PARALLEL-SLALOM WOMEN

Result

Rank Name Nat Total Points

1 RUBY Karine FRA 1000
2 ZEDLACHER Isabell AUT 800
3 POSCH Marion ITA 600
4 KRINGS Alexandra AUT 500
5 MAIR U.D. EGGEN D. ITA 26.67 450
6 FOURNIER Dorothee FRA 26.91 400
7 RENOTH Heidi GER 27.44 360
8 HOOKOM Stacia USA 28.02 320
9 RIEGLER Manuela AUT 28.13 290
10 TRETTEL Lidia ITA 28.16 260
11 HERBERT Birgit AUT 28.22 240
12 VAN ERT Sondra USA 28.44 220
13 BOERMA Marcella NED 28.63 200
14 FINGERLOS Ursula AUT 28.68 180
15 MAARD Aasa SWE 28.92 160
16 WUTSCHER Sabine AUT 28.99 150
17 PRENTL Steffi GER 29.13 140
18 PARINI Margherita ITA 29.22 130
19 PICHLER Maria AUT 29.47 120
20 FISCHER Sara SWE 29.62 110
21 BELL Pamela NZL 29.72 100
22 MAIER Evelyn AUT 29.73 90
23 KARBON Helga ITA 29.80 80
24 RHEAUME Julie CAN 29.83 70
25 DROUIN Candice CAN 29.95 60
26 BERTRAND Paule CAN 30.06 50
27 RIEGLER Claudia AUT 30.15 45
28 WINDAHL Aasa SWE 30.87 40
29 VERBIST Claudia BEL 30.96 36
30 TATEISHI Sunaho JPN 31.53 32
31 UCHIYAMA Yasue JPN 31.70 28
32 TIKHVINSKJA Maria RUS 32.44 26
33 TANAKA Ami JPN 32.56 24
34 OTT Lynn USA 33.26 22
35 ANAKOVA Natalia RUS 34.03 20
36 FOSSALI Elena ITA 34.65 18
37 BELTRAMONE Teresa ITA 37.53 16

Did not finish 1st run:
O’MALLY Erin USA
YAGI Takami JPN
RANIGLER Carmen ITA
Francesca ITA

Did not start 1st run:
SMIETANA Elzbieta POL
NIELSEN Vicky DEN
GERMANO Barbara ITA
THOMPSON Kiki GBR

TD-FIS: DelaCote, Gerard (FRA)

BARDONECCHIA, MARCH 9th 1997
Bardonecchia, March 8th-9th 1997

PARALLEL-SLALOM MEN

Result

Rank Name Nat Total Points

1 IDESHEIM Maxence FRA 1000
2 BEHOUNEK Mathias GER 800
3 RICHARDSSON Rich. SWE 600
4 PICHLER Peter ITA 500
5 WALDER Harald AUT 23.88 450
6 FRENADEMEZ Karl ITA 24.91 400
7 RUDIFERIA Ivo ITA 25.09 360
8 REMMELINK Thedo NED 25.22 320
9 PECHHACKER Peter AUT 24.58 290
10 MAARD Ulf SWE 24.61 260
11 O’BRIEN Tom USA 24.72 240
12 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT 24.80 220
12 ROLLAND Xavier FRA 24.80 220
14 SAMMER Klaus AUT 25.30 180
15 KOSIR Dejan SLO 25.35 160
16 MOHERNDL Dieter GER 25.38 150
17 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 25.38 140
18 PRUGGER Thomas ITA 25.61 130
19 WIESER Willi AUT 25.73 120
20 JACOBY Mike USA 25.78 110
21 POGUE Anton USA 25.92 100
22 MAYR Stefan ITA 25.97 90
23 VIGROUX Damien FRA 26.06 80
23 REBAGLIATI Ross CAN 26.06 80
25 SPOTZL Chris CAN 26.08 60
26 PERSONS Steve USA 26.16 50
27 LINDROTH Patrick SWE 26.33 45
28 BAKER Mitch CAN 26.45 40
29 NIEDERSTETTER KurtITA 26.52 36
30 ZAPISOCKY Brad CAN 26.55 32
31 AUER Marcus ITA 26.73 28
32 BRUNNER Christoph ITA 26.76 26
33 LARSEN Borre Bie NOR 26.80 24
34 JANBROERS Mark NED 26.87 22
35 VOYAT Alex ITA 26.88 20
36 BRUCKNER Thomas AUT 27.17 18
37 FEICHTER Walter ITA 27.40 16
38 BERNEY Rob USA 27.49 14
39 HRAB Christian CAN 27.57 12
39 RABAANSER Georg ITA 27.57 12
41 MORENCY Mathieu CAN 27.59 10
42 GATTO Federico ITA 27.68 9
42 NORBERG Lars SWE 27.68 9
44 ASPMAN Jonas SWE 27.72 7
45 BERGERON Pascal CAN 27.76 6
46 FROYSE Arnstein NOR 27.84 5
47 SCHILCHER Philipp AUT 27.85 4
48 ZEZIN Denis RUS 27.98 3
49 LONGA Mauro ITA 27.99 2
50 DORVAL Felix A. CAN 28.06 1
51 TICHOMIROV Denis RUS 28.09
52 VAITKOUS Dimitri RUS 28.12
53 CHALMERS Darren CAN 28.13
54 BIVESON Daniel SWE 28.28
55 COSNIER Charlie FRA 28.61
56 TRAKOFLER Willi ITA 28.68
57 SAELL Anders SWE 28.94
58 SALMON Greg CAN 29.03
59 MENDOZA Manuel USA 29.09
60 HASHIMOTO Asami JPN 29.18
61 OWESEN Kjartan NOR 29.25
62 MULLEN Ryan USA 29.29
63 GERMANN Frank NED 29.44
64 BUZZI Filippo ITA 29.68
65 MIYAO Kazunori JPN 29.82
66 MARTA Michele ITA 29.86
67 GERMANN Ron NED 30.39
68 RANT Miha SLO 30.66
69 FUKADA Hiroyuki JPN 30.83
70 GOTO Tomoki JPN 30.85
71 CHATZIKIRIAKAKIS M. GRE 31.13
72 HEIDENREICH MichaeITA 32.64
73 KIMURA Hideya JPN 33.48
74 BAILEY Ace GBR 34.05
75 GILLINGS Jon GBR 34.87
76 CRAFFONARA Patrik ITA 38.72

Did not finish 1st run:
KRUG Rainer GER
COPP Stephen SWE
MESSNER Elmar ITA
UNTERBERGER J=rgen AUT
MERENDINO Luca ITA
GR^SSER Christian AUT
JENSON Nelson CAN
CUSINI Gerardo ITA
TOMITA Kazuhiro JPN
FRANSEN Marc BEL
OBINATA Toshiyuki JPN

Disqualified 1st run:
SCHILCHER Philipp AUT
BUZZI Filippo ITA

Did not start 1st run:
KILDEVAELD Mike DEN
PARINI Federico ITA
MELHUSE Shannon USA
KNAFELJ Tomaz SLO
ONLEY Jason AUS
BELLENZIER Paolo ITA
SITARZ Marcin POL
DOS SANTOS Dario BRA