SLALOM WOMEN

# Name Nat Total Points

1 POSCH Marion ITA 1:50.02 1000
2 RUBY Karine FRA 1:50.18 800
3 MAIR U.D. EGGEN D. ITA 1:51.59 600
4 RIEGLER Claudia AUT 1:52.73 500
5 HERBERT Birgit AUT 1:52.97 450
6 PRENTL Steffi GER 1:53.08 400
7 RIEGLER Manuela AUT 1:54.03 360
8 BOERMA Marcella NED 1:54.23 320
9 HOOKOM Stacia USA 1:55.85 290
10 KRINGS Alexandra AUT 1:56.36 260
11 O’MALLY Erin USA 1:56.54 240
12 PICHLER Maria AUT 1:56.93 220
13 FINGERLOS Ursula AUT 2:01.06 200
14 RENOTH Heidi GER 52.91 180
15 TRETTEL Lidia ITA 55.74 160
16 OTT Lynn USA 58.98 150
17 KARBON Helga ITA 59.05 140
18 RANIGLER Carmen ITA 59.07 130
19 MAARD Aasa SWE 59.67 120
20 PARINI Margherita ITA 59.72 110
21 WINDAHL Aasa SWE 1:00.27 100
22 BELL Pamela NZL 1:00.93 90
23 GENTNER Sigi GER 1:01.41 80
24 SAUERBREIJ Nicolien NED 1:01.65 70
25 YAGI Takami JPN 1:01.71 60
26 WUTSCHER Sabine AUT 1:01.90 50
27 STEINER Michaela ITA 1:02.53 45
28 CANEPA Francesca ITA 1:02.65 40
29 UCHIYAMA Yasue JPN 1:02.67 36
30 TANAKA Ami JPN 1:02.68 32
31 MULARZ Joanna BEL 1:03.49 28
32 MAIER Evelyn AUT 1:03.69 26
33 MCKENNA Lesley GBR 1:05.14 24
34 VAN ERT Sondra USA 1:05.69 22
35 TIKHVINSKJA Maria RUS 1:06.03 20
36 VERBIST Claudia BEL 1:06.08 18
37 ANAKOVA Natalia RUS 1:06.35 16
38 UNTERWEGER Heidi ITA 1:06.52 14
39 TATEISHI Sunaho JPN 1:07.53 12
40 SUGIMORI Kiyomi JPN 1:08.03 11
41 FOURNIER Dorothee FRA 1:08.41 10
42 PAPPOU Maroussa GRE 1:11.11 9

Did not finish 1st run:

3 ZEDLACHER Isabell AUT
44 FOSSALI Elena ITA

Did not start 1st run:

33 POLITI Silvia ITA
34 HOLZER Victoria ITA
46 BELTRAMONE Teresa ITA

TD-FIS: Krogoll, Peter

SLALOM MEN

Result

# Name Nat Total Points

1 FRENADEMEZ Karl ITA 1:40.20 1000
2 PRAMSTALLER Helmut AUT 1:42.73 800
3 WALDER Harald AUT 1:42.83 600
4 ROLLAND Xavier FRA 1:43.02 500
5 RICHARDSSON Richard SWE 1:43.75 450
5 MAARD Ulf SWE 1:43.75 450
7 KRUG Rainer GER 1:44.03 360
8 IDESHEIM Maxence FRA 1:44.29 320
9 REMMELINK Thedo NED 1:44.38 290
10 O’BRIEN Tom USA 1:44.47 260
11 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 1:44.56 240
12 PECHHACKER Peter AUT 1:44.99 220
13 POGUE Anton USA 1:45.15 200
14 UNTERBERGER J=rgen AUT 1:45.87 180
15 KOSIR Dejan SLO 1:45.93 160
16 PICHLER Peter ITA 1:46.55 150
17 JACOBY Mike USA 1:46.95 140
18 SAMMER Klaus AUT 1:47.98 130
19 VOYAT Alex ITA 1:48.66 120
20 COPP Stephen SWE 1:49.85 110
21 BEHOUNEK Mathias GER 1:50.24 100
22 PERSONS Steve USA 1:55.02 90
23 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT 51.76 80
24 RUDIFERIA Ivo ITA 51.80 70
25 AUER Marcus ITA 53.20 60
26 LINDROTH Patrick SWE 53.38 50
27 VIGROUX Damien FRA 53.47 45
27 MENDOZA Manuel USA 53.47 45
29 BRUCKNER Thomas AUT 53.58 36
30 NIEDERSTETTER Kurt ITA 54.12 32
31 BERNEY Rob USA 54.13 28
32 RABANSER Georg ITA 54.15 26
33 REBAGLIATI Ross CAN 54.20 24
34 KILDEVAELD Mike DEN 54.49 22
35 JANBROERS Mark NED 54.57 20
36 SCHIEDERMEIER Willi GER 54.93 18
37 WIESER Willi AUT 54.96 16
38 TRAKOFLER Willi ITA 55.12 1439 GR^SSER Christian AUT 55.26 12
40 PARINI Federico ITA 55.52 11
41 FEICHTER Walter ITA 55.60 10
42 SPOTZL Chris CAN 55.97 9
43 GOTO Tomoki JPN 56.54 8
44 ANDREIS Alex ITA 56.99 7
45 LONGA Mauro ITA 57.08 6
46 HRAB Christian CAN 57.36 5
47 RANT Miha SLO 57.45 4
48 ASPMAN Jonas SWE 58.30 3
49 HASHIMOTO Asami JPN 58.46 2
50 MAYR Stefan ITA 58.66 1
51 KNAFELJ Tomaz SLO 58.68
52 GERMANN Frank NED 58.73
53 OBINATA Toshiyuki JPN 59.14
54 FUKADA Hiroyuki JPN 59.15
55 IIDA Kei JPN 59.52
56 WALDER Ingemar AUT 59.61
57 TOMITA Kazuhiro JPN 1:00.03
58 PRINOTH Christian ITA 1:00.45
59 MULLEN Ryan USA 1:00.75
60 TICHOMIROV Denis RUS 1:00.77
61 NORBERG Lars SWE 1:01.27
62 FRANSEN Marc BEL 1:01.48
63 PAPPOS Stergios GRE 1:01.55
63 MIYAO Kazunori JPN 1:01.55
65 ZEZIN Denis RUS 1:01.86
66 VAITKOUS Dimitri” RUS 1:01.94
67 FISCHNALLER Roland ITA 1:02.07
68 BIVESON Daniel SWE 1:02.52
69 MARUSZEWSKI Piotr POL 1:04.02
70 BER Thilo GER 1:04.22
71 BAKER Mitch CAN 1:06.11
72 KIMURA Hideya JPN 1:12.83
73 TOTH Paul AUS 1:18.02

Did not finish 1st run:

14 KROSCHEWSKI Bernd GER
36 EBNER Markus GER
37 KOLLER Alexander AUT
47 MERENDINO Luca ITA
63 MUSSNER Thomas ITA
66 HACKHOFER Artur ITA
72 ELFVENDAHL Johan SWE
85 ELLER Heiko ITA
90 CHATZIKIRIAKAKIS M.GRE
91 ROBERTSON Edward AUS
94 ROSEN Johan SWE

Disqualified 1st run:

27 MESSNER Elmar ITA
28 COSNIER Charlie FRA
44 PICHLER Reinhard AUT
48 ENOS Bill USA
53 JENSON Nelson CAN
54 PRUGGER Matthias ITA
60 CRAFFONARA Patrik ITA
67 SALMON Greg CAN

Did not start 1st run:

9 MOHERNDL Dieter GER
19 PRUGGER Thomas ITA
59 MELHUSE Shannon USA
81 ONLEY Jason AUS
97 HUGETT Tristan AUS