WOMEN’S GIANT SLALOM # 2 – FINAL

Pl Name Nat Score Pts
1 KOCK, Brigitte AUT 1:59.50 1000
2 RUBY, Karine FRA 2:00.01 800
3 KOSGLOW, Lisa USA 2:01.79 600
4 MAIR UNTER DER EGGEN ITA 2:01.93 500
5 TRETTEL, Lidia ITA 2:02.19 450
6 MAGNETA, Martina ITA 2:02.23 400
7 PICHLER, Maria AUT 2:02.24 360
8 PARINI, Margherita ITA 2:02.61 320
9 PLANCHEREL, Cecile SUI 2:03.02 290
10 RIEGLER, Manuela AUT 2:03.22 260
11 RAUTER, Christine AUT 2:03.67 240
12 VAN ERT, Sondra USA 0:59.24 220
13 ZEDLACHER, Isabell AUT 1:00.93 200
14 POSCH, Marion ITA 1:01.11 180
15 RENOTH, Heidi GER 1:01.12 160
16 BIRKL, Marie SWE 1:02.30 150
17 HERBERT, Birgit AUT 1:02.50 140
18 SHAW, Betsy USA 1:02.51 130
19 HOFFMAN, Barbara AUT 1:03.42 120
20 JEALOUSE, Victoria CAN 1:03.46 110
21 KRINGS, Alexandra AUT 1:03.51 100
22 UESHIMA, Shinobu JPN 1:03.80 90
23 OLSON, Leslee USA 1:03.84 80
24 BLANC, Isabelle FRA 1:04.23 70
25 FINGERLOS, Ursula AUT 1:05.06 60
26 FOURNIER, Dorothee FRA 1:05.87 50
27 MARCZULAJTIS, Jagna POL 1:06.09 45
28 VAUFREY, Elodie FRA 1:06.28 40
29 KRINGS, Doris AUT 1:06.40 36
30 VON SIEBENTHAL, S. SUI 1:06.48 32
31 HOOKOM, Stacia USA 1:06.53 28
32 CORREZE-HUBERT, A. FRA 1:06.55 26
33 MACHIDA, Yoshiko JPN 1:06.87 24
33 DESMARES, Nathalie FRA 1:06.87 24
35 OTT, Lynn USA 1:07.12 20
36 BOERMA, Marcella NED 1:07.78 18
37 FLETCHER, Rosey USA 1:07.96 16
38 RIEGLER, Claudia AUT 1:08.01 14
39 KUKUCZ, Malgorzata POL 1:08.15 12
40 VANEY, Muriel SUI 1:08.24 11
41 TIBLE, Aurelie FRA 1:08.73 10
42 SUGIMORI, Kiyomi JPN 1:09.28 9
43 UCHIYAMA, Yasue JPN 1:09.61 8
44 REY, Aurelie FRA 1:10.32 7
45 MCKENNA, Lesley GBR 1:12.02 6
46 TANAKA, Ami JPN 1:12.69 5
47 TATEISHI, Sunaho JPN 1:13.90 4
48 NAKAMURA, Yuko JPN 1:15.42 3
49 TAKAYANAGI, Satsuki JPN 1:16.42 2

MEN’S GIANT SLALOM # 2 – FINAL

Pl Name Nat Score Pts
1 HAPP, Dieter AUT 1:51.70 1000
2 KRASSNIG, Dieter AUT 1:51.87 800
3 FREINADEMETZ, Martin AUT 1:53.28 600
4 BERNEY, Rob USA 1:53.29 500
5 PRUGGER, Thomas ITA 1:54.13 450
6 MOSCA, Fadri SUI 1:54.15 400
7 JAQUET, Gilles SUI 1:54.28 360
8 CONTE, Nicolas FRA 1:54.68 320
9 KESTENHOLZ, Uli SUI 1:54.73 290
10 KLUG, Chris USA 1:54.81 260
11 BEHOUNEK, Mathias GER 1:54.92 240
12 KALTSCHUTZ, Stefan AUT 1:54.94 220
13 WALDER, Harald AUT 1:55.14 200
14 CHALMERS, Darren CAN 1:55.24 180
15 IDESHEIM, Maxence FRA 1:55.96 160
16 BOZZETTO, Mathieu FRA 1:56.03 150
17 JACOBY, Mike USA 1:56.35 140
18 REBAGLIATI, Ross CAN 1:56.71 130
19 KRUG, Rainer GER 1:56.91 120
20 MESSNER, Elmar ITA 1:57.05 110
21 KILDEVAELD, Mike DAN 1:57.83 100
22 CHIQUET, Mathieu FRA 1:58.13 90
23 PECHHACKER, Peter AUT 1:58.58 80
24 PERSONS, Steve USA 1:58.62 70
25 ZAPISOCKI, Brad CAN 1:59.52 60
26 COSNIER, Charlie FRA 1:01.03 50
27 HUET, Nicolas FRA 1:01.05 45
28 VIGROUX, Damien FRA 1:01.78 40
29 JENSON, Nelson CAN 1:01.85 36
30 STEIL, Phil CAN 1:01.87 32
31 FRENADEMEZ, Karl ITA 1:01.90 28
32 REMMELINK, Thedo NED 1:01.93 26
33 MELHUSE, Shannon USA 1:02.04 24
34 SALMON, Greg CAN 1:02.05 22
35 EBNER, Markus GER 1:02.08 20
36 BOCK, Stefan AUT 1:02.15 18
37 COPP, Stephen SWE 1:02.25 16
38 RICHARDSSON, Richard SWE 1:02.51 14
39 VOYAT, Alex ITA 1:03.10 12
40 MCLAIN, Travis USA 1:03.18 11
41 MARD, Ulf SWE 1:03.20 10
41 CHRETIEN, Alexis FRA 1:03.20 10
43 KOSIR, Dejan SLO 1:03.34 8
44 PICHLER, Peter ITA 1:03.41 7
44 BAKER, Mitch CAN 1:03.41 7
46 STAROWICZ, Lukasz POL 1:03.52 5
47 RANT, Miha SLO 1:03.61 4
48 POGUE, Anton USA 1:03.72 3
49 SERIN, Frederic FRA 1:03.77 2
50 ROLLAND, Xavier FRA 1:03.84 1
51 DUNAND, Mickael FRA 1:04.05
52 CHARTRANT, Gabriel CAN 1:04.08
53 KNAFELJ, Tomaz SLO 1:04.13
54 O’BRIEN, Tom USA 1:04.58
55 PRICE, Ian USA 1:04.85
56 PAJAK, Grzegorz POL 1:04.98
57 MICHEL MAZAN, P. FRA 1:05.02
58 JANBROERS, Mark NED 1:05.09
59 MAEKAWA, Jun JPN 1:05.22
60 NAKAMURA, Motosugu JPN 1:05.40
61 LINDROTH, Patrick SWE 1:05.55
62 OBINATA, Toshiyuki JPN 1:06.01
63 GERMANN, Frank NED 1:06.08
63 ONLEY, Jason AUS 1:06.08
65 GOTO, Tomoki JPN 1:06.58
66 MIYAO, Kazunori JPN 1:06.75
67 NIBOSHI, Ken’ichi JPN 1:06.94
68 PETTERSON, Lars E. NOR 1:06.99
69 MARJAK, Antonio FIN 1:07.51
70 IIDA, Kei JPN 1:07.63
71 KOJIMA, Hisayuki JPN 1:08.12
72 FUKADA, Hiroyuki JPN 1:08.42
73 KIMURA, Hideya JPN 1:08.66
74 MATSUZATO, Akira JPN 1:08.85
75 RUDIFERIA, Ivo ITA 1:09.14
76 SASAKI, Koji JPN 1:09.29
77 ENOS, Bill USA 1:11.03
78 JEKOT, Grzegorz POL 1:11.74
79 TOMITA, Kazuhiro JPN 1:12.62
80 WHITE, Martin GBR 1:15.00