WOMEN’S GIANT SLALOM # 1 – FINAL

Pl Name Nat Score Pts
1 RUBY, Karine FRA 2:09.42 1000
2 KOCK, Brigitte AUT 2:13.05 800
3 HERBERT, Birgit AUT 2:14.48 600
4 VAN ERT, Sondra USA 2:14.54 500
5 KOSGLOW, Lisa USA 2:14.73 450
6 BERNARD, Charlotte FRA 2:14.75 400
7 RENOTH, Heidi GER 2:16.27 360
8 MAGNETA, Martina ITA 2:16.62 320
9 ZEDLACHER, Isabell AUT 2:16.69 290
10 PLANCHEREL, Cecile SUI 2:17.16 260
11 TRETTEL, Lidia ITA 2:17.67 240
12 POSCH, Marion ITA 2:18.77 220
13 PARINI, Margherita ITA 2:23.97 200
14 PICHLER, Maria AUT 1:06.12 180
15 BIRKL, Marie SWE 1:07.45 160
16 FOURNIER, Dorothee FRA 1:08.16 150
17 JEALOUSE, Victoria CAN 1:08.77 140
18 HOFFMAN, Barbara AUT 1:09.49 130
19 MARCZULAJTIS, Jagna POL 1:09.84 120
20 FINGERLOS, Ursula AUT 1:10.08 110
21 ANTHONIOS, Deborah FRA 1:10.13 100
22 KRINGS, Alexandra AUT 1:10.49 90
23 HOOKOM, Stacia USA 1:10.50 80
24 SHAW, Betsy USA 1:10.54 70
25 VAUFREY, Elodie FRA 1:10.57 60
26 REY, Aurelie FRA 1:10.73 50
27 UESHIMA, Shinobu JPN 1:10.99 45
28 KRINGS, Doris AUT 1:11.17 40
29 MAIR UNTER DER EGGEN ITA 1:11.65 36
30 TIBLE, Aurelie FRA 1:12.28 32
31 ROSIAK, Malgorzata POL 1:12.29 28
32 RAUTER, Christine AUT 1:12.52 26
33 MCKENNA, Lesley GBR 1:13.05 24
34 DESMARES, Nathalie FRA 1:13.16 22
35 RIEGLER, Manuela AUT 1:13.53 20
36 SUGIMORI, Kiyomi JPN 1:16.05 18
37 OTT, Lynn USA 1:16.09 16
38 OLSON, Leslee USA 1:16.16 14
39 UCHIYAMA, Yasue JPN 1:16.49 12
40 RIEGLER, Claudia AUT 1:16.77 11
41 TATEISHI, Sunaho JPN 1:17.17 10
42 TANAKA, Ami JPN 1:17.96 9
43 FARMAND, Sandra GER 1:18.37 8
44 TAKAYANAGI, Satsuki JPN 1:18.78 7
45 VANEY, Muriel SUI 1:19.75 6
46 MACHIDA, Yoshiko JPN 1:28.59 5
47 NAKAMURA, Yuko JPN 1:31.60 4

MEN’S GIANT SLALOM # 1 – FINAL

Pl Name Nat Score Pts
1 KRASSNIG, Dieter AUT 1:58.60 1000
2 PECHHACKER, Peter AUT 1:59.84 800
3 HAPP, Dieter AUT 2:00.54 600
4 REBAGLIATI, Ross CAN 2:01.33 500
5 WALDER, Harald AUT 2:01.57 450
6 PRUGGER, Thomas ITA 2:01.72 400
7 KALTSCHUTZ, Stefan AUT 2:02.65 360
8 SEGURA, Christopas FRA 2:03.04 320
9 BERNEY, Rob USA 2:04.03 290
10 JAQUET, Gilles SUI 2:04.07 260
11 CHALMERS, Darren CAN 2:04.46 240
12 MOSCA, Fadri SUI 2:04.63 220
13 BEHOUNEK, Mathias GER 2:04.93 200
14 BOCK, Stefan AUT 2:05.10 180
15 COSNIER, Charlie FRA 2:07.11 160
16 CHIQUET, Mathieu FRA 2:07.54 150
17 RICHARDSSON, Richard SWE 2:08.28 140
18 MOHERNDL, Dieter GER 2:12.83 130
19 DUNAND, Mickael FRA 2:19.94 120
20 FREINADEMETZ, Martin AUT 0:58.42 110
21 CONTE, Nicolas FRA 0:59.12 100
22 KLUG, Chris USA 1:00.32 90
23 BOZZETTO, Mathieu FRA 1:01.44 80
24 ZAPISOCKI, Brad CAN 1:03.12 70
25 KRUG, Rainer GER 1:04.48 60
26 MELHUSE, Shannon USA 1:04.85 50
27 HUET, Nicolas FRA 1:04.99 45
28 REMMELINK, Thedo NED 1:05.29 40
29 COPP, Stephen SWE 1:05.46 36
30 SERIN, Frederic FRA 1:06.17 32
31 BAKER, Mitch CAN 1:06.53 28
32 JENSON, Nelson CAN 1:06.58 26
33 WIESER, Willi AUT 1:06.81 24
34 ENOS, Bill USA 1:06.85 22
35 STAROWICZ, Lukasz POL 1:06.91 20
36 KESTENHOLZ, Uli SUI 1:07.21 18
37 CHRETIEN, Alexis FRA 1:07.38 16
38 JANBROERS, Mark NEED 1:07.41 14
39 SAMMER, Klaus AUT 1:07.90 12
40 KOSIR, Dejan SLO 1:08.38 11
41 VIGROUX, Damien FRA 1:08.50 10
42 MENDOZA, Manuel USA 1:08.52 9
43 CHARTRANT, Gabriel CAN 1:08.69 8
44 NIBOSHI, Ken’ichi JPN 1:08.71 7
45 GOTO, Tomoki JPN 1:08.73 6
46 PAJAK, Wojciech POL 1:09.88 5
47 IIDA, Kei JPN 1:09.94 4
48 RANT, Miha SLO 1:10.41 3
49 KNAFELJ, Tomaz SLO 1:10.45 2
50 RUDIFERIA, Ivo ITA 1:10.51 1
51 VOYAT, Alex ITA 1:10.92
52 GERMANN, Frank NED 1:10.99
53 OBINATA, Toshiyuki JPN 1:11.00
54 MARJAK, Antonio FIN 1:11.49
55 POGUE, Anton USA 1:11.51
56 PETTERSON, Lars Eina NOR 1:12.07
57 MCLAIN, Travis USA 1:12.22
58 STEIL, Phil CAN 1:12.25
59 SALMON, Greg CAN 1:12.47
60 NAKAMURA, Motosugu JPN 1:13.21
61 PAJAK, Grzegorz POL 1:13.34
62 MAEKAWA, Jun JPN 1:13.41
63 ONLEY, Jason AUS 1:13.48
64 FUKADA, Hiroyuki JPN 1:14.29
65 MIYAO, Kazunori JPN 1:14.70
66 KIMURA, Hideya JPN 1:17.14
67 WHITE, Martin GBR 1:24.15