WOMEN’S RESULTS

1 Ruby Karine FRA 1000
2 Fournier Dorothee FRA 800
3 Posch Marion ITA 600
4 Mair Unter Der Eggen Dagma ITA 500
5 Riegler Claudia AUT 28.48 450
6 Furuhata Yoko JPN 28.70 400
6 Herbert Birgit AUT 28.70 400
8 Krings Alexandra AUT 28.92 320
9 Van Ert Sondra USA 28.95 290
10 Boerma Marcella NED 29.00 260
11 Trettel Lidia ITA 29.16 240
12 Zedlacher Isabell AUT 29.29 220
13 Hookom Stacia USA 29.43 200
14 Riegler Manuela AUT 29.83 180
15 Ott Lynn USA 30.10 160
16 Parini Margerita ITA 30.99 150
17 Tanaka Ami JPN 31.56 140
18 Sugimori Kiyomi JPN 31.90 130
19 Tateishi Sunaho JPN 31.98 120
20 Machida Yoshiko JPN 31.99 110
21 Yagi Takami JPN 32.92 100
22 Takeda Rika JPN 33.73 90
23 Nakamura Yuko JPN 34.47 80
Birkl Marie SWE DNS
Farmand Sandra GER DNS
McKenna Lesley GBR DNS
Renoth Heidi GER DNF

MEN’S RESULTS

1 Walder Harald AUT 1000
2 O’Brian Tom USA 800
3 Rolland Xavier FRA 600
4 Remmelink Thedo NED 500
5 Moherndl Dieter GER 24.81 450
6 Pogue Anton USA 25.14 400
7 Krug Rainer GER 25.17 360
8 Frenademez Karl ITA 25.27 320
9 Kaltschutz Stefan AUT 25.96 290
10 Voyat Alex ITA 26.01 260
10 Maard Ulf SWE 26.01 260
12 Pichler Peter ITA 26.02 220
13 Kosir Dejan SLO 26.07 200
14 Vigroux Damien FRA 26.14 180
15 Berney Rob USA 26.16 160
16 Persons Steve USA 26.20 150
17 Lindroth Patrick SWE 26.25 140
17 Prugger Thomas ITA 26.25 140
19 Pechhacker Peter AUT 26.38 120
20 Kildevaeld Mike DAN 26.48 110
21 Mendoza Manuel USA 26.55 100
22 Idesheim Maxence FRA 26.60 90
23 Rudiferia Ivo ITA 26.72 80
24 Janbroers Mark NED 26.76 70
25 Richardsson Richard SWE 26.78 60
26 Kudo Hideaki JPN 26.79 50
27 Jenson Nelson CAN 26.85 45
28 Copp Stephen SWE 27.23 40
29 Goto Tomoki JPN 27.62 36
30 Wieser Willi AUT 27.83 32
31 Fukada Hiroyuki JPN 27.92 28
32 Iida Kei JPN 28.60 26
33 Tomita Kazuhiro JPN 28.69 24
34 Matsumoto Akira JPN 28.83 22
35 Matsuzato Akira JPN 29.13 20
36 Hashimoto Asami JPN 29.46 18
37 Wakabayashi Masaki JPN 29.51 16
38 White Martin GBR 29.57 14
39 Greenwood Jeff USA 30.28 12
40 Germann Frank NED 30.49 11
41 Miyao Kazunori JPN 31.29 10
42 Kimura Hideya JPN 34.41 9
Messner Elmar ITA DNS
Niboshi Kenichi JPN DNS
45 Kishimoto Shinya JPN DNS
38 Kojima Hisayuki JPN DNF
50 Obinata Toshiyuki JPN DNF
12 Behounek Mathias GER DSQ 8
29 Sammer Klaus AUT DSQ 27
30 Ebner Markus GER DSQ 27
47 Shinozaki Yoshiyuki JPN DSQ 26