GIANT SLALOM WOMEN

Result

Rank BIB Name Nat Total Points

1 FLETCHER Rosey USA 2:19.80 1000
2 PARINI Margherita ITA 2:19.86 800
3 TRETTEL Lidia ITA 2:19.99 600
4 HERBERT Birgit AUT 2:20.47 500
5 ANTHONIOZ Deborah FRA 2:20.84 450
6 BERNARD Charlotte FRA 2:21.74 400
7 BLANC Isabelle FRA 2:21.87 360
8 RENOTH Heidi GER 2:22.84 320
9 VAUFREY Elodie FRA 2:22.92 290
10 HOLZER Melina GER 2:23.19 260
11 RIEGLER Manuela AUT 2:23.53 240
12 MAIR U.D. EGGEN D. ITA 2:23.65 220
13 PETRUZZI Brigitte SUI 2:23.70 200
14 POSCH Marion ITA 2:24.51 180
15 CORREZE-H. Angelique FRA 1:12.43 160
16 VAN ERT Sondra USA 1:13.44 150
17 FINGERLOS Ursula AUT 1:13.81 140
18 OTT Lynn USA 1:13.89 130
19 PICHLER Maria AUT 1:13.99 120
20 DESMARES Nathalie FRA 1:14.19 110
21 RIEGLER Claudia AUT 1:14.35 100
22 HIMMLER Katharina GER 1:14.38 90
23 COMBREMONT Severine SUI 1:14.43 80
24 DROUIN Candice CAN 1:14.51 70
25 HOOKOM Stacia USA 1:14.62 60
26 REY Aurelie FRA 1:14.87 50
27 FOURNIER Dorothee FRA 1:14.95 45
28 RHEAUME Julie CAN 1:15.16 40
29 BELL Pamela NZL 1:15.17 36
30 KRINGS Alexandra AUT 1:15.25 32
31 O’MALLY Erin USA 1:15.34 28
32 GUTTER Christine SUI 1:15.37 26
33 WUTSCHER Sabine AUT 1:15.42 24
34 BERTRAND Paule CAN 1:15.64 22
35 BOERMA Marcella NED 1:15.73 20
36 MAARD Aasa SWE 1:15.96 18
37 KARBON Helga ITA 1:17.07 16
38 CANEPA Francesca ITA 1:17.35 14
39 UCHIYAMA Yasue JPN 1:17.43 12
40 RANIGLER Carmen ITA 1:17.54 11
41 FISCHER Sara SWE 1:17.76 10
42 VANEY Muriel SUI 1:17.83 9
43 FAYE Severine FRA 1:18.00 8
44 UESHIMA Shinobu JPN 1:19.00 7
45 WINDAHL Aasa SWE 1:19.77 6
46 MACHIDA Yoshiko JPN 1:19.92 5
47 KUMAGAI Akemi JPN 1:20.09 4
48 GERMANO Barbara ITA 1:20.86 3
49 YAGI Takami JPN 1:21.35 2
50 MAIER Evelyn AUT 1:21.54 1
51 MCKENNA Lesley GBR 1:21.67
52 TATEISHI Sunaho JPN 1:21.90
53 TANAKA Ami JPN 1:22.25
54 FOSSALI Elena ITA 1:23.11
55 BELTRAMONE Teresa ITA 1:24.85
56 TIKHVINSKJA Maria RUS 1:25.08
57 THOMPSON Kiki GBR 1:26.89
58 ANAKOVA Natalia RUS 1:27.02
59 LEVETT Renee AUS 1:30.13

Did not finish 1st run:
ZEDLACHER Isabell AUT
RUBY Karine FRA
MAGENTA Martina ITA
VERBIST Claudia BEL

Did not start 1st run:
PRENTL Steffi GER
NIELSEN Vicky DEN
SMIETANA Elzbieta POL

TD-FIS: DelaCote, Gerard (FRA)

BARDONECCHIA, MARCH 8th 1997
Bardonecchia, March 8th-9th 1997

GIANT SLALOM MEN

Result

Rank BIB Name Nat Total Points

1 FAWCETT Mark CAN 2:05.80 1000
2 STADLER Felix AUT 2:06.46 800
3 COSNIER Charlie FRA 2:07.05 600
4 CHALMERS Darren CAN 2:08.60 500
5 KALTSCHUETZ Stefan AUT 2:08.91 450
6 ANDERSON Jasey Jay CAN 2:09.15 400
7 GREENWOOD Jeff USA 2:09.45 360
8 REBAGLIATI Ross CAN 2:09.61 320
9 ROLLAND Xavier FRA 2:10.21 290
10 IDESHEIM Maxence FRA 2:10.58 260
11 WALDER Harald AUT 2:10.61 240
12 RABANSER Georg ITA 2:11.12 220
13 KLUG Christopher USA 2:12.11 200
14 REMMELINK Thedo NED 2:12.16 180
15 MARCIANDI Davide IT 2:12.35 160
16 PRUGGER Matthias ITA 2:12.36 150
17 VIGROUX Damien FRA 2:12.50 140
18 MELHUSE Shannon USA 2:12.80 130
19 FRENADEMEZ Karl ITA 2:12.88 120
20 HOSTETTER Adam USA 2:12.97 110
21 MESSNER Elmar ITA 2:13.07 100
22 WIESER Willi AUT 2:13.62 90
23 LINDROTH Patrick SWE 2:13.96 80
24 STEGGALL Zeke AUS 2:14.78 70
25 RICHARDSSON Richard SWE 2:14.88 60
26 PECHHACKER Peter AUT 1:06.48 50
27 JENSON Nelson CAN 1:06.56 45
28 RING Gerry AUT 1:06.74 40
29 VON SIEBENTHAL Adrian SUI 1:07.04 36
30 KOSIR Dejan SLO 1:07.54 32
31 GR^TTER Andre SUI 1:07.63 28
32 SALMON Greg CAN 1:07.77 26
33 MOHERNDL Dieter GER 1:07.78 24
34 SPOTZL Chris CAN 1:07.81 22
35 DUNAND Michael FRA 1:07.85 20
36 ENOS Bill USA 1:08.09 18
37 JONES Jeremy USA 1:08.35 16
38 MENDOZA Manuel USA 1:08.40 14
39 CRAFFONARA Patrik ITA 1:08.55 12
40 KILDEVAELD Mike DEN 1:08.70 11
41 FUKADA Hiroyuki JPN 1:08.73 10
42 VOYAT Alex ITA 1:08.74 9
43 SCHIARI Silvio ITA 1:08.76 8
44 TRAKOFLER Willi ITA 1:08.90 7
44 SAMMER Klaus AUT 1:08.90 7
46 BAKER Mitch CAN 1:09.32 5
47 HRAB Christian CAN 1:09.58 4
48 MAYR Stefan ITA 1:09.70 3
49 FROYSE Arnstein NOR 1:10.26 2
50 LONGA Mauro ITA 1:10.47 1
51 MARTA Michele ITA 1:10.51
52 GERMANN Frank NED 1:10.60
53 ZAPISOCKY Brad CAN 1:10.69
54 RANT Miha SLO 1:10.75
55 BRUNNER Christoph ITA 1:10.80
56 FEICHTER Walter ITA 1:10.86
57 ONLEY Jason AUS 1:11.04
58 ASPMAN Jonas SWE 1:11.32
59 OWESEN Kjartan NOR 1:11.71
60 JANBROERS Mark NED 1:11.72
61 GOTO Tomoki JPN 1:12.06
62 BELLENZIER Paolo ITA 1:12.14
63 BAILEY Ace GBR 1:12.18
64 VAITKOUS Dimitri RUS 1:12.38
65 MULLEN Ryan USA 1:12.51
66 GATTO Federico ITA 1:12.52
67 OBINATA Toshiyuki JPN 1:12.61
68 FRANSEN Marc BEL 1:13.05
69 TICHOMIROV Denis RUS 1:13.09
70 MIYAO Kazunori JPN 1:13.15
71 BERGERON Pascal CAN 1:13.26
72 GERMANN Ron NED 1:13.52
73 WADLAND Nolan USA 1:13.68
74 BIVESON Daniel SWE 1:13.72
75 KIMURA Hideya JPN 1:13.95
76 GUTKNECHT Andreas SUI 1:15.26
77 POGUE Anton USA 1:15.60
78 SCHILCHER Philipp AUT 1:15.63
79 CUSINI Gerardo ITA 1:16.40
80 ROGERS Lioyd GBR 1:17.31
81 DORVAL Felix Antonine CAN 1:17.39
82 SAELL Anders SWE 1:17.78
83 IIDA Kei JPN 1:18.26
84 DOS SANTOS Dario BRA 1:28.19
85 BUZZI Filippo ITA 1:29.54

Did not finish 1st run:
JACOBY Mike USA
BEHOUNEK Mathias GER
PERSONS Steve USA
KRUG Rainer GER
COPP Stephen SWE
PRICE Ian USA
UNTERBERGER J=rgen AUT
O’BRIEN Tom USA
GR^SSER Christian AUT
NIEDERSTETTER Kurt ITA
CHATZIKIRIAKAKIS M. GRE
AUER Marcus ITA
SERIN Frederic FRA
MORENCY Mathieu CAN
HEIDENREICH Michael ITA
ZEZIN Denis RUS
TOMITA Kazuhiro JPN
NORBERG Lars SWE
LARSEN Borre Bie NOR

Disqualified 1st run:
BERNEY Rob USA
HASHIMOTO Asami JPN

Did not start 1st run:
SEGURA Christope FRA
BOZZETTO Mathieu FRA
MAARD Ulf SWE
PARINI Federico ITA
MERENDINO Luca ITA
KNAFELJ Tomaz SLO
FISCH Martin SUI
MICHEL-HAZAN Phil. FRA
LEONE DE MAGISTRIS S. FRA
ROSEN Johan SWE
MANLEY Dean GBR
SITARZ Marcin POL
GILLINGS Jon GBR
NI Federico ITA
MERENDINO Luca ITA
KNAFELJ Tomaz SLO
FISCH Martin SUI
MICHEL-HAZAN Phil. FRA
LEONE DE MAGISTRIS S. FRA
ROSEN Johan SWE
MANLEY Dean GBR
SITARZ Marcin POL
GILLINGS Jon GBR