FIS : Martin, Ted
TD : Lumby, Ethel CAN
Chief of Race : Calkins, John USA
Chief of Course: Calkins, Heidi USA

TECHNICAL DATA
Inclination : 14 Degrees
Length of Couse: 110 m
Width : 14 m
Temperature : 0C

HEAD JUDGE: JOHNSON Greg USA
Judge 1 : BROWN Steve AUS Standard Maneveurs
Judge 2 : DOW Jason USA Rotations
Judge 3 : ABRAHAMS Matt USA Amplitude
Judge 4 : GRANGE Sophie FRA Landings
Judge 5 : SUNDEQUIST Ola SWE Technical Merit

WOMEN
Final Results

# NAME NAT Last Run WC
1 BYRNES Tricia USA 26.6 1000
2 SAYRES Aurelie USA 24.7 800
3 OLSON Leslee USA 24.4 600
4 ZALUSKY Jessica USA 21.5 500
5 SADEGHI Sabrina USA 23.3 450
6 TEIGEN Tara CAN 22.0 400
7 TAGGART Michele USA 21.7 360
8 HELLMAN Anna SWE 20.6 320

Results from Qualification

# NAME NAT Total WC
9 RODGERS Roberta CAN 43.2 290
10 ULIASZ Annemarie USA 42.1 260
11 POTTER Cammy USA 42.1 240
12 TAKEYAMA Kaori JPN 40.4 220
13 UEDA Yukie JPN 40.0 200
14 NEWSTEAD Cherry CAN 39.8 180
15 TILLMAN Anna SWE 38.9 160
16 BRADFORD Krista CAN 38.9 150
17 RENANDER Sivalida NOR 20.0 140
18 VAN LIESHOUT Danika AUS 19.4 130
19 KAYE Kelly CAN 18.7 120
20 TAYA Ayako JPN 18.3 110
21 YOSHIKAWA Yuri JPN 18.0 100
22 LEANDO Melanie GBR 17.2 90
23 MCKENNA Lesley GBR 17.2 80
24 RICKER Maelle CAN 17.2 70
25 GONZALEZ Griselda USA 17.0 60
26 OTT Lynn USA 16.3 50
27 TAKASHIMA Yuka JPN 16.2 45
28 YAMAGUCHI Toshimi JPN 16.1 40
29 WYVILL Wendy CAN 15.9 36
30 TSUTSUMI Chizuko JPN 14.6 32
31 AOKI Michi JPN 14.5 28
32 YZERMANN Kristi CAN 14.5 26
33 MOTOYOSHI Satoko JPN 14.2 24

Not in Ranking
DUFFY Kyla USA dns
BURNSIDE Cara-Beth USA dns
YAMAZAKI Terumi JPN dns

Men’s Results

JURY
FIS : Martin, Ted
TD : Lumby, Ethel CAN
Chief of Race : Calkins, John USA
Chief of Course: Calkins, Heidi USA

TECHNICAL DATA
Inclination : 14 Degrees
Length of Couse: 110 m
Width : 14 m
Temperature : 0C

HEAD JUDGE: JOHNSON Greg USA
Judge 1 : BROWN Steve AUS Standard Maneveurs
Judge 2 : DOW Jason USA Rotations
Judge 3 : ABRAHAMS Matt USA Amplitude
Judge 4 : GRANGE Sophie FRA Landings
Judge 5 : SUNDEQUIST Ola SWE Technical Merit

Final Results

# NAME NAT Last Run WC
1 FRANCK Daniel NOR 40.4 1000
2 ANDREW Trevor CAN 36.1 800
3 STERNER Fredrik SWE 33.9 600
4 GREGORY Lael USA 30.9 500
5 NISHIDA Takashi JPN 36.8 450
6 VANGEN Klas NOR 35.4 400
7 ANDERSON Jeff USA 34.9 360
8 STAHLKLOO Pontus SWE 32.0 320
9 POWERS Ross USA 37.1 290
10 SCOTT Jimi USA 35.8 260
11 JANSSON Hendrik SWE 35.7 240
12 KINGWILL Rob USA 35.6 220
13 GUNNARSON Jonas SWE 35.2 200
14 HORWITZ Zach USA 33.5 180
15 MICHAELCHUK Mike CAN 32.5 160
16 WATANABE Shinichi JPN 24.5 150

Results from Qualification

# NAME NAT Total WC
17 BOWER Rick USA 68.0 140
18 SMITH Dan USA 67.3 130
19 SONE Kazuhiro JPN 67.2 120
20 IMAI Takamasa JPN 66.9 110
21 WAINWRIGHT Ben CAN 66.7 100
22 ANDERSSON Daniel SWE 66.66 90
23 ENGELSMAN Chris USA 65.5 80
24 CZESCHIN Tommy USA 65.1 70
25 PELCHAT J. F. CAN 64.8 60
26 BAINTON John USA 64.1 50
27 REGIS Brian USA 64.0 45
28 GLOVER Drae CAN 62.6 40
29 MCLAIN Travis USA 62.6 36
30 HAGMAN Anders SWE 62.5 32
31 MCDONALD Sandy CAN 60.1 28
32 WATAYA Naoki JPN 59.3 26
33 WEISGARBER Akasha CAN 30.3 24
34 MATTHEWS Tom USA 30.2 22
35 TAHARA Katsuya JPN 29.8 20
36 WHITEHEAD Kevin USA 29.5 18
37 SASAKI Keiji JPN 28.7 16
38 DEL GIUDICE DustinUSA 28.6 14
39 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 28.1 12
40 MILLFORS AlexanderSWE 28.0 11
41 ETO Takafumi JPN 27.9 10
42 IZAWA Takanori JPN 27.9 9
43 NELSON ChristopherUSA 27.4 8
44 CORVESE Jim CAN 26.7 7
45 KAJIURA Shuji JPN 26.2 6
46 PARKER Jamie CAN 24.6 5

Not in Ranking
CARPENTIER Brett CAN dns
RICHARDS Todd USA dns
WOODS Ted CAN dns
MATTIOLI Fabio BRA dns
ONLEY Jason AUS dns
MATTIOLI Renato BRA dns
FISH David GBR dns
disqualified
EDWARDS Waylon CAN dns
RICKER J”rli CAN dns