philipp AUT
HRAB Christian CAN
TOMITA Kazuhiro JPN
FUKADA Hiroyuki JPN
ZEZIN Denis RUS
CHATZIKIRIAKAKIS Mark GRE
BIVESON Daniel SWE
EBNER Markus GER
Disqualified 1st run:
BEHOUNEK Mathias GER
COSNIER Charlie FRA
GILLINGS Jon GBR
start 1st run:
WIESER Willi AUT
HAUPT Olivier FRA
KIJKOWSKI Jerzy POL
BAILEY Ace GBR
ROGERS Lloyd GBR
SAARELA Mikko FIN
MANLEY Dean GBR
DUERNBERGER Manfred AUT
PLANAS Israel SPA
KAITALA Jaakko FIN