GIANT SLALOM WOMEN

Result

Rank Name Nat Total Points

1 PICHLER Maria AUT 1:24.78 1000
2 VAN ERT Sondra USA 1:24.88 800
3 TRETTEL Lidia ITA 1:25.04 600
4 FLETCHER Rosey USA 1:25.23 500
5 PARINI Margherita ITA 1:25.44 450
6 BERNARD Charlotte FRA 1:25.58 400
7 ZEDLACHER Isabell AUT 1:25.81 360
8 RUBY Karine FRA 1:25.97 320
9 HERBERT Birgit AUT 1:25.99 290
10 MAIR U.D. EGGEN D. ITA 1:26.14 260
11 FARMAND Sandra GER 1:26.36 240
12 BLANC Isabelle FRA 1:26.59 220
13 RIEGLER Manuela AUT 1:26.77 200
14 KELLER Renata SUI 1:26.88 180
15 FINGERLOS Ursula AUT 1:28.05 160
16 PLANACHEREL Cecile SUI 43.25 150
17 FOURNIER Dorothee FRA 43.26 140
18 HOOKOM Stacia USA 44.38 130
19 BERTRAND Paule CAN 44.40 120
20 VAUFREY Elodie FRA 44.44 110
21 MAIER Evelyn AUT 44.69 100
22 POSCH Marion ITA 44.80 90
23 CORREZE-H. AngeliqueFRA 44.93 80
24 WUTSCHER Sabine AUT 44.98 70
25 KRINGS Alexandra AUT 45.07 60
26 GUTTER Christine SUI 45.14 50
27 BELL Pamela NZL 45.20 45
28 MOGA Nuria SPA 45.28 40
29 RIEGLER Claudia AUT 45.43 36
30 RHEAUME Julie CAN 45.80 32
31 COMBREMONT Severine SUI 45.93 28
32 UESHIMA Shinobu JPN 45.96 26
33 ANTHONIOZ Deborah FRA 46.31 24
34 HIMMLER Katharina GER 46.46 22
35 HOLZER Melina GER 46.64 20
36 FISCHER Sara SWE 46.79 18
37 REY Aurelie FRA 46.80 16
38 O’MALLY Erin USA 47.44 14
39 KUMAGAI Akemi JPN 47.46 12
40 WINDAHL Aasa SWE 47.51 11
41 VANEY Muriel SUI 48.11 10
42 MAARD Aasa SWE 48.25 9
43 GENTNER Sigi GER 48.76 8
44 MULARZ Joanna BEL 49.08 7
45 DESMARES Nathalie FRA 49.25 6
46 PETRUZZI Brigitte SUI 49.46 5
47 TIKHVINSKJA Maria RUS 50.08 4
48 ANAKOVA Natalia RUS 50.13 3
49 MACHIDA Yoshiko JPN 50.77 2
50 THOMPSON Kiki GBR 51.11 1
51 PRENTL Steffi GER 51.44
52 TANAKA Ami JPN 51.75
53 GRANT Corinne GBR 51.90
54 DUVILLARD Virginia FRA 52.34
55 LEVETT Renee AUS 53.26
56 VERBIST Claudia BEL 53.31
57 TATEISHI Sunaho JPN 58.49

Did not finish 1st run:
RENOTH Heidi GER
DROUIN Candice CAN
UCHIYAMA Yasue JPN
YAGI Takami JPN
MCKENNA Lesley GBR
ROSLAK Malgorzata POL

Disqualified 1st run:
BOERMA Marcella NED

Did not start 1st run:
VON SIEBENTHAL Steffi SUI

TD-FIS: Malsiner, Markus (ITA)

GIANT SLALOM MEN

Result

Rank Name Nat Total Points

1 MOSCA Fadri SUI 1:16.38 1000
2 PECHHACKER Peter AUT 1:16.65 800
3 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT 1:17.59 600
4 PRUGGER Thomas ITA 1:18.19 500
5 WALDER Harald AUT 1:18.22 450
6 COSNIER Charlie FRA 1:18.57 400
7 SEGURA Christope FRA 1:18.78 360
7 MESSNER Elmar ITA 1:18.78 360
9 KLUG Christopher USA 1:18.80 290
10 EBNER Markus GER 1:18.86 260
11 REBAGLIATI Ross CAN 1:18.96 240
12 BERNEY Rob USA 1:19.08 220
13 JACOBY Mike USA 1:19.35 200
14 GR^TTER Andre SUI 1:19.58 180
15 SAMMER Klaus AUT 1:19.70 160
16 RICHARDSSON Richard SWE 1:19.95 150
17 HUET Nicolas FRA 1:20.11 140
18 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 1:20.28 130
19 RUSCH Hans GER 1:20.29 120
20 KILDEVAELD Mike DEN 1:20.85 110
21 MAARD Ulf SWE 1:21.18 100
22 REMMELINK Thedo NED 1:22.56 990
23 JENSON Nelson CAN 1:24.43 80
24 BOZZETTO Mathieu FRA 37.13 70
25 MARCIANDI Davide ITA 38.22 60
26 LINDROTH Patrick SWE 40.20 50
26 ZAPISOCKY Brad CAN 40.20 50
28 BIVESON Daniel SWE 40.27 40
28 SALMON Greg CAN 40.27 40
30 STEGGALL Zeke AUS 40.31 32
30 MAYR Stefan ITA 40.31 32
30 MOHERNDL Dieter GER 40.31 32
33 RABANSER Georg ITA 40.48 24
34 UNTERBERGER J=rgen AUT 40.61 22
35 HASHIMOTO Asami JPN 40.98 20
36 O’BRIEN Tom USA 41.03 18
37 VOYAT Alex ITA 41.20 16
38 LARSEN Borre Bie NOR 41.26 14
39 WIESER Willi AUT 41.31 12
40 GUTKNECHT Andreas SUI 41.44 11
41 BAKER Mitch CAN 41.50 10
42 KAITALA Jaakko FIN 41.73 9
43 KOSIR Dejan SLO 41.76 8
44 ROLLAND Xavier FRA 41.78 7
45 MULLEN Ryan USA 41.84 6
46 GOTO Tomoki JPN 41.86 5
47 JANBROERS Mark NED 42.19 4
48 FRENADEMEZ Karl ITA 42.27 3
49 MENDOZA Manuel USA 42.34 2
50 SCHILCHER Philipp AUT 42.51 1
51 FUKADA Hiroyuki JPN 42.56
52 KRUG Rainer GER 42.59
53 PICHLER Peter ITA 42.62
54 BEHOUNEK Mathias GER 42.68
55 BOURGAULT Thomas FRA 42.71
56 GERMANN Frank NED 42.82
57 AUER Marcus ITA 42.85
58 MORENCY Mathieu CAN 42.92
59 SAARELA Mikko FIN 43.03
60 DORVAL Felix Antonin. CAN 43.04
61 FROYSE Arnstein NOR 43.08
62 ASPMAN Jonas SWE 43.75
63 HAUPT Olivier FRA 43.83
64 TICHOMIROV Denis RUS 43.88
65 SAELL Anders SWE 44.37
66 FRANSEN Marc BEL 44.40
67 AMBROISE Cedric FRA 44.45
68 VAITKOUS Dimitri RUS 44.55
69 PLANAS Israel SPA 44.62
70 BERGERON Pascal CAN 44.69
71 TOMITA Kazuhiro JPN 44.74
72 OWESEN Kjartan NOR 45.16
73 SPOTZL Chris CAN 45.99
74 GERMANN Ron NED 46.13
75 POGUE Anton USA 46.62
76 RANT Miha SLO 47.52
77 KIMURA Hideya JPN 48.95
78 BAILEY Ace GBR 49.85

Disqualified 2nd run:
BOZZETTO Mathieu FRA 24.04
MARCIANDI Davide ITA 21.09

Did not finish 1st run:
CHALMERS Darren CAN
IDESHEIM Maxence FRA
PERSONS Steve USA
KROSCHEWSKI Bernd GER
VON SIEBENTHAL Adrian SUI
COPP Stephen SWE
NIEDERSTETTER Kurt ITA
HRAB Christian CAN
RING Gerry AUT
CHATZIKIRIAKAKIS Mark GRE
ZEZIN Denis RUS
NORBERG Lars SWE
SANLLEHY Julian SPA
KIJKOWSKI Jerzy POL

Disqualified 1st run:
STADLER Felix AUT
VIGROUX Damien FRA
DUNAND Michael FRA
NIBOSHI Kenichi JPN
SERIN Frederic FRA

Did not start 1st run:
IIDA Kei JPN
LEONE DE MAGISTRIS S. FRA
ROGERS Lloyd GBR
MANLEY Dean GBR
GILLINGS Jon GBR
DUERNBERGER Manfred AUT

TD-FIS: Malsiner, Markus (ITA)