GIANT SLALOM WOMEN

Result

# Name Nat Total Points

1 RUBY Karine FRA 1:55.74 1000
2 PARINI Margherita ITA 1:55.77 800
3 ZEDLACHER Isabell AUT 1:56.61 600
4 PICHLER Maria AUT 1:56.72 500
5 VAN ERT Sondra USA 1:57.32 450
6 TRETTEL Lidia ITA 1:58.72 400
7 POSCH Marion ITA 1:59.82 360
8 MAIER Evelyn AUT 1:59.90 320
9 ANTHONIOZ Deborah FRA 2:00.46 290
9 HOOKOM Stacia USA 2:00.46 290
11 FOURNIER Dorothee FRA 2:00.55 240
12 RIEGLER Claudia AUT 2:00.91 220
13 RENOTH Heidi GER 2:01.53 200
14 SAUERBREIJ Nicolien NED 2:02.23 180
15 RANIGER Carmen ITA 2:19.05 160
16 KRINGS Alexandra AUT 1:03.71 150
16 RIEGLER Manuela AUT 1:03.71 150
18 WINDAHL Aasa SWE 1:03.98 130
19 BOERMA Marcella NED 1:04.06 120
20 MAIR U.D. EGGEN D. ITA 1:04.13 110
21 OTT Lynn USA 1:04.16 100
22 O’MALLY Erin USA 1:04.43 90
23 CANEPA Francesca ITA 1:04.98 80
24 UCHIYAMA Yasue JPN 1:05.28 70
25 MAARD Aasa SWE 1:05.89 60
26 KARBON Helga ITA 1:06.02 50
27 BELL Pamela NZL 1:06.71 45
28 MCKENNA Lesley GBR 1:06.93 40
29 MOROC Berengere FRA 1:07.12 36
30 TIKHVINSKJA Maria RUS 1:07.15 32
31 VERBIST Claudia BEL 1:07.31 28
32 TANAKA Ami JPN 1:07.63 26
33 DUVILLARD Virginia FRA 1:07.76 24
34 MULARZ Joanna BEL 1:08.09 22
35 GENTNER Sigi GER 1:08.98 20
36 UNTERWEGER Heidi ITA 1:09.01 18
37 SUGIMORI Kiyomi JPN 1:09.18 16
38 YAGI Takami JPN 1:09.63 14
39 HERBERT Birgit AUT 1:09.84 12
40 TATEISHI Sunaho JPN 1:09.87 11
41 PAPPOU Maroussa GRE 1:10.15 10
42 FOSSALI Elena ITA 1:10.18 9
43 MACHIDA Yoshiko JPN 1:10.33 8
44 POLITI Silvia ITA 1:10.37 7
45 WUTSCHER Sabine AUT 1:10.51 6
46 KUMAGAI Akemi JPN 1:10.63 5
47 PRENTL Steffi GER 1:13.76 4
48 ANAKOVA Natalia RUS 1:14.13 3
49 FINGERLOS Ursula AUT 1:16.74 2

Did not start 1st run:

19 FARMAND Sandra GER
48 CHUNG Sun-Hee KOR

TD-FIS: Krogoll, Peter

GIANT SLALOM MEN

Result

Rank BIB Name Nat Total Points

1 REMMELINK Thedo NED 1:47.04 1000
2 COSNIER Charlie FRA 1:47.11 800
3 PECHHACKER Peter AUT 1:47.48 600
4 JACOBY Mike USA 1:47.63 500
5 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT 1:48.12 450
6 BERNEY Rob USA 1:48.54 400
7 REBAGLIATI Ross CAN 1:48.61 360
8 COPP Stephen SWE 1:48.98 320
9 IDESHEIM Maxence FRA 1:49.65 290
10 KILDEVAELD Mike DEN 1:50.00 260
11 ROLLAND Xavier FRA 1:50.02 240
12 BEHOUNEK Mathias GER 1:50.28 220
13 RICHARDSSON Richard SWE 1:51.17 200
14 MESSNER Elmar ITA 1:51.23 180
15 PRAMSTALLER Helmut AUT 1:51.31 160
16 UNTERBERGER J=rgen AUT 1:51.51 150
17 MAYR Stefan ITA 1:51.87 140
18 STEGGALL Zeke AUS 1:53.15 130
19 SALMON Greg CAN 1:53.30 120
20 SPOTZL Chris CAN 1:54.00 110
21 GR^SSER Christian AUT 1:54.17 100
22 RABANSER Georg ITA 1:55.41 90
23 PRUGGER Thomas ITA 55.27 80
24 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 57.23 70
25 FRENADEMEZ Karl ITA 58.33 60
26 EBNER Markus GER 58.99 50
27 HRAB Christian CAN 59.13 45
28 VIGROUX Damien FRA 59.18 40
29 PICHLER Peter ITA 59.24 36
30 WALDER Harald AUT 59.36 32
31 WIESER Willi AUT 59.38 28
32 NIEDERSTETTER Kurt ITA 59.422 26
33 KOSIR Dejan SLO 59.72 24
34 IIDA Kei JPN 59.73 22
35 SAMMER Klaus AUT 59.78 20
36 LINDROTH Patrick SWE 59.88 18
37 JENSON Nelson CAN 59.95 16
38 BIVESON Daniel SWE 1:00.00 14
39 MULLEN Ryan USA 1:00.02 12
40 KNAFELJ Tomaz SLO 1:00.29 11
41 TRAKOFLER Willi ITA 1:00.44 10
42 SCHIEDERMEIER Willi GER 1:00.51 9
43 CRAFFONARA Patrik ITA 1:00.55 8
44 MAARD Ulf SWE 1:00.64 7
45 HASHIMOTO Asami JPN 1:00.72 6
46 HACKHOFER Artur ITA 1:00.79 5
47 RENZLER Alois ITA 1:00.84 4
48 MERENDINO Luca ITA 1:00.88 3
49 GERMANN Frank NED 1:00.95 2
50 ANGERER Alex ITA 1:00.99 1
51 POGUE Anton USA 1:01.34
52 LONGA Mauro ITA 1:01.37
53 MENDOZA Manuel USA 1:01.47
54 OBINATA Toshiyuki JPN 1:01.49
55 ENOS Bill USA 1:01.57
56 PICHLER Andreas ITA 1:01.62
57 GITSCHTHALER Alex. AUT 1:01.71
58 FUKADA Hiroyuki JPN 1:01.87
59 GOTO Tomoki JPN 1:01.97
60 TOMITA Kazuhiro JPN 1:02.54
61 AMBROISE Cederic FRA 1:02.57
62 ASPMAN Jonas SWE 1:02.79
63 KOLLER Alexander AUT 1:02.82
64 VOYAT Alex ITA 1:03.09
65 JANBROERS Mark NED 1:03.62
66 FRANCK Sebastien FRA 1:04.45
67 O’BRIEN Tom USA 1:04.97
68 BER Thilo GER 1:05.04
69 KIMURA Hideya JPN 1:05.07
70 FRANSEN Marc BEL 1:05.33
71 ZERPELLONI Walter ITA 1:06.67
72 FEICHTER Walter ITA 1:07.31
73 RANT Miha SLO 1:07.71
74 MIYAO Kazunori JPN 1:07.75
75 NORBERG Lars SWE 1:08.09
76 ROBERTSON Edward AUS 1:10.53
77 VAITKOUS Dimitri RUS 1:10.60
78 HUGETT Tristan AUS 1:12.40
79 TOTH Paul AUS 1:16.09

Disqualified 2nd run:

5 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 29.83

Did not finish 1st run:

1 PERSONS Steve USA
10 KRUG Rainer GER
13 KROSCHEWSKI Bernd GER
51 PARINI Federico ITA
53 PAPPOS Stergios GRE
55 CHATZIKIRIAKAKIS M. GRE
58 PICHLER Reinhard AUT
62 AUER Marcus ITA
78 ELFVENDAHL Johan SWE
80 BRUCKNER Thomas AUT
81 TICHOMIROV Denis RUS
101 ROSEN Johan SWE

Disqualified 1st run:

26 BAKER Mitch CAN
44 HOLZER Georg ITA
73 MUSSNER Thomas ITA
88 ZEZIN Denis RUS

Did not start 1st run:

17 MOHERNDL Dieter GER
64 ONLEY Jason AUS
85 FRAHM Michael DEN
97 WHEELER Daniel GBR
98 KIM Yeon-Tea KOR
100 YOON Sung-Won KOR