Full Story and more Photos coming soon.

PRO MEN  •  all ages
PLACE NAME BESTTIME  1st RUN 2nd RUN HOMETOWN STATE /COUNTRY  AGE
1 Terje Haakonsen 1:25.66 1:26.12 1:25.66 Irvine California 37
2 Josh Dirksen 1:26.21 1:26.21 1:29.66 Bend Oregon 35
3 Temple Cummins 1:26.27 1:27.27 1:26.27 Agnew Washington 37
4 Rob Fagan 1:26.52 1:26.52 9:99.99 Squamish British Columbia 35
5 Blair Habenicht 1:27.20 1:28.26 1:27.20 Bellevue Washington 29
6 Lucas DeBari 1:28.02 1:28.16 1:28.02 Glacier Washington 23
7 Harry Kearney 1:28.65 1:28.65 1:41.06 Norwod Colorado 18
8 Rob Kingwill 1:29.15 1:29.15 1:29.81 Jackson Wyoming 36
9 David Speiser 1:29.46 1:29.46 1:33.35 Oberstdorf GERMANY 31
10 Austen Sweetin 1:29.46 1:29.46 1:31.86 Lake Forest Park Washington 20
11 Jason Robinson 1:29.62 1:33.12 1:29.62 Whitefish Montana 27
12 Alex Yoder 1:29.91 1:29.91 9:99.99 Jackson Wyoming 22
13 Tom Velisek 1:30.00 1:30.00 1:31.56 Squamish British Columbia 31
14 Tucker Andrews 1:30.30 1:30.30 1:50.25 Crested Butte Colorado 21
15 Mikkel Bang 1:31.06 1:32.68 1:31.06 Irvine California 22
16 Danny Davis 1:31.42 1:33.93 1:31.42 Irvine California 22
17 Sammy Luebke 1:32.29 1:36.60 1:32.29
18 Bryan Fox 1:33.51 1:33.51 1:46.54 Portland Oregon 28
19 Craig Newbury 1:33.58 1:41.97 1:33.58 Glacier Washington 28
20 Bode Merrill 1:33.79 9:99.99 1:33.79 Salt Lake City Utah 25
21 Max Warbington 1:33.84 9:99.99 1:33.84 Bend Oregon 18
22 Shayne Pospisil 1:33.85 1:33.85 9:99.99 Mammoth Lakes California 26
23 Ben Lynch 1:33.91 1:34.33 1:33.91 Kremmling Colorado 23
24 Jerry Mark 1:34.30 1:34.30 1:34.49 Telluride Colorado 19
25 Chris Rasman 1:34.41 1:34.41 1:38.74
26 Logan Short 1:34.57 1:34.57 1:44.35 Whistler British Columbia 27
27 Forest Bailey 1:34.97 9:99.99 1:34.97 Incline Village Nevada 19
28 Javas Lehn 1:35.07 1:35.07 9:99.99 Glacier Washington 29
29 John Rodosky 1:35.60 1:35.60 1:40.36 Jackson Hole Wyoming 22
30 Curtis Ciszek 1:35.75 1:52.98 1:35.75 Bend Oregon 24
31 Blake Paul 1:35.99 1:36.92 1:35.99
32 Griffin Siebert 1:38.30 1:38.30 1:38.58 Park City Utah 19
33 Scotty Wittlake 1:38.36 9:99.99 1:38.36 Glacier Washington 33
34 Andy Bergin-Sperry 1:40.03 1:40.03 1:43.77 Lakewood Washington 22
35 Jason Taylor 1:41.14 1:41.14 1:41.59 Bellingham Washington 30
36 Joachim Havikhagen 1:43.30 1:43.30 9:99.99 Geilo NORWAY 20
37 Zach Leach 1:47.36 9:99.99 1:47.36
38 Dustin Anderson 9:99.99 9:99.99 9:99.99 Bend Oregon 31
39 Travis Rice 9:99.99 9:99.99 9:99.99 Jackson Wyoming 27
40 Wes Makepeace 9:99.99 9:99.99 9:99.99

 

PRO WOMEN  •  all ages
PLACE NAME BESTTIME  1st RUN 2nd RUN HOMETOWN STATE / PROV AGE
1 Maelle Ricker 1:31.81 1:31.81 2:59.95 Squamish British Columbia 33
2 Laura Hadar 1:36.40 1:36.82 1:36.40 Carbondale Colorado 27
3 Maria DeBari 1:37.93 1:37.93 1:38.09 Glacier Washington 25
4 Dominique Vallee 1:41.49 1:41.49 1:45.30
5 Hana Beaman 1:42.17 1:43.52 1:42.17 Salt Lake City Utah 29
6 Marni Yamada 1:42.89 1:42.89 9:99.99 Shoreline Washington 33
7 Shannon Yates 1:44.71 1:50.00 1:44.71 Salt Lake City Utah 34
8 Mary Boddington 1:47.79 1:47.79 9:99.99 Crested Butte Colorado 26
9 Helen Schettini 1:47.96 1:56.24 1:47.96 Whistler British Columbia 27
10 Kari Hoss 1:58.38 9:99.99 1:58.38 Glacier Washington 25
11 Carrie Uren 2:03.94 9:99.99 2:03.94

 

PRO MASTERS  •  ages 34 & up
PLACE NAME

BEST

TIME 

1st RUN

2nd RUN

HOMETOWN STATE/COUNTRY  AGE

1

Mark Fawcett

1:31.56

1:34.51

1:31.56

Nelson British Columbia 40

2

Marcel Dolak

1:33.95

1:33.96

1:33.95

Seattle Washington 34

3

Blue Montgomery

1:34.04

1:38.17

1:34.04

West Seattle Washington 38

4

Cory Smith

1:34.27

1:36.68

1:34.27

Ketchum Idaho 38

5

Tim Carlson

1:35.20

1:35.20

1:44.53

Carnation Washington 35

6

Jason Troth

1:35.51

DQ

1:35.51

Telluride Colorado 43

7

Jason Basarich

1:37.82

1:39.01

1:37.82

Bellingham Washington 41

8

Jason Loeb

1:38.60

1:38.60

1:40.97

Bellingham Washington 40

9

Matt Cummins

1:39.33

1:39.46

1:39.33

Gig Harbor Washington 38

10

Kart Jensen

1:39.66

1:39.66

DNF

11

Kyle Phillips

1:40.12

DNF

1:40.12

Seattle Washington 36

12

Chris Ankeny

1:41.21

1:41.21

DQ

Pemberton British Columbia 37

13

Bobby Meeks

1:43.00

DNF

1:43.00

14

Jonte Grundelius

1:48.20

1:48.20

DQ

NORWAY
PRO WOMEN MASTERS  •  ages 34 & up
PLACE NAME

BEST

TIME 

1st RUN

2nd RUN

HOMETOWN STATE AGE

1

Barrett Christy

1:39.43

1:44.85

1:39.43

Gig Harbor Washington 40

2

Amy Eichner

1:44.83

1:44.83

9:99.99

Portland Oregon 37

3

Marguerite Cossettini

1:45.17

1:45.17

9:99.99

South Lake Tahoe California 43

4

Amy Palumbo

1:49.10

1:49.10

1:58.86

Bellingham Washington 34

5

Weeg Simmons

1:49.45

1:49.45

9:99.99

Glacier Washington 40

Check out more results here

Terje Haakonsen on turn three of his winning run. Photo: Nick Hamilton.