Full Story and more Photos coming soon.

PRO MEN  •  all ages
PLACENAMEBESTTIME 1st RUN2nd RUNHOMETOWNSTATE /COUNTRY AGE
1Terje Haakonsen1:25.661:26.121:25.66IrvineCalifornia37
2Josh Dirksen1:26.211:26.211:29.66BendOregon35
3Temple Cummins1:26.271:27.271:26.27AgnewWashington37
4Rob Fagan1:26.521:26.529:99.99SquamishBritish Columbia35
5Blair Habenicht1:27.201:28.261:27.20BellevueWashington29
6Lucas DeBari1:28.021:28.161:28.02GlacierWashington23
7Harry Kearney1:28.651:28.651:41.06NorwodColorado18
8Rob Kingwill1:29.151:29.151:29.81JacksonWyoming36
9David Speiser1:29.461:29.461:33.35OberstdorfGERMANY31
10Austen Sweetin1:29.461:29.461:31.86Lake Forest ParkWashington20
11Jason Robinson1:29.621:33.121:29.62WhitefishMontana27
12Alex Yoder1:29.911:29.919:99.99JacksonWyoming22
13Tom Velisek1:30.001:30.001:31.56SquamishBritish Columbia31
14Tucker Andrews1:30.301:30.301:50.25Crested ButteColorado21
15Mikkel Bang1:31.061:32.681:31.06IrvineCalifornia22
16Danny Davis1:31.421:33.931:31.42IrvineCalifornia22
17Sammy Luebke1:32.291:36.601:32.29
18Bryan Fox1:33.511:33.511:46.54PortlandOregon28
19Craig Newbury1:33.581:41.971:33.58GlacierWashington28
20Bode Merrill1:33.799:99.991:33.79Salt Lake CityUtah25
21Max Warbington1:33.849:99.991:33.84BendOregon18
22Shayne Pospisil1:33.851:33.859:99.99Mammoth LakesCalifornia26
23Ben Lynch1:33.911:34.331:33.91KremmlingColorado23
24Jerry Mark1:34.301:34.301:34.49TellurideColorado19
25Chris Rasman1:34.411:34.411:38.74
26Logan Short1:34.571:34.571:44.35WhistlerBritish Columbia27
27Forest Bailey1:34.979:99.991:34.97Incline VillageNevada19
28Javas Lehn1:35.071:35.079:99.99GlacierWashington29
29John Rodosky1:35.601:35.601:40.36Jackson HoleWyoming22
30Curtis Ciszek1:35.751:52.981:35.75BendOregon24
31Blake Paul1:35.991:36.921:35.99
32Griffin Siebert1:38.301:38.301:38.58Park CityUtah19
33Scotty Wittlake1:38.369:99.991:38.36GlacierWashington33
34Andy Bergin-Sperry1:40.031:40.031:43.77LakewoodWashington22
35Jason Taylor1:41.141:41.141:41.59BellinghamWashington30
36Joachim Havikhagen1:43.301:43.309:99.99GeiloNORWAY20
37Zach Leach1:47.369:99.991:47.36
38Dustin Anderson9:99.999:99.999:99.99BendOregon31
39Travis Rice9:99.999:99.999:99.99JacksonWyoming27
40Wes Makepeace9:99.999:99.999:99.99

 

PRO WOMEN  •  all ages
PLACENAMEBESTTIME 1st RUN2nd RUNHOMETOWNSTATE / PROVAGE
1Maelle Ricker1:31.811:31.812:59.95SquamishBritish Columbia33
2Laura Hadar1:36.401:36.821:36.40CarbondaleColorado27
3Maria DeBari1:37.931:37.931:38.09GlacierWashington25
4Dominique Vallee1:41.491:41.491:45.30
5Hana Beaman1:42.171:43.521:42.17Salt Lake CityUtah29
6Marni Yamada1:42.891:42.899:99.99ShorelineWashington33
7Shannon Yates1:44.711:50.001:44.71Salt Lake CityUtah34
8Mary Boddington1:47.791:47.799:99.99Crested ButteColorado26
9Helen Schettini1:47.961:56.241:47.96WhistlerBritish Columbia27
10Kari Hoss1:58.389:99.991:58.38GlacierWashington25
11Carrie Uren2:03.949:99.992:03.94

 

PRO MASTERS  •  ages 34 & up
PLACENAME

BEST

TIME 

1st RUN

2nd RUN

HOMETOWNSTATE/COUNTRY AGE

1

Mark Fawcett

1:31.56

1:34.51

1:31.56

NelsonBritish Columbia40

2

Marcel Dolak

1:33.95

1:33.96

1:33.95

SeattleWashington34

3

Blue Montgomery

1:34.04

1:38.17

1:34.04

West SeattleWashington38

4

Cory Smith

1:34.27

1:36.68

1:34.27

KetchumIdaho38

5

Tim Carlson

1:35.20

1:35.20

1:44.53

CarnationWashington35

6

Jason Troth

1:35.51

DQ

1:35.51

TellurideColorado43

7

Jason Basarich

1:37.82

1:39.01

1:37.82

BellinghamWashington41

8

Jason Loeb

1:38.60

1:38.60

1:40.97

BellinghamWashington40

9

Matt Cummins

1:39.33

1:39.46

1:39.33

Gig HarborWashington38

10

Kart Jensen

1:39.66

1:39.66

DNF

11

Kyle Phillips

1:40.12

DNF

1:40.12

SeattleWashington36

12

Chris Ankeny

1:41.21

1:41.21

DQ

PembertonBritish Columbia37

13

Bobby Meeks

1:43.00

DNF

1:43.00

14

Jonte Grundelius

1:48.20

1:48.20

DQ

NORWAY
PRO WOMEN MASTERS  •  ages 34 & up
PLACENAME

BEST

TIME 

1st RUN

2nd RUN

HOMETOWNSTATEAGE

1

Barrett Christy

1:39.43

1:44.85

1:39.43

Gig HarborWashington40

2

Amy Eichner

1:44.83

1:44.83

9:99.99

PortlandOregon37

3

Marguerite Cossettini

1:45.17

1:45.17

9:99.99

South Lake TahoeCalifornia43

4

Amy Palumbo

1:49.10

1:49.10

1:58.86

BellinghamWashington34

5

Weeg Simmons

1:49.45

1:49.45

9:99.99

GlacierWashington40

Check out more results here

Terje Haakonsen on turn three of his winning run. Photo: Nick Hamilton.